Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute
Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute Logo

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute: Courses, Fees, Admission 2026, Reviews, Info

  • Public-Private Institute
  • Estd. 2008
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 19 Jun '26

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute Highlights 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Year of establishment2008
OwnershipPublic-Private
UGC Approvedno
AIU MemberShipno
Institute of national importanceno
WebsiteGo to Website External Link Icon
Accepted Exams
Read Less
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Highlights
Q:   What is the overall intake at Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute for all courses together?
A: 
Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as INC. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute goes up to 40.
Q:   How can I get into Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
Q:   How is the faculty at Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute?
A: 
Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute has been rated 5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What facilities are there at Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute has been rated 5 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute offers great infrastructure with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students. Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute has also been rated 5 for Campuslife.

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.4/5
Verified Icon2 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.5
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.5
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money5.0
P
Palak dave Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Nursing - Batch of 2024
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied with my college. Our faculty really helped me learn new things.
Placements: My college is ranked number one in my area. A student who got 70% in 12th grade got admission to our college. All students in their final year got an internship for at least 6 months in our nearby hospital with a salary of INR 4,000. We also get the chance to learn about clinical work every year.
Infrastructure: Our college is a double-story building with all subject labs and well-furnished classrooms, labs, and libraries. Wi-Fi facilities are provided in our accommodations. We have separate hostel facilities for girls as well as boys with well-furnished rooms, AC, and Wi-Fi facilities. Medical facilities are provided, as we have a hospital on our campus. Healthy meals are provided in the mess three times a day. Sports club is available for students who are interested in the evening from 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Faculty: Our college has provided qualified, knowledgeable, and friendly teachers. The teaching quality is so good that it is easily understandable. They provide notes one at a time. Our college provides the chance to work in a hospital for our clinical practice.
Reviewed on 13 Jun 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Harshvardhan Chouhan Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Nursing - Batch of 2029
3.8
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Best private college for B.Sc. Nursing, with good clinical practice and good value for money.
Placements: There are no companies that come to provide jobs. But there is an affiliated hospital, Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital, which provides nursing job opportunities as a private hospital with a very low pay scale. Top roles are Nursing Tutor, Nursing Officer, Nursing Superintendent, Staff Nurse, and ICU Nurse.
Infrastructure: There is a good college building with different laboratories like a nutrition laboratory, foundation of nursing laboratory, and anatomy and physiology laboratory. Classrooms are very big, with 9 fans, and teaching is done on smart boards, whiteboards, and projectors, which are also available in every classroom. I am fully satisfied with facilities. There is a very clean open gallery, and hygiene in the washrooms is also maintained. No Wi-Fi is available at all. A very big library is available. You can issue books and return them within 7 days. After 7 days, a fine of Rs. 10 per day is applied.
Faculty: Some teachers are very cool and nice, but some are there only for etiquette and punishment. Our principal is a Ph.D. holder and comes from South India. There are 4 HODs and nursing assistant professors who hold M.Sc. degrees in various subjects, not nursing. The INC curriculum is followed in our college. In every semester, we have 1 month of hospital duty, which makes students industry-ready. Three semester exams are conducted by RUHS University. These are moderate-level papers, but the answers are very lengthy, and we need to write them to get the best marks. The passing percentage in our class is 97%.
Other: The tuition fee in 2025 was Rs. 95,000 per year. Every year it increases by Rs. 5,000 to Rs. 10,000. Rs. 10,000 is the caution money. Hostel rent is Rs. 1,500 per month, and the mess fee in the girls' hostel is Rs. 3,000 per month.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Sikar
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
NA
Jaipur
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
NA
Hanumangarh
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Udaipur
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
₹2.80 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Sirohi
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
₹2.80 L
Patna
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Jodhpur
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
NA
Sikar
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
NA
Nagaur
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
NA
Jaipur
Popular Specialisation
Nursing
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

College comparison

Accordion Icon V3

Compare Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute with other similar colleges

B.Sc.
CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/-₹ 2.8 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/-₹ 2.8 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.8 L -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute Application Process

Accordion Icon V3
View Application Process Details
Right Arrow Icon

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute Infrastructure

Library

Hostel

Labs

View Infrastructure Details
Right Arrow Icon

Students like you also explore these online courses

All courses
IT & Software
Business & Management Studies
Animation
Beauty & Fitness
Engineering
Humanities & Social Sciences
Design
Medicine & Health Sciences
Mass Communication & Media
Banking, Finance & Insurance
Teaching & Education
Science
Accounting & Commerce
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Hospitality & Travel
Law
Architecture & Planning
Aviation
Nursing
Data Science
1.11 L
3 years
1.5 L
2 years
– / –
5 days
– / –
5 years
55 K
2 years
– / –
5 days
69 K
3 years
6 K
2 years
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute 
FAQs

Q:   Is Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute worth considering?
A: 
The flagship courses offered at Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute are B.Sc.. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute has a rating of 5 by students. The college's campuslife, placements, faculty and Infrastructure has been rated as 5, 5, 5 and 5 as per reviews by students.
qna

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute offer courses like B.Sc. with the stream of Nursing.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Hemansh Bhardwaj

Updated on Jun 19, 2026

Smt. Dakuben Saremalji Sancheti Nursing Instituteitute
Contact Information

Address

Mahavir Nagar, Jawaibandh Road Sumerpur, Pincode- 306902
Pali ( Rajasthan)

Go to College Website ->