M.A. Languages Colleges in Sasaram - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
There are nearly 1 Languages colleges in Sasaram.
Location wise
Sasaram has 1 Languages. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 746 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 449 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 322 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 260 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 207 Colleges |
| Punjab | 192 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 178 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 178 Colleges |
| Kerala | 173 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 130 Colleges |
| Haryana | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 120 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 117 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 107 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 104 Colleges |
| Orissa | 91 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 77 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 61 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Hindi is the most popular specilsation in Sasaram. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 1 Languages colleges in Sasaram.
Location wise
Sasaram has 1 Languages. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Uttar Pradesh | 746 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 449 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 322 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 260 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh - Other | 207 Colleges |
| Punjab | 192 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 178 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 178 Colleges |
| Kerala | 173 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 130 Colleges |
| Haryana | 127 Colleges |
| Telangana | 120 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 117 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 107 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 104 Colleges |
| Orissa | 91 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 77 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh - Other | 61 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 56 Colleges |
Specializations
Hindi is the most popular specilsation in Sasaram. Below is the table showing specialisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Hindi | 1 Colleges |
M.A. Languages Colleges in Sasaram - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Languages Colleges in Sasaram - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
Candidates wishing to get 100% scholarship at Amity University Patna should have scored 90 percentile and above in CUET along with 85% and above aggregate in CBSE/ ISC/ State Boards of Class 12. If candidates wishes to avail 100% based on Class 12 scores, they need to score at least 93% aggregate marks in Class 12.
Commonly asked questions On M.A. Languages Colleges in Sasaram - Fees, Admissions, Eligibility
According to unofficial online sources, a large share of Nalanda Open University alumni is placed in the Education sector with a 23% share. The other top sectors that involve the majority of alumni are Sales and Business Development. The detailed sector-wise distribution of alumni is depicted below:
Sector | Percentage of Alumni |
|---|---|
Education | 23% |
Sales | 17% |
Business Development | 15% |
Operations | 14% |
Media and Communication | 13% |
Others | 18% |
NOTE: The sectors involved in the 'Others' category are Administrative, Finance, and Engineering.
Patna University has not released the schedule for admission yet. As per the old schedule, the university usually begins the admission cycle in May/ June with registration. Candidates can apply both online or offline for admission. The university conducts Patna University Common Entrance Test or PUCET to shortlist candidates for various UG and PG courses. The entrance exam is likely to commence in June and go on till July.
The modes of Lalit Narayan Mithila University admission are offline and online. Admission to various postgraduate and undergraduate programmes is based on merit and scores of entrance tests. At the undergraduate level, the university offers a four-year B.Tech and various other courses to students. At the postgraduate level, Lalit Narayan Mithila University provides two-year MA, MSc, 18-month to two-year MBA, and various other courses to students. Lalit Narayan Mithila University also provides Certificate, Ph.D., and post-doctoral courses to students. The candidates must apply early as the seats are limited and the competition is very high.
For Magadh University UG admission, the minimum eligibility requirement is to pass Class 12 with a minimum aggregate of 45% (40% for SC/ ST candidates). The university accepts students on a merit basis for its UG courses, hence, Class 12 marks are certainly enough for admission into the university. For PG admission, the minimum eligibility requirement is to have a graduation degree from a recognised board with a minimum aggregate of 50%. In case of any queries, students may reach out to the admission help desk of the university.