Ganjam College
Ganjam College Logo

Ganjam College Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

  • D NAAC accredited
  • Estd. 1969

Ganjam College
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

Ganjam College
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)38.673552.67
B.Sc. in Botany55.8348.550
B.Sc. in Chemistry50.3349.3340
B.Sc. in Mathematics44.546.1750.67
B.A. in English37.673548.83

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Ganjam College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Cuttack
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Zoology,Geology,Botany,Chemistry,Statistics,Physics,Information Technology and Management Science,Mathematics
₹44.10 K
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Physics,Zoology,Chemistry,Mathematics,Botany
NA
Bhadrak
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Computer Science,Physics,Mathematics,Botany,Chemistry
₹1.72 L
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Physics,Computer Science,Mathematics,Chemistry,Botany,Zoology
₹1.05 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Mathematics,Zoology,Physics,Botany,Geology,Chemistry,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Statistics
₹3.91 K
kalahandi
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Botany,Zoology,Chemistry,Physics,Mathematics
₹18.44 K
Cuttack
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Biotechnology,Botany,Geology,Zoology,Chemistry,Physics,Mathematics,Statistics,Anthropology
₹26.42 K
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Zoology,Physics,Chemistry,Geology,Mathematics,Botany,Statistics,Statistics
₹34.46 K
Jajpur
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Physics,Zoology,Botany,Chemistry,Mathematics,Mathematics
₹32.07 K
Jajpur
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Mathematics,Physics,Botany,Chemistry
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Ganjam College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Combined intake across all courses at Ganjam College is up to 495. Ganjam College offers B.Sc, B.A, B.Com courses for students to build their careers in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Ganjam Law College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BBA LL.B.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Ganjam College provides programmes including B.Sc, B.A, B.Com in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Botany, Zoology, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, English.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Ganjam College offers courses such as B.Sc, B.A, B.Com. The courses are available in full-time mode. Ganjam College has specializations such as Botany, Zoology, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, English.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Hostel, Labs, Library, Moot Court (Law), Shuttle Service.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1