Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College
Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College Logo

Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College Courses: Degree, Diploma, Certificate 2026

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2003

Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College
Course and Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.Sc.(1 course)
– / –
Exams : CBSE 12thUP 12th+1 More
BBA(1 course)
– / –
Exams : CBSE 12thUP 12th+1 More
B.Com(1 course)
– / –
Exams : CBSE 12thUP 12th+1 More

Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 8 Programs
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –

Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College
All courses

Showing 18 Courses
320
– / –
– / –
100
    – / –
– / –
– / –
80
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
30
    – / –
– / –
– / –
40
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
  • 1
  • 2
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College goes up to 2230.
Q:   Which courses does Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College offer?
A: 
Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College provides programmes including M.Com, M.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Science, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physics, Chemistry, Hindi, English.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College?
A: 
Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College is a well-known institution for M.Com, M.Sc, M.A, B.Ed, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College has course specializations in Physics, Chemistry, Hindi, English.
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Chhatarpur
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Computer Application)
NA
Hapur
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Fashion Design,Computer Science,B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics),B.Sc. (Zoology, Botany, Chemistry),Physics,Home Science
NA
Noida
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
₹25.00 K
Moradabad
Popular Specialisation
Biotechnology,Mathematics
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Meerut
Popular Specialisation
Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Physics,Microbiology,Chemistry,Mathematics,Agriculture
₹1.35 L
Amroha
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Meerut
Popular Specialisation
Agriculture,Home Science
NA
Purnia
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Mathematics,Physics,Chemistry,Botany
₹9.27 K
Prakasam
Popular Specialisation
B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science)
₹36.00 K
Moradabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Home Science
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Yameen Mhammed Saifi Degree College
Contact Information

Address

R/O By Pass Bachhroun Road Mandi Dhanaura Post Mandi Dhanaura
Amroha ( Uttar Pradesh)

Go to College Website ->