St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara
St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara Logo

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconReturn on Investment
Median Package 2.8L
iconEligibility Criteria

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc.
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 5 Courses
40
2.81 LPA
– / –
32
2.81 LPA
– / –
32
2.81 LPA
– / –
40
2.81 LPA
– / –
40
2.81 LPA
– / –
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Malappuram
Popular Specialisation
Mathematics,Physics
₹3.15 K
Malappuram
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry,Physics
₹3.15 K
Kannur
Popular Specialisation
Mathematics,Zoology,Botany,Statistics,Physics,Chemistry,Mathematics
₹5.77 K
Palakkad
Popular Specialisation
Geography,Chemistry,Electronics,Zoology,Physics,Botany,Geography,Zoology,Physics,Mathematics,Chemistry,Electronics,Mathematics,Botany
₹3.15 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Malappuram
Popular Specialisation
Electronics
NA
Thrissur
Popular Specialisation
Costume and Fashion Designing,Food Technology,Hotel Management and Culinary Arts,Computer Science,Information Technology
₹3.15 K
Kozhikode
Popular Specialisation
Physics,Botany,Zoology,Chemistry,Mathematics,Mathematics,Chemistry,Physics,Zoology,Botany
₹3.15 K
Malappuram
Popular Specialisation
Psychology
₹3.15 K
Palakkad
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Botany,Physics,Chemistry,Zoology,Physics,Chemistry,Botany
₹3.15 K
Malappuram
Popular Specialisation
Information Technology,Physics,Chemistry,Geography,Mathematics,Psychology
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc.
Admission cutoff 2026

Cut Off 2025 for Kerala University Admission: Year-Wise scoreAccordion Icon V3
Kerala University Admission Last Round score (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.Sc. in Botany117511641054
B.Sc. in Chemistry12191259974
B.Sc. in Mathematics132512181095
B.Sc. in Physics130611691287
B.Sc. in Zoology120111651032

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc.
St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc. Seats 2025

Students like you also explore these online B.Sc. courses

– / –
5 years
25.41 K
3 years
5.6 L
4 years
18.9 K
3 years
90 K
3 years
4.09 L
4 years
1.35 L
3 years
7.7 K
3 years
View all courses
Right Arrow Icon

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc.
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare B.Sc. at St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
₹ 2.81 LPA-/- -/-
-/-₹ 3.15 K -/-
-/-₹ 3.15 K -/-
₹ 3.6 LPA₹ 5.77 K - 7.2 K -/-
₹ 4.2 LPA₹ 3.15 K - 9.45 K -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc.
Explore Other Courses

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara B.Sc.
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
A
Abhishek J
B.Sc. in Physics - Batch of 2018
4.6
5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara.
Placements: There are good placements here. The average salary of Rs. 10,000 per month is offered in our course. Aptara visited our college and offered a salary of about Rs. 18,000 per month, so this college provides placements. We surely get jobs. All the students have to do an internship so that every student will get an internship experience in different areas.
Infrastructure: This college provides Wi-Fi with good speed and a computer lab. It also provides sports equipment like football, cricket and tennis courts. There is a nice canteen, but the negative thing is our college doesn't have its own hostel. So, we have to opt for a private hostel.
Faculty: The teachers here are more helpful to students. They give good knowledge to students and are very friendly to students. They have a good quality of teaching, and students can learn without any fear. The teachers are doing their job with 100% efficiency and loyalty.
Other: In one year, our college arranges arts and sports day. The campus is friendly with nature.
Reviewed on 24 Sep 2021Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Abhinav Sreekumar Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Mathematics - Batch of 2029
4.0
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Satisfied with the work of faculty, good campus, infrastructure, canteen, and excellent labs.
Placements: Our college is a degree college, so there are no placement offers, I think. However, the majority of students graduate and pursue higher education in prestigious institutions. Some students pursue sports after college and join the army through programs like the National Cadet Corps.
Infrastructure: The major infrastructure of our college is great. The buildings are a bit old, but they are good. There was a leakage problem in one classroom, but it was fixed. There is no hostel on our campus. The canteen is good, and the food quality is also good. Our college supports sports as part of the curriculum.
Faculty: All faculty members in our college are excellent. They teach very well and help us with our needs. They are very friendly and supportive towards students. The FYUGP course curriculum is designed for the betterment of students. The semester exams are not very difficult. Faculty members try their best to teach us and also provide previous year questions.
Other: I chose this course because I like it. It helps in getting jobs in many sectors. There are not many entertainment programmes in our college, which is a bit disappointing. Although there are not many programs, inter-college competitions are conducted.
Reviewed on 20 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara has been rated 4.5 on Placements on the basis of 2 reviews given by the students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

The flagship courses offered at St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara are B.Com, B.A, B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Com. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara has a rating of 4.4 by students. The colle

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara have median salary of INR 2.5908 LPA for B.Com course. Also, it has received ratings of 4.5 for Placements.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara offers courses such as B.Com, B.A, B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Com. The courses are available in full-time mode. St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara has specializations such as English, Chemistry, Botany, Physics, Mathematics, Zoology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

For the faculty St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara have rating of 4.5. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Bhumika Khandelwal

Updated on May 5, 2025

St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara
Contact Information

Go to College Website ->