Kerala

Get insights from 4.1k questions on Kerala, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Kerala

  • 4.1k

    Questions

  • 1

    Discussions

  • 23

    Active Users

  • 28

    Followers

Have a question about Kerala? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Some tips that you may find useful:  Be prepared for rigor and workload of the engineering course. Be proactive and curious in your learning. Be open and flexible in your Choice. Be involved and engaged in the college life. You should join some of clubs, cells, and associations. Be respectful a

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Model Engineering College Thrikkakara Kochi offers the following courses: Btech, Mtech, and PhD. The admission process for these courses is as follows: For BTech courses- admission is based on the rank obtained in the KEAM conducted by the CEE, Kerala. The candidates have to apply online through the

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

The college has a dress code policy for the students and staff. The dress code policy is as follows:The students and staff are expected to wear neat, clean and decent clothes that are appropriate for an academic environment.The students and staff are not allowed to wear jeans, T-shirts, shorts, legg

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Model Engineering College Thrikkakara Kochi offers following courses: B.Tech in six specialisation (computer Science and engineering, computer Science and business systems, Electronics and Communication, Electronics and Biomedical Engineering, electrical and electronics engineering and mechanical en

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Model Engineering College Thrikkakara Kochi conducts internal exams for each course as part of the internal assessment component of the academic evaluation. The internal assessment marks are based on assignments, quizzes, seminars, etc. The internal exams are usually conducted twice in a semester. T

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Model Engineering College Thrikkakara Kochi conducts internal exams for each courses as part of internal assessment component of the academic evaluation. The internal assessment marks are based on assignment,   quizzes, seminars etc. The internal exams are connected as per the scheduled announc

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

The CGPA at Model Engineering College Thrikkakara Kochi calculated as follows:Each course in the curriculum has a certain number of credits assigned to it, depending on the contact hours, theory, practical, etc. The total number of credits for a B.Tech course is 180 and for an M.Tech course is 64. S

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago

I have 525 marks in NEET. Which private college can I get for MBBS in Kerala?

327 Views|Posted 3 years ago
Asked by Subhash Chand
S
3 years ago

Kerala NEET Cutoff 2022 for 85% State quota seats for MBBS

Medical colleges

College NameGeneral
State RankAll India RankScore
Al-Azhar Medical College and Super Speciality Hospital, Thodupuzha8152115723462
Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar211828975584
Azeezia Medical College, Meeyannoor667492222489
Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla290138946566
DM WIMS Medical College and Hospital, Meppadi8025113766464
Dr Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College and Hospital, Karakonam554775153512
Government Medical College, Ernakulam89812486620
Government Medical College, Idukki7069771629
Government Medical College, Kannur89212416620
Government Medical College, Kollam6869457630
Government Medical College, Kottayam6258488633
Government Medical College, Kozhikode2623803654
Government Medical College, Manjeri89012358621
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram4245770644
Government Medical College, Thrissur6619027631
KMCT Medical College, Manassery492466707523
Malabar Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Modakkallur659390907491
Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery225930646581
MES Academy of Medical Sciences, Malaparamba282037826568
Mount Zion Medical College Hospital, Ezhamkulam7397103761475
PK Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Ottapalam699697133483
Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla274136783570
Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu390652844544
Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Chalakka7572106504472
Sree Uthradom Thirunal Academy of Medical Sciences, Vencode565176581510
T D Medical College, Alappuzha83611663623
Travancore Medical College, Kollam478064595526

Here you can check for colleges and there cutoffs and get some idea about which colleges you can get

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Students can collect the Kerala Plus Two hall ticket 2024 from their respective schools. Schools will notify the dates to collect the Kerala 12th hall ticket 2024. The DHSE Kerala will release the Kerala 12th hall ticket 2024 online at school login. Schools will be able to download the Kerala 12th h

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
S
3 years ago

Hey! you have a good chance of getting a good college in Maharashtra for CSE as you have scored 93% but It can't be predicted as of you! There are also many private universities in Maharashtra providing CSE you can also target them! All the best!

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon