National Institute of Bank Management
Get insights from 527 questions on National Institute of Bank Management, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about National Institute of Bank Management
- 527
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 3
Active Users
- 68
Followers
Have a question about National Institute of Bank Management? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
When comparing NIA Pune and NIBM Pune, both institutions offer strong placements and course offerings, catering to different interests and career goals.
NIA Pune provides a 2-year PGDM course covering various management subjects including finance, HR, marketing, IT, and insurance. It offers dua
What is the fees range for courses offerred by the National Institute of Bank Management?
How is the faculty at National Institute of Bank Management?
How is the placement facility at National Institute of Bank Management?
What specializations do National Institute of Bank Management offer in their courses?
Which courses does National Institute of Bank Management offer?
What is the intake for offered courses at National Institute of Bank Management?
What profile is offered and what is the average package offered to the student during placements?
There are so many different profiles offered to the students like risk management, credit analysis, treasury operations, international banking, finance and accounts, internal audit, IT, and CRM. The average package offered to the students during placements is INR 15.22 LPA.
How to apply for PGDM and MBA course? What are the important dates?
Research: Start by researching the institutions and programs that offer PGDM or
Does NIBM Pune have a low cutoff for EWS candidates or there is no such criteria?
