Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science
Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science Logo

Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science Admission 2026: Fees, Courses, Eligibility and Selection

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2019

Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science Admission Process 2026

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Admissions
Q:   How can I get into Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
Q:   How many seats are available at Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science for all courses combined?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science goes up to 360. Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science offers Degree courses including 3 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.

Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science B.Sc. Admission 2026

1 courses 3 years
Accordion Icon V3
icon
120

iconEligibility Criteria

  • Accepting Exams: CBSE 12th, ISC, Maharashtra HSC
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Jalna
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Kolhapur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Ahmednagar
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Computer Science
₹7.88 K
Aurangabad
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Bioinformatics,Food Nutrition and Dietetics,Food Technology and Processing,Microbiology
₹2.60 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Kolhapur
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Food Science and Technology,Film Animation & VFX,Chemistry,Interior Design & decor,Physics,UI UX Design,Fashion Technology,Game Design
₹1.10 L
Satara
Popular Specialisation
Forensic Science,Food Science,Biotechnology,Animation,Computer Science,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Nano Science and Technology
NA
Kolhapur
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Computer Science,Microbiology,Zoology,Statistics,Botany,Chemistry,Physics,Electronics,Mathematics
NA
Aurangabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Maharashtra - Other
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture Science
₹2.52 L
Ahmednagar
Popular Specialisation
Computer,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
qna

Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Jiya Tyagi

Updated on Aug 23, 2024

Sunrise College of Arts, Commerce, and Science
Contact Information

Address

At Post Shrigonda, Taluka Shrigonda, Pincode- 413701
Ahmednagar ( Maharashtra)

Go to College Website ->