Al-Amen Arts and Science College
Al-Amen Arts and Science College Logo

Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2009

Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • Tamilnadu 12th
  • +2 more
  • Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 3 Courses
    150
    – / –
    – / –
    150
    – / –
    – / –
    150
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Al-Amen Arts and Science College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

    Nagapattinam
    Popular Specialisation
    Information Technology,Computer Science,Mathematics,Physics
    NA
    Salem
    Popular Specialisation
    Computer Science,Physics,Chemistry,Mathematics
    NA
    Vellore
    Popular Specialisation
    Zoology,Computer Science,Botany,Physics,Mathematics,Chemistry
    NA
    Ramanathapuram
    Popular Specialisation
    Computer Science,Mathematics,Chemistry
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Tiruchirappalli
    Popular Specialisation
    Fashion Technology and Costume Designing,Computer Science,Information Technology,Mathematics,Physics,Microbiology,Chemistry
    NA
    Tiruvannamalai
    Popular Specialisation
    Computer Science,Mathematics,Chemistry,Physics
    NA
    Tiruvannamalai
    Popular Specialisation
    Computer Science,Microbiology,Computer Science,Biochemistry,Biology and Chemistry,Mathematics,Chemistry,Physics
    ₹48.00 K
    Dindigul
    Popular Specialisation
    Physical Education,Computer Science,Physics,Chemistry,Mathematics
    NA
    Cuddalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Chemistry,Mathematics,Computer Science,Physics
    NA
    Tiruvannamalai
    Popular Specialisation
    Computer Science,Botany,Statistics,Mathematics,Chemistry,Zoology,Physics
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc.
    Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc. Seats 2025

    icon
    450
    Total Seats Available

    Students like you also explore these online B.Sc. courses

    – / –
    5 years
    25.41 K
    3 years
    5.6 L
    4 years
    18.9 K
    3 years
    90 K
    3 years
    4.09 L
    4 years
    1.35 L
    3 years
    7.7 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Sc. at Al-Amen Arts and Science College with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    ₹ 2.5 LPA-/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    SJMIT
    -/--/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College B.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College provides programmes including B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializa

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College is a well-known institution for B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA, BCA courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Al-Amen Arts and Science College has course specializations in English, Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    The seats availability for offered courses at Al-Amen Arts and Science College goes up to 1230.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Nishtha Shukla

    Updated on Nov 22, 2025

    Al-Amen Arts and Science College
    Contact Information

    Address

    Somasipadi Village, Main Road, Tiruvannamalai Ho, Tiruvannamalai - 606601
    Tiruvannamalai ( Tamil Nadu)

    Go to College Website ->