Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth
Get insights from 4 questions on Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth
- 4
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 0
Followers
Have a question about Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth? Ask our experts
Ask Your Question
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
New answer posted•2 years ago
What is the eligibility to get admission in Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth for UG/PG courses?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| B.Sc. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
New answer posted•2 years ago
How is the infrastructure at Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth? What are the facilities available for students?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
College provides good facilities and infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campusto the students.
New answer posted•2 years ago
What courses are available at Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth?
6 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth has courses such as B.A., B.Sc. which are primarily in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences, IT & Software.
Related Tags
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth Fees
0 Followers
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth Cut-off
0 Followers
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth Courses
0 Followers
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth GDPI
0 Followers
New answer posted•2 years ago
How many seats are available for various courses offered at Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Seats intake availability for these courses at Shri Saraswati Gurukul Vidyapeeth goes up to 180.