AIIMS Raipur - All India Institute of Medical Sciences
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
7 Photos
AIIMS Raipur - All India Institute of Medical Sciences Logo

AIIMS Raipur M.Sc. Courses & Fees 2026

  • Public/Government University
  • Estd. 2012

AIIMS Raipur M.Sc.
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
Latest news and articles
Aug 25, 2026
Total AIIMS Colleges in India: NIRF Ranking List, Fees...Read More
Total AIIMS Colleges in India: NIRF Ranking List, Fees, Courses, Medical Seat Matrix

AIIMS Raipur M.Sc.
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 3 Courses
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   Does AIIMS Raipur accept NEET score?
A: 

Yes, to get admission to MBBS at AIIMS Raipur candidates are required a valid NEET score. To get admission to MBBS, candidates are required to appear and qualify for NEET UG entrance exam. The examination is conducted by NTA for the selection of right candidates to the MBBS programme across the country. After the commencement of the exam, the final seat allotment to AIIMS Raipur is done based on NEET Counselling.

Q:   Can I get direct admission at AIIMS Raipur?
A: 

No, admission to all the AIIMS Raipur courses is based on specific entrance exams conducted/accepted by the institute. For admission to the MBBS programme, AIIMS Raipur accepts the NEET UG exam, while for admission to its PG programmes the institute accepts the scores of INI CET. After qualifying for the exam candidates must appear for the counselling process, The NEET exam is followed by the MCC NEET Counselling for admission to the AIIMS Raipur.

Q:   What is the fee structure of AIIMS Raipur?
A: 

All Indian Institute of Medical Sciences Raipur offers UG and PG courses across Medical stream. The fee structure of the programme ranges between INR 1400- INR 11700. The fee strcuture includes musltiple tuition, security deposit, and hostel fee. Certain fee elements are one-time payments to be made at the time of AIIMS Raipur admission, whereas others are recurring as per the norms of the institution fee policy.

Q:   Is pursuing B.Sc at AIIMS Raipur expensive?
A: 

Attending B.Sc at AIIMS Raipur is not that cost-intensive compared to other colleges. The tuition fees are also very affordable; about INR 840 per year. Additional charges for staying in a hostel, exam fees, and other services are very minimal. Hence, the overall cost is within a budgetary constraint while also being affordable to all who need quality education in the health sciences fields. AIIMS Raipur has excellent academic facilities and modern labs, with the finest faculty, ensuring students' education is of high value at a reasonable cost. Affordability coupled with its reputation makes it one of the best options for those who aspire to pursue their career in health services.

 

 

 

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in AIIMS Raipur - M.Sc. also showed interest in

Jodhpur
₹2.93 K
Pilani
₹62.40 K
Barabanki
NA
Patna
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
NA
Patna
NA
Gurgaon
₹4.50 L
Pathanamthitta
₹2.00 L
Varanasi
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

AIIMS Raipur M.Sc.
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare M.Sc. at AIIMS Raipur with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
₹ 9.13 LPA₹ 2.93 K - 4.3 K -/-
-/-₹ 62.4 K - 5.8 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

AIIMS Raipur M.Sc.
Explore Other Courses

Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

AIIMS Raipur

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a week ago

AIIMS Raipur the highest package data is not released. However, according to AIIMS Raipur NIRF report 2026, the median package offered during UG placements 2024 was INR 15 LPA and INR 20 LPA for PG 3-year placements 2025.

 

S

Shruti Manchanda

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

AIIMS Raipur has been ranked by various ranking bodies such as India Today, Times, Week,  NIRF and others. Below given are some of the AIIMS Raipur rankings:

  • 21 in the 'Medical' category by the India Today 2026.
  • 25 rank in the 'Medical' category by The Week 2026 ranking
  • 31 rank in the 'Medical' categor

...Read more

S

Shruti Manchanda

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

NIRF rankings 2026 have not released yet and will be updated here once out. In 2025, AIIMS Raipur ranked 31 rank in the 'Medical' category by the NIRF ranking. 

S

Shruti Manchanda

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

AIIMS Raipur offers decent placement opportunities to its MBBS students. According to AIIMS Raipur NIRF report 2026, the median package offered during MBBS placements 2024 was INR 15 LPA. A total of 29 students were placed during placements 2024.

S

Shruti Manchanda

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a week ago

The AIIMS Raipur MBBS cutoff 2026 is not out yet. However, during the last round of AIIMS Raipur NEET UG cutoff 2025, the closing rank for Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) admission was 1376 in the General category under the AI quota.

S

Shruti Manchanda

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Adity Chandel

Updated on Nov 16, 2025

AIIMS Raipur
Take a look at Campus

AIIMS Raipur Classroom(1)Classroom
AIIMS Raipur Classroom(2)Classroom
AIIMS Raipur Fest(1)Yoga Day
AIIMS Raipur Campus View
AIIMS Raipur Fest

AIIMS Raipur
Contact Information

Address

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Raipur
Tatibandh, GE Road

Raipur ( Chhattisgarh)

Go to College Website ->