DBS Global University
Video Play Icon5 Videos,
22 Photos
DBS Global University Logo

DBS Global University BA LLB Courses & Fees 2026: Eligibility, Selection, How to Apply

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2007

DBS Global University B.A. LL.B.
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3

DBS Global University BA LLB Eligibility & Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 10L
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • UK 12th
  • +2 more
  • 10+2 score60%
    Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   What is the DBS Global University cutoff 2026?
    A: 

    DBS Global University considers CAT and CMAT cutoffs for admission to its MBA courses. CMAT cutoff 2026 for major specialised MBA programmes like International Business, Agri-Business, and Business Analytics stands at 75 percentile.

    DBS Global University B.A. LL.B.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 1 Course
    120
    – / –
    Apply Icon

    B.A. LL.B. Applications open. Apply Now

    DBS Global University B.A. LL.B.
    DBS Global University BA LLB Fees 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
    ₹ 10 L
    ₹ 50 K
    ₹ 86.5 K
    ₹ 11.37 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in DBS Global University - B.A. LL.B. also showed interest in

    Roorkee
    ₹3.92 L
    Roorkee
    ₹5.25 L
    Dehradun
    ₹9.21 L
    Dehradun
    ₹3.25 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Dehradun
    ₹22.58 L
    Dehradun
    ₹6.13 L
    Dehradun
    ₹6.50 L
    Rudrapur
    NA
    Dehradun
    ₹1.75 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    DBS Global University BA LLB Admission Dates 2026

    DatesPast Events
    15 Jul '26
    B.A. LL.B. Last date to apply for scholarships
    3 Jul '26
    B.A. LL.B. Last date to apply

    DBS Global University B.A. LL.B.
    Seats

    icon
    120
    Total Seats Available
    CoursesSeats
    B.A. LL.B (Hons.)120

    DBS Global University B.A. LL.B.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.A. LL.B. at DBS Global University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 10 L -/-
    -/-₹ 3.92 L -/-
    ₹ 5.2 LPA₹ 5.25 L -/-
    -/-₹ 9.21 L -/-
    -/-₹ 3.25 L -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    DBS Global University B.A. LL.B.
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    DBS Global University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a month ago

    Average of top 20% is of 13.5 LPA and total average is of 8.7 LPA

    A

    AYUSH ANAND

    Beginner-Level 4

    Answered a month ago

    The highest package is INR 40 LPA offered during the recent DBS Global University.

    A

    AYUSH ANAND

    Beginner-Level 4

    Answered a month ago

    More than 350 companies participated in our recent placement drives, offering opportunities across a wide range of industries. Leading recruiters like Deloitte, EY, Axis Bank, and ITC visit the campus regularly, giving students excellent career options.

    I

    Ira

    Beginner-Level 5

    Answered a month ago

    Yes DBS Global University is good for placements who are interested.

    A

    AYUSH ANAND

    Beginner-Level 4

    Answered a month ago

    Being a student at DBS Global University I can tell you that the eligibility requirements for the B.Tech programme are pretty student friendly. You'll need to have finished Class 12 with Physics Mathematics and either Chemistry or Computer Science from a recognised board plus meet the university's a

    ...Read more

    C

    Chiya

    Beginner-Level 5

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Jagriti Shukla

    Updated on May 26, 2026

    DBS Global University
    Take a look at Campus

    DBS Global University Hostel Building(1)Hostel
    DBS Global University Hostel Building(2)Hostel building
    DBS Global University Campus BuildingHeader
    DBS Global University Others(1)
    DBS Global University Others(2)

    DBS Global University
    Contact Information

    Address

    MI-122, Behind Pharma City, Selaqui
    Dehradun ( Uttarakhand)

    Phone
    01356141300

    (For general query)

    7060111029

    (For admission query)

    Email
    info@dgu.ac.in

    (For general query)

    Go to College Website ->