Colleges in Madhya Pradesh

Get insights from 11.8k questions on Colleges in Madhya Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Madhya Pradesh

  • 11.8k

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 61

    Active Users

  • 17

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in Madhya Pradesh? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

Jiwaji University offers admission to MD/ MS course through NEET PG scores followed by NEET PG Counselling. Candidates seeking admission to Jiwaji University MD/ MS courses can check out the year-wise closing ranks for NEET PG cutoff in the table below for top 5 specialisations:

NEET PG Last Round Closing Rank (General-All India)
Course202120222023
MD in Radio Diagnosis9022224811
MD in Anatomy7793011244599359
MS in Obstetrtics and Gynaecology521570287558
MS in General Surgery673394257618
MS in Orthopaedics581567496642

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

Jiwaji University admission to MD/ MS is based on NEET PG scores. The University offers MD/ MS course under Gajara Raja Medical College.Candidates seeking admission to Jiwaji University MD/ MS course must have a valid NEET PG scores in order to be eligible for NEET PG Counse

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

On analysing Jiwaji University the last round closing ranks for BE in Computer Science Engineering at Jiwaji University cutoff 2023 stood at 136969, which is higher than that of cutoff 2022, which closed at 128185 and 132875 in 2021. Analysing the round-wise comparison, Jiwaji University c

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Janki H Gajjar
3 years ago

Jiwaji University admission to BE course is based on JEE Main score. Candidates seeking admission to Jiwaji University must have a valid JEE Main score in order to be eligible for further admission process. Jiwaji University offers admission to BE course across three specialisations, including  

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New question posted•3 years ago
New answer posted•3 years ago
Anisha Mishra
3 years ago

The entry requirements for MIM at Concordia University are tabulated below:

Qualifications

Details

12th

No specific cutoff mentioned

Graduation

CGPA - 3/4

·         Applicant must have passed Bachelor's degree with cumulative GPA of 3.0 based on a 4.0 system.

TOEFL

Marks - 78/120

PTE

Marks - 52/90

IELTS

Marks - 6/9

Other eligibility criteria

• Official Transcripts • Transcripts should be evaluated from approved members of the National Association of Credential Evaluation Services • Certification of Finances • Personal Statement (Typed) • Resume

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New question posted•3 years ago
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

As VIT BHOPAL is one of the best engeneering institution in central India. It has its own eligibilty to get students enrolled. 

For B.Tech courses in VIT you have to satify their eligibility criteria which is it is compulsory of obtaining 60 percent aggregate in PCM in class 12 boards .

But with

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

First to take admission in VIT Bhopal University we have to qualify the exams conducted by VIT which is computer based test and is known as VITEEE.

To apply for VITEEE students have to visit official website of VIT and apply there for VITEEE. Once the exam is conducted and results are declared the st

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

As VIT Bhopal is one of best institute of central India it has better placement packages than other institutions.

The highest package offere is 102 Lacs per annum followed by second the highest package as 60 Lacs per annum and third as 45 Lacs per annum respectively for the placement rounds goining o

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon