Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya
Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya Logo

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

  • B++ NAAC accredited
  • Public-Private Institute
  • Estd. 1978

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Botany44.8342.6755.5
B.A. in Education48.673545.17
B.A. in Odia52.8339.6749.17
B.A. in Political Science46.3337.8354.33
B.Sc. in Physics37.1747.6747.33

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Nursing,Food, Nutrition and Dietetics,Osteopathy,Computer Science,Psychology contemplative studies,Yoga,Environmental Science,Horticulture,Agri Business,Physics,Osteopathy
₹2.40 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Optometry,Nursing,Medical Radiation Technology,Operation Theatre Technology,B.Sc.+ M.Sc. Integrated,Anesthesia Technology,Cosmetology and Wellness,Medical Laboratory Technology,Zoology,Clinical Microbiology,B.Sc FORENSIC Sc.+ M.Sc Forensic,Animation and Multimedia,Information Technology,Medical Laboratory Technology (Lateral Entry),Physics,Nautical Science,Mathematics,Chemistry
₹1.40 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Community Science,Forestry,Agriculture,Horticulture,Agriculture
₹6.80 K
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry,Mathematics,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Zoology,Physics,Botany
₹24.25 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Hotel and Hospitality Administration
₹3.30 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Economics
₹4.00 L
Gunupur
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Nursing,Nursing
₹1.50 L
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture Science,Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Optometry,Nursing,Medical Radiation Technology,Operation Theatre Technology,B.Sc.+ M.Sc. Integrated,Anesthesia Technology,Cosmetology and Wellness,Medical Laboratory Technology,Zoology,Clinical Microbiology,Bachelor of Fisheries Science,B.Sc FORENSIC Sc.+ M.Sc Forensic,Animation and Multimedia,Information Technology,Nursing,Medical Laboratory Technology (Lateral Entry),Physics
₹1.40 L
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Nursing (Basic),Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry,Biotechnology,Medical Imaging Technology,Optometry,Operation Theatre Technology,Medical Laboratory Technology
₹2.55 L
Baripada
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya offers courses such as B.Com, B.Sc., B.A. in the stream of Accounting & Commerce, Science, Humanities & Social Sciences. Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Botany.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya offers Degree courses including 6 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Botany.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Overall seats across various courses at Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya goes up to 160. Tarini Thakurani Mahavidyalaya offers Degree courses including 6 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1