Diploma in Teaching & Education Courses in Hanumangarh
India is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. There are 10 Teaching & Education colleges. These 10 colleges can be classified into 8 private owned and 1 public / government owned.
Location wise
Hanumangarh is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh having maximum no. of Teaching & Education colleges. Refer to the table below Hanumangarh offering Teaching & Education colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 718 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 467 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 372 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 282 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 260 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 226 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 224 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 191 Colleges |
| Telangana | 164 Colleges |
| Haryana | 160 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 144 Colleges |
| Maharashtra - Other | 143 Colleges |
| Punjab | 120 Colleges |
| Bihar | 113 Colleges |
| Kerala | 102 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 102 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 90 Colleges |
| Murshidabad | 86 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 69 Colleges |
| Delhi | 60 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Middle School is the most popular specialisations followed by Physical Education in Hanumangarh. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Middle School | 1 Colleges |
| Physical Education | 1 Colleges |
| Special Education | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Teaching & Education colleges in Hanumangarh. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Teaching & Education colleges in Hanumangarh.
India is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. There are 10 Teaching & Education colleges. These 10 colleges can be classified into 8 private owned and 1 public / government owned.
Location wise
Hanumangarh is home to many Teaching & Education colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh having maximum no. of Teaching & Education colleges. Refer to the table below Hanumangarh offering Teaching & Education colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 718 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 467 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 372 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 282 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 260 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 226 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 224 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 191 Colleges |
| Telangana | 164 Colleges |
| Haryana | 160 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 144 Colleges |
| Maharashtra - Other | 143 Colleges |
| Punjab | 120 Colleges |
| Bihar | 113 Colleges |
| Kerala | 102 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 102 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 90 Colleges |
| Murshidabad | 86 Colleges |
| Chhattisgarh | 69 Colleges |
| Delhi | 60 Colleges |
Specializations
The topmost Middle School is the most popular specialisations followed by Physical Education in Hanumangarh. Refer to the table below showing specialisations offered by number of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Middle School | 1 Colleges |
| Physical Education | 1 Colleges |
| Special Education | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CBSE 12th is the most popular exam accepted by Teaching & Education colleges in Hanumangarh. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of Teaching & Education colleges in Hanumangarh.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 10 Colleges |
| ISC | 10 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 10 Colleges |
Diploma in Teaching & Education Courses in Hanumangarh
Commonly asked questions On Diploma in Teaching & Education Courses in Hanumangarh
No, Shri Khushal Das University is not expensive.
SKDU fees range from Rs 15,000 to Rs 1,50,000 per year, depending on the degree level, duration and specialisation of the course. The college offers 156 courses at Certificate, UG, Ph.D, Diploma and PG programmes. Furthermore, SKDU offers 13 courses in BSc, 6 courses in BA at the UG level. At the PG level, the students can choose a wide range of specializations - 21 courses in MA, 15 course in MSc. Admission to SKDU courses are open for the academic year 2024-25. For admission the college conducts CBSE 12th. In addition to this, scores of RBSE 12th are accepted by SKDU.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Ed | Candidate must have passed graduation from a recognized University/Institute. |
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| D.Ed | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| D.Ed | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
Commonly asked questions On Diploma in Teaching & Education Courses in Hanumangarh
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| D.Ed | Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
Commonly asked questions On Diploma in Teaching & Education Courses in Hanumangarh
IISU offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Galbatross Technologies Llp, Airwil Infra Ltd, Zobele India Pvt Ltd, Baywatch Resort Goa, Leica Microsystems, Dynamatic Technologies Ltd, Synergy Global Technologies Inc, Eicher, Seitz India Pvt Ltd, Uaeindia Business Council, Basell Automation Systems Pvtltd, Daya Industry, Grid Inddia Power Cable Pvt Ltd, Dishu Sarees Ambala, Banco Const Pvt Ltd, Hughes & Hughes Chem Ltd New Delhi, System Level Solutions, Induvidal, Infolink Technologies, Jssiet Rajpura, Excelling 3Dp Pvt Ltd.
Lords University is recognised by the UGC and is approved by the PCI, NCTE, RCI and BCI. Lords University is also a member of AIU.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc programme is 45% aggregate in 10+2. The university accepts the CBSE 12th and RBSE 12th exams.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc Agriculture programme is:
A minimum score of 50% on any examination that is comparable to the higher secondary school exam
Passing the BSc Agriculture exam
The eligibility criteria for BSc admission varies from college to college. Most universities or colleges require students to have a minimum score of 50–60% in their Class 12 exams to be eligible for undergraduate programs. However, some universities or colleges may have different percentage requirements for different courses.
Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University frequently releases the cutoff lists for various undergraduate courses in June/July following the declaration of the board exam results.
- Courses based on Class 12 scores (boards like RBSE, CBSE) in the second or third week of June, 2023
- The final week of June 2023 for admission lists that take results from national entrance exams (CUET for BA/BSc, for example)
In addition, if seats are still available, the institution is anticipated to post two to three cutoff lists separated by approximately one week. Along with these lists, the opening and closing ranks for each round will be disclosed.
The University of Technology Jaipur is recognised by the UGC (University Grants Commission) and is sponsored by the Deepshikha Kala Sansthan, Jaipur. The university is a member of the AIU and some of the courses and departments are approved by the AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), the Pharmacy Council of India, and the Bar Council of India. Choosing this university is the best decision a student can make ever in his/her life.