Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mandi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Business & Management Studies is offered by 11 colleges in Mandi. There are 4 public / government owned and 2 private owned that provide the Business & Management Studies in Mandi.
Location wise
Business & Management Studies colleges in Mandi are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most Business & Management Studies colleges in Mandi, followed by Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Retail, Sales & Marketing, Communication Studies, are offered for the Business & Management Studies in the Mandi. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Retail | 2 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Communication Studies | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Fashion Design | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
| Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Business & Management Studies in Mandi, app
Business & Management Studies is offered by 11 colleges in Mandi. There are 4 public / government owned and 2 private owned that provide the Business & Management Studies in Mandi.
Location wise
Business & Management Studies colleges in Mandi are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most Business & Management Studies colleges in Mandi, followed by Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Retail, Sales & Marketing, Communication Studies, are offered for the Business & Management Studies in the Mandi. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Retail | 2 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 2 Colleges |
| Communication Studies | 1 Colleges |
| Dietics & Nutrition | 1 Colleges |
| Fashion Design | 1 Colleges |
| Languages | 1 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 1 Colleges |
| English | 1 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 1 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 1 Colleges |
| International Business | 1 Colleges |
| Sports | 1 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 1 Colleges |
| Brand Management | 1 Colleges |
| Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Business & Management Studies in Mandi, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top admission tests for various universities offering Business & Management Studies in Mandi are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 6 Colleges |
| ISC | 5 Colleges |
| HPBOSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mandi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mandi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Admission criteria to IIT Mandi is both, merit and entrance based and is different for all UG and PG programmes. To get into UG programmes, the eligibility criteria is the minimum aggregate in Class 12 or equivalent, along with entrance exams. Similarly, the eligibility criteria to get into PG programmes is graduation in any discipline (this may vary from course to course), along with entrance exams for a few courses.
Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides education to various course students through Advanced Learning Management System (LMS). Institute of Online Learning, Chandigarh University provides E-books, CU Digital Library access, OER material, and various other facilities for students.
Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -
Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.
Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.
Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.
Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.
Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.
HPCET 2026 application process has ended. Final date to submit online application form was April 22.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Mandi - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR