St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara
St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara Logo

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com Courses and Fees 2025

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconReturn on Investment
Median Package 2.8L
iconEligibility Criteria
10+2 score45%

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 4 Courses
40
2.81 LPA
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
40
2.81 LPA
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara - B.Com also showed interest in

Kannur
NA
Malappuram
₹54.00 K
Kasargode
NA
Kozhikode
₹54.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Malappuram
NA
Wayanad
NA
Kollam
NA
Wayanad
₹54.00 K
Wayanad
NA
Calicut
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com
Admission cutoff 2026

Cut Off 2022 for Kerala University Admission: Year-Wise scoreAccordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Kerala University Admission Last Round score (General-All India)
Course2022
B.Com in Co-opration1353.8
B.Com in Computer Application1319.3

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com
St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com Seats 2025

icon
80
Total Seats Available

Students like you also explore these online B.Com courses

81 K
3 years
2.75 L
3 years
19.2 K
3 years
1.44 L
36 months
1.5 K
3 years
– / –
3 years
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare B.Com at St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
₹ 2.81 LPA-/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/-₹ 54 K - 67.5 K -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/-₹ 54 K - 67.5 K -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com
Explore Other Courses

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Com
Students Ratings & Reviews

2.8/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements2.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure2.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life2.0
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
A
Asha Mohanan Verified Icon
B.Com in Computer Application - Batch of 2028
2.8
2.0Placements2.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty2.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Good college with better teachers and a supportive sports department.
Placements: 70% of students get placed in our course. The highest package is 3.22 LPA, and the lowest package is Rs. 50,000. Almost 100% of students get internships. The job roles include Financial Analyst, Corporate Accountant, Tax Consultant, and Banking Officer. If interested, you can also pursue M.Com in one year at the same college.
Infrastructure: There is no hostel in St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara. Classrooms, library, and labs are good. The canteen's food quality is not bad. The college is supportive of sports. The overall atmosphere of the college is good.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. The quality of teaching is very good. Semester exams are not very tough. The pass percentage is 45%. Attendance is compulsory. If you do not have 70%+ attendance, you have to pay a fine to the college office to increase attendance. Teachers and HOD are very friendly
Other: Events, fests, campus crowd, and scholarships are good.
Reviewed on 19 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara has been rated 4.5 on Placements on the basis of 2 reviews given by the students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

The flagship courses offered at St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara are B.Com, B.A, B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Com. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara has a rating of 4.4 by students. The colle

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara have median salary of INR 2.5908 LPA for B.Com course. Also, it has received ratings of 4.5 for Placements.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara offers courses such as B.Com, B.A, B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Com. The courses are available in full-time mode. St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara has specializations such as English, Chemistry, Botany, Physics, Mathematics, Zoology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

For the faculty St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara have rating of 4.5. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Nishtha Shukla

Updated on Nov 19, 2025

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara
Contact Information

Go to College Website ->