

Krea University Answered Questions
- Private University
- Estd. 2018
Krea University
Ask a question
What packages are offered at Krea University placements?
Krea University provides good placements to its MBA graduating students. The highest package offered during placements in recent years has seen a fluctuating trend. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Krea University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.64 LPA | INR 22.90 LPA | INR 21.74 LPA |
Average Package | INR 11.21 LPA | INR 13.50 LPA | INR 13.04 LPA |
Median Package | INR 11.09 LPA | INR 13.10 LPA | INR 13.06 LPA |
Top 10% Average Package | INR 14.50 LPA | INR 19.20 LPA | INR 18.93 LPA |
Top 25% Average Package | INR 13.45 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | INR 16.40 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | INR 12.40 LPA | INR 15.60 LPA | INR 14.86 LPA |
Is Krea University good in terms of placements?
Krea University provides good placements to its graduating students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Krea University placements for 2022-2024 for MBA:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.64 LPA | INR 22.90 LPA | INR 21.74 LPA |
Average Package | INR 11.21 LPA | INR 13.50 LPA | INR 13.04 LPA |
Median Package | INR 11.09 LPA | INR 13.10 LPA | INR 13.06 LPA |
Top 10% Average Package | INR 14.50 LPA | INR 19.20 LPA | INR 18.93 LPA |
Top 25% Average Package | INR 13.45 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | INR 16.40 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | INR 12.40 LPA | INR 15.60 LPA | INR 14.86 LPA |
Placement Rate | N/A | 100% | 100% |
No. of PPOs | 18 | 30 | 23 |
Total Recruiters | 34 | 55 | 70 |
No. of new recruiters | N/A | 14 | 12 |
Top recruiting sector | Consulting (38.64%) | BFSI (56%) | BFSI (79%) |
What is the placement scenario at Krea University?
Krea University has been offering awesome package over the years. The MBA graduates have been placed in leading companies. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Krea University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.64 LPA | INR 22.90 LPA | INR 21.74 LPA |
Average Package | INR 11.21 LPA | INR 13.50 LPA | INR 13.04 LPA |
Median Package | INR 11.09 LPA | INR 13.10 LPA | INR 13.06 LPA |
Top 10% Average Package | INR 14.50 LPA | INR 19.20 LPA | INR 18.93 LPA |
Top 25% Average Package | INR 13.45 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | INR 16.40 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | INR 12.40 LPA | INR 15.60 LPA | INR 14.86 LPA |
Placement Rate | N/A | 100% | 100% |
No. of PPOs | 18 | 30 | 23 |
Total Recruiters | 34 | 55 | 70 |
No. of new recruiters | N/A | 14 | 12 |
Top recruiting sector | Consulting (38.64%) | BFSI (56%) | BFSI (79%) |
What is the highest package offered in the Krea University?
The highest package offered at Krea University placements stood at INR 21.74 LPA for MBA in 2024. Refer to the table to know the same:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 21.74 LPA |
Does Krea University have good placements?
Krea University provides good placements to its graduating students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Krea University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.64 LPA | INR 22.90 LPA | INR 21.74 LPA |
Average Package | INR 11.21 LPA | INR 13.50 LPA | INR 13.04 LPA |
Median Package | INR 11.09 LPA | INR 13.10 LPA | INR 13.06 LPA |
Top 10% Average Package | INR 14.50 LPA | INR 19.20 LPA | INR 18.93 LPA |
Top 25% Average Package | INR 13.45 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | INR 16.40 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | INR 12.40 LPA | INR 15.60 LPA | INR 14.86 LPA |
Placement Rate | N/A | 100% | 100% |
No. of PPOs | 18 | 30 | 23 |
Total Recruiters | 34 | 55 | 70 |
No. of new recruiters | N/A | 14 | 12 |
Top recruiting sector | Consulting (38.64%) | BFSI (56%) | BFSI (79%) |
Is it worth joining the Krea University for an MBA?
Krea University provides good placements to its graduating students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Krea University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.64 LPA | INR 22.90 LPA | INR 21.74 LPA |
Average Package | INR 11.21 LPA | INR 13.50 LPA | INR 13.04 LPA |
Median Package | INR 11.09 LPA | INR 13.10 LPA | INR 13.06 LPA |
Top 10% Average Package | INR 14.50 LPA | INR 19.20 LPA | INR 18.93 LPA |
Top 25% Average Package | INR 13.45 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | INR 16.40 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | INR 12.40 LPA | INR 15.60 LPA | INR 14.86 LPA |
Placement Rate | N/A | 100% | 100% |
No. of PPOs | 18 | 30 | 23 |
Total Recruiters | 34 | 55 | 70 |
No. of new recruiters | N/A | 14 | 12 |
Top recruiting sector | Consulting (38.64%) | BFSI (56%) | BFSI (79%) |
How are the placement opportunities at Krea University?
Krea University provides good placement opportunities to its graduating students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Krea University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.64 LPA | INR 22.90 LPA | INR 21.74 LPA |
Average Package | INR 11.21 LPA | INR 13.50 LPA | INR 13.04 LPA |
Median Package | INR 11.09 LPA | INR 13.10 LPA | INR 13.06 LPA |
Top 10% Average Package | INR 14.50 LPA | INR 19.20 LPA | INR 18.93 LPA |
Top 25% Average Package | INR 13.45 LPA | INR 17.30 LPA | INR 16.40 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | INR 12.40 LPA | INR 15.60 LPA | INR 14.86 LPA |
Placement Rate | N/A | 100% | 100% |
No. of PPOs | 18 | 30 | 23 |
Total Recruiters | 34 | 55 | 70 |
No. of new recruiters | N/A | 14 | 12 |
Top recruiting sector | Consulting (38.64%) | BFSI (56%) | BFSI (79%) |
How are the internships at Krea University?
The internship statistics for the 2023-2025 batch for Krea University have been published in the placement report. Check out the table for more details on internships for the batch 2022-2024 and 2023-2025:
Particulars | Statistics (2022-2024) | Statistics (2024-2025) |
|---|---|---|
the highest Stipend | NA | INR 75,000 per month |
Average Stipend | INR 22,000 per month | INR 53,800 per month |
Top 25% Average Stipend | INR 55,300 per month | INR 36,300 per month |
Top 50% Average Stipend | INR 40,500 per month | INR 20,000 per month |
What is the top recruiting sector during the Krea University placements?
The BFSI sector with a share of 79% stood as the top recruiting sector in the Krea University placements in 2024. Check out the table below to know the top recruiting sectors of the Krea University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Top recruiting sector | Consulting (38.64%) | BFSI (56%) | BFSI (79%) |
How many marks do I have to get in 11th and 12th to join Krea University?
To be eligible for any course at the Krea University, the candidates need to have a minimum of 60% marks in Class 12th. Additionally, if you want to get admitted to an MBA or PhD course, you need to have a minimum of 50% marks in your graduation. Class 11th marks are not taken into account.
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
Krea UniversityTake a look at Campus
Header Image
Campus Building
Campus Building

Krea University News & Updates
Krea UniversityContact Information
5655, Central Expressway
Sri City
Andhra Pradesh - Other ( Andhra Pradesh)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about Krea University
- All About Krea University
- Courses 2027
- Fees 2027
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2027 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Placement - Highest & Average Salary Package
- Cut off & Merit List 2027
- Gallery 2027
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- Krea University Faculty
- Compare Krea University
- Scholarships





