Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya
Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Logo

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Admission 2026: Fees, Courses, Eligibility and Selection

Map Pin IconRajnandgaon
Comment Icon3 Student Q&A
  • B NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1963

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya Admission Process 2026

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Admissions
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya goes up to 280.

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya B.Sc. Admission 2026

2 courses 3 years
Accordion Icon V3
icon
40

iconEligibility Criteria

  • Accepting Exams: CBSE 12th, ISC, CGBSE 12th
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya - B.A. also showed interest in

Chhattisgarh - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Raigarh
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
BilasPur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Raipur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Uttar Pradesh - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Raigarh
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Chhattisgarh - Other
Popular Specialisation
Shastri (Sanskrit)
NA
Chhattisgarh - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Bhopal
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A)
₹24.00 K
BilasPur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
qna

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya provides programmes including M.Sc, M.A, PG Diploma, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Engineering, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has s

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya offers courses such as M.Sc, M.A, PG Diploma, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. The courses are available in full-time mode. Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as Zoology, Botany, Chemistry, Computer Science, Compute

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Rohini Pandey

Updated on Aug 20, 2024

Government Kamla Devi Rathi Mahila Mahavidyalaya
Contact Information

Address

Kaurin Bhatha, Rajnandgaon, Dist- Rajnandgaon, C.G. 491441
Rajnandgaon ( Chhattisgarh)

Phone
7744225171

(For general query)

9425243656

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->