Council of Education and Development Programmes
Get insights from 41 questions on Council of Education and Development Programmes, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Council of Education and Development Programmes
- 41
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 20
Followers
Have a question about Council of Education and Development Programmes? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
Is Council of Education and Development Programmes Tier 1 or Tier 2?
The Council of Education and Development Programmes (CEDP) are a categorized as a Tier 2 institute. Although it provides own courses in the fields such as logistics, aviation, management and etc., it is not in the list of.vn countries top universities or institutions. CEDP has the curriculum for tra
How many companies participated in Council of Education and Development Programmes placements 2023?
The placement of the Council of Education and Development Programmes (CEDP) in 2023:
More than 50 firms took part in the process. These companies were across different sectors of the economy such as; logistics, aviation, banking, retail, and IT. The recruitment was notably done by DHL, FedEx and
What is the fees for various courses at Council of Education and Development Programmes?
Fees are charged based on the course as well as the level of study at the Council of Education and Development Programmes (CEDP). Fees of Diploma courses are from INR 20,000 to INR 50,000, and fees of undergraduate courses varies from INR 40,000 to INR 80,000 per year. MBA or other postgraduate degr
Is Council of Education and Development Programmes a good Institute?
The Council of Education and Development Programmes is one good institute for vocational and professional courses, especially in such fields as Nursing, Health Sciences, Aviation, and Logistics Management. Practical trainings and exposures are taken care of by the institute because it has tied up wi
What are the popular courses in Council of Education and Development Programmes?
The specialisations offered for BVoc programmes at the Council of Education and Development Programmes (CEDP) are mentioned below:
Bvoc in Xray/Radiology Technician.
BVoc in Operation Theatre Technician Course.
BVoc Clinical Nutrition & dietician.
BVoc in Artificial Intelligence (AI) programme.
BVoc Data
Why B.Sc. is considered as the top course at Council of Education and Development Programmes?
Good support in placement by the Council of Education and Development Programmes for the B.Sc. students. The area is highly demanded in fields related to healthcare and applied sciences. CEDP did a great job in strengthening the employment prospect through industrial partners. Placement Success: Pla
What is the rank of Council of Education and Development Programmes in Hospitality Management?
There doesn't seem to be any ranking by the Council of Education and Development Programmes (CEDP) for Hospitality Management at all, neither is there any ranking globally that can be found that includes the institution. The most known rankings are mainly of the countries like Switzerland, the UK, a
Is Council of Education and Development Programmes good for B.Sc. in Medical Radiography and Imaging Technology?
The CEDP institution provides a B.Sc. in Medical Radiography and Imaging Technology, which was received for its curriculum and practical training. Generally, the programme is completed in about three years, and topics range from radiographic positioning to imaging technology and clinical education,
How hard is it to pursue B.Sc. at Council of Education and Development Programmes?
The CEDP B.Sc. can be undertaken on a regular basis provided students make efforts. Sufficient instances have been received that it is a comparatively challenging job that offers opportunity for the practical application of knowledge acquired and practice different disciplines like Medical Laborator
What is the admission process for BNYS at Council of Education and Development Programmes?
Normally, the entrance for the BNYS programme under the Council of Education and Development Programmes will require candidates to clear their 10+2 qualifications in science, especially those related to Physics, Chemistry, and Biology, in aggregate with a minimum score of 50%. Mostly an application