Woxsen University
Video Play Icon8 Videos,
17 Photos
Woxsen University Logo

Woxsen University Fees 2027

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2014
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 29 Sep '26

Woxsen University Fee Structure 2027

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM  (5 Courses)
₹ 13.46 LGet Fee Details
B.E. / B.Tech  (5 Courses)
₹ 13.85 L - 14.3 LGet Fee Details
BBA  (8 Courses)
₹ 9.75 L - 14.15 LGet Fee Details
BBA LL.B.  (1 Courses)
₹ 9.85 LGet Fee Details
B.Sc.  (8 Courses)
₹ 6.35 L - 8.6 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fee for BBA in Woxsen University?
A: 

Woxsen University BBA academic fee for a three-year program is INR 12,05,000. This range includes the fee for all BBA specialisations. Candidates can visit the official website to know more about Woxsen University BBA fee. Apart from this, candidates might also have to pay for Accommodation & Food Charges separately. 

Q:   Is Woxsen University costly?
A: 

MBA and BTech at Woxsen University are amongst the most expensive and popular course with total fees of INR 22.36 lakh - INR 23.63 lakh and INR 30.15 lakh - INR 33.14 lakh respectively. The below is the Woxsen University fee details for some courses:

CoursesTuition Fees
BTech
INR 17.20 lakh 
BSc
INR 8.65 lakh - 11.50 lakh
BDes
INR 17.30 lakh

 

Q:   What is the total fee of BDes (Hons) offered by Woxsen University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for BDes at Woxsen University is INR 13.45 lakh. The total fee for BDes can go upto INR 28.95 lakh. This total fee includes different components like hostel fees, one time payment, miscellaneous fees, etc. The total hostel fees is INR 12.6 lakh. One time payment is non refundable is INR 50,000. Other/Miscellaneous fees is INR 2.4 lakh.

Q:   What is BTech fee in Woxsen University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for BTech is INR 13.35 lakh. The total fees which includes INR 28.85 lakh - INR 29.45 lakh. Woxsen University hostel fees is INR 12.6 lakh. One time payment needs to be done is INR 50,000. Other/Miscellaneous fees is INR 2.4 lakh - INR 3 lakh. 

Woxsen University MBA Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 13.46 L
₹ 6.4 L
₹ 1 L
₹ 20.86 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (121 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Woxsen University
MBA/PGDM Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
13.46 L6.4 L
15 L-/-
9 L - 15 L1.6 L - 3.2 L
13.05 L-/-
9.5 L - 13 L2.04 L - 3.6 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   What is MBA fee in Woxsen University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for MBA at Woxsen University is INR 15.66 lakh. The total fees for MBA at Woxsen University is INR 22.36 lakh - INR 23.63 lakh which includes different components as well. There is one time payment of INR 1 lakh which is non-refundable in case of admission cancellation. Other/Miscellaneous fees for MBA at Woxsen University is INR 1.2 lakh

Q:   Is Woxsen a good college for MBA?
A: 
According to a recent ranking published by Times B-School Ranking, Woxsen University Ranks 13 in the list of Top 150 B-Schools in India, making it stand among the best MBA Colleges in India. Absolutely worth the money, good infrastructure and facilities. The Woxsen University the highest Package was INR 16 LPA, with Woxsen University Average Package of INR 8.6 LPA. During the Woxsen University Hyderabad Placements 2022, most of the offers came from sectors including Education, IT / ITES, BFSI, and Consulting & Business Strategy.

Woxsen University BTech Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 13.35 L
₹ 12.6 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 2.4 L - 3 L
₹ 28.85 L - 29.45 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (24 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Woxsen University
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
13.35 L12.6 L
7.64 L - 15.28 L-/-
15.49 L8.07 L
4.47 L - 11.6 L2.37 L - 6.4 L
11.2 L6.1 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Woxsen University BBA Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 9.75 L - 14.15 L
₹ 9.6 L - 12.8 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 21.65 L - 29.25 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (11 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Woxsen University
BBA Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
9.75 L - 14.15 L9.6 L - 12.8 L
SCMS
14.4 L12.62 L
16.16 L-/-
11.2 L-/-
11.2 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Woxsen University BBA LL.B. Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 9.25 L
₹ 15.85 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 3 L
₹ 28.6 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Woxsen University B.Sc. Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 5.85 L - 7.85 L
₹ 9.45 L - 12.6 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.8 L - 3 L
₹ 17.6 L - 23.95 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Sc. Fees
Q:   What is the fee for doing BSc from Woxsen University?
A: 

The Woxsen University BSc fees is INR 5.8 - 7.8 Lacs as per the official sources, However, it is still subject to changes. Hence, it is, indicative. For further information, students are advised to get in touch with the university directly.

Woxsen University B.Des Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 14.4 L
₹ 12.8 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 27.7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.6/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Des Fees
Q:   Is it worth pursuing BTech from Woxsen University?
A: 

Yes, the University has a good placement record for BTech. BTech placements 2025 concluded with 100% placement rate. The highest and average packages offered during Woxsen University BTech placements 2025 were INR 24 LPA and 9.50 LPA. The top 20% average package was INR 12.20 LPA. The median package offered was INR 8.5 LPA.

Woxsen University Ph.D. Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1 L
₹ 1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Ph.D. Fees
Q:   Does Woxsen University offer scholarships to PhD students?
A: 

Yes, the university provides a monthly stipend to PhD scholars fulfiling the terms and conditions.

Q:   What is the total fees to pursue the Woxsen University PhD programme?
A: 

The total fees to pursue this Woxsen University PhD programme range from INR 1 Lacs to INR 3 lakh. This fee is a combination of two components, tuition fees and one-time fees. Moreover, students must note that this fee is applicable for a duration of three years. Students who require an extension need to pay extra fees. Check out the below table to know the breakdown of the total fees:

Fee ComponentsAmount
TuitionINR 50,000 - INR 2.5 lakh
 INR 50,000
Total FeesINR 1 Lacs - INR 3 lakh

Note: The above-mentioned fee is as per the official sources. However, it is indicative and subject to change.

Woxsen University B.Arch Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 10.3 L
₹ 15.75 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 3 L
₹ 29.55 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Woxsen University B.A. Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 7.85 L
₹ 12.6 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 2.4 L - 3 L
₹ 23.35 L - 23.95 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Woxen University BCA Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 5.85 L
₹ 9.45 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 17.6 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Woxsen University BA LLB Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 9.25 L
₹ 15.75 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 3 L
₹ 28.5 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. LL.B. Fees
Q:   What is the total tuition fee of BA LLB at Woxsen University?
A: 

The total tuition fee of BA LLB at Woxsen University is INR 9.25 lakh. The total fee can range between INR 29.25 lakh. This fee include different components like hostel, one time payment, application fee, examination fee, etc. The hostel is around INR 15.75 lakh. There is one time payment of INR 50,000. 

Woxen University M.E./M.Tech Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 6.3 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 9.8 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Woxen University M.Des Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 6.3 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 9.8 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Woxen University M.Plan Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 6.3 L
₹ 50 K
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 9.8 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Woxen University Others PG Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 6.3 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.5 L
₹ 9.65 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Woxsen University - MBA also showed interest in

Bangalore
₹9.00 L
Hyderabad
#21 Business Today
₹17.01 L
Bangalore
#69 Times
₹11.60 L
Bangalore
₹15.00 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bangalore
#71 NIRF
₹13.00 L
Bangalore
#66 Times
₹8.50 L
Bangalore
₹13.05 L
Hyderabad
₹22.00 L
Bangalore
#29 Business Today
₹16.50 L
Bangalore
#74 Times
₹12.05 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Woxsen University
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

Woxsen offers 2 Types of Scholarships of upto 50%. In the academic year 2025-26 the university awarded scholarships worth INR 65 crores across various programs.

1. Merit Based Scholarship: Awarded to candidates with strong academic performance based on academic records, entrance test scores, and overall profile. Scholarships of up to 50% on tuition fees are available for eligible candidates.

Sports Scholarship: Granted to student-athletes with proven excellence in sports, especially those who have represented at state, national, or

Showing 1 scholarship
sports

Upto 50% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor UG, PGAll specialisations
Eligibility based on 12th Boards

Woxsen University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.3/5
Verified Icon123 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.6
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.4
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.4
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
What students say about Woxsen University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
A top recruiting company is Deloitte, KPMG, Aditya Birla Fashion, Dell, and many more.
Based on 60 Reviews
T
Tejas Prasad Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2030
4.8
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Faculty is helpful and supports research and academics.
Placements: Almost everyone was placed. The package ranges from 8–24 LPA, and recruiters like Google, Microsoft, Oracle, and HighRadius come during the placement season. Software Engineer is the most common role offered. Everyone does an internship by Year 3. If no internship is found on campus, it will be found elsewhere.
Infrastructure: We get to have AC classrooms and a dedicated AI Studio, AI Research Centre, and other computer labs with an NVIDIA GPU. The library has all the books required as study materials and a Mac Studio. The hostel is spacious enough. I have chosen a 4-sharing room, but 2- and 3-sharing rooms do exist.
Faculty: Most teachers have a Ph.D. in their field from highly respected premier institutions around the world and focus on research a lot. The curriculum starts with your respective specializations by Year 3. If you need access to more skills or are not sure how to get there, the Talent Development Center will guide you. The exams are manageable to pass. You need 50% to pass.
Other: I've had an interest in cybersecurity research and found the culture here for research interesting. The campus could improve the speed of construction in certain parts a little bit more. There are celebrations for almost every event around the calendar. There's enough space for extracurricular activities, especially if you're a sports person.
Reviewed on 6 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
J
Jalagari Taruna Sri Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Everything is average here.
Placements: The placement team is trying to bring companies to place almost all the students. But I can say it is not very good this year. They are definitely trying to help us. Students are preparing, and the placements team is also conducting training classes for students.
Infrastructure: Hostel, infrastructure, and food are really good. Facilities-wise, we can actually say that they provide really good facilities. Wi-Fi, classrooms, library, medical facilities, sports and games facilities, everything is really good.
Faculty: They only teach basics in the classroom, studying advanced things is the students' responsibility. Exams are not really tough, but they should concentrate on or improve more by hiring new faculty, and try to give more input to students. I can say it's average as of now.
Reviewed on 28 Feb 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
B
Bakka Eekshitha Reddy Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
It offers good campus facilities and supportive faculty members.
Placements: I am from the 2028 passing out batch of the B.Tech. My branch is CSE data science. Our course focuses on data science subjects along with industry-oriented training, internships, and technical skills development. Around 85-90 percent of the eligible students from our course got placed through the campus recruitment process. The package offered ranges from 6-7 LPA. Infosys is the top recruiting company for our course. A top role offered is a software engineer.
Infrastructure: Our college provides high-speed Wi-Fi, programming and computing labs, projectors, and a smart board. The library has a large collection of textbooks and reference books. Regular housekeeping is done. The mess provides hygienic and balanced meals, with a rotating weekly menu. First-aid services are provided. It has indoor and outdoor games.
Faculty: Our college conducts projects, assignments, and doubt-clearing sessions. It gives programming, software tools, networking, problem-solving, teamwork, and real-world project experience. Questions are based on classroom teaching, lab work, and textbook concepts. Assignment and internal assessment help to improve final scores. The difficulty level of exams is balanced, neither too easy nor too tough.
Reviewed on 6 Dec 2025Read More
T
T
Tejas +1 othersfound this accurate
ⓘ
G
Geetha Sahithi K Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of Woxsen University.
Placements: Placements have been great so far. The highest package is at 24 LPA, the lowest is 7 LPA, and the average is 10 LPA. These are the statistics for the first batch to graduate. They graduated last year, and our 2025 batch is yet to graduate. But their placements are impressive so far, considering they are just the second B.Tech batch to graduate.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is really good. Classrooms are interactive, and each class contains 58 students. The hostel and food are also really good. Sports facilities meet international standards, and the campus is full of hangout spots, especially the library, a student hotspot.
Faculty: All faculty members are Ph.D. scholars, and each has their research projects behind classwork, which helps students gain information for their research. Project work is the most important part of each semester, with 2 credits per semester for project.
Reviewed on 9 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(2) Thumbs Down Icon2 people found this helpful
V
Vaishnavi G Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Blockchain, IoT and Cybersecurity) - Batch of 2026
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Campus is peaceful, wonderful, world-class infrastructure, and greenery.
Placements: 80%-90% of students got placed. The highest package is 24 LPA, the lowest is 7 LPA, and the average is 10 LPA. Top recruiting companies are JTP, Scientific, Ariqt, and Suhora - 75% of students are getting internships. Top roles include developer, machine learning engineer, and data engineer.
Infrastructure: - The whole campus is equipped with Wi-Fi - 10th the largest Library - Fully-furnished Classrooms - Technical advanced Labs - Good Food - Spacious Hostel Room (2 per each room & 3 per each room) - We have a General Store which almost all consists of the things we can buy - We have a hospital for students - We have sports arena and fields and Gyms.
Faculty: Teachers are very knowledgeable, friendly, and approachable. The course is always changing concerning real-time industry requirements. The semester exams are of moderate level as long as we can apply the knowledge in applications and practically.
Other: I chose cybersecurity because I am passionate about it, and it is what is very much in demand in the future.
Reviewed on 8 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Addanki Sai Anirud Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2027
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Good and safe environment.
Placements: Woxsen University has emerged as a leading institution with 80% to 90% of students got placed and with the highest package of 24 LPA, the average is 10 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 7 LPA. JTP and Centrific are the top companies for the B.Tech course. About 75% of students from the course got internships in the field of development.
Infrastructure: College has good infrastructure compared to other top-class universities. Good arena for sports to showcase our extracurricular activities. Hostels are so hygienic and clean, and they are so good to stay. Food in the canteen is also good. It's a good and peaceful environment to get a degree.
Faculty: Top-class faculty. They are so good at teaching that feedback will be taken every month to improve the way of teaching. Course curriculum is followed without any fail, and the end semester examinations are subtle to attempt, not too tough and not too easy. Overall, it's good.
Reviewed on 8 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Woxsen University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 4 weeks ago

Woxsen University MBA cutoff 2026 has not been released yet. Until then, according to the Woxsen University MBA cut off 2024, the cutoff needed for admission to the MBA programme was 160. Hence, students with this cutoff score might have an chance at admission if they clear the eligiblity rules. 

N

Neerja Rohatgi

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Yes, Woxsen University accepts entrance exams like WLAT (Woxsen Law Aptitude Test). It is conducted by the university only. Woxsen Unversity also accepts national and state level entrance exams like CLAT, LSAT, SAT, CUET, or any other law related entrance exam.

R

Riya Gupta

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Yes, there is 25% seat reservation for Telangana Domicile candidates at Woxsen Unviersity. This reservation is not specific to BA LLB course only. This seat reservation is offered for all the courses in the university.

R

Riya Gupta

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 months ago

The total tuition fee for the Woxsen University BTech programme is INR 13.3 LPA. The hostel fee that the students must pay is INR 12.28 lakh. Students are also charged a one-time fee of INR 50,000. Pay the fee on time to avoid late fee submission charges. 

R

Rashmi Shukla

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

Woxsen University offers two types of Scholarships of upto 50% on tuition fees. In the academic year 2026, the university awarded scholarships worth INR 65 crores across various programmes.

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Riya Gupta

Updated on Sep 29, 2026