L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management
L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management Logo

L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management Admission 2026: Fees, Courses, Eligibility and Selection

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2015

L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management Admission Process 2026

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Admissions
Q:   How can I get into L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board.

L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management B.Sc. Admission 2026

1 courses 3 years
Accordion Icon V3
icon
360

iconEligibility Criteria

  • 10+2 with 45% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: CBSE 12th, UP 12th, ISC
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management - B.A. also showed interest in

Indore
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Chhatarpur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelors of Arts (B.A.),History, Political Science, Economics,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),History, Political Science and Hindi Literature,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),History, English Literature and Geography,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),History, Political Science and Geography,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Fine Arts
₹3.00 K
Madhya Pradesh - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Fine Arts (BFA),Bachelor of Music (B.Mus.),Human Consciousness and Yogic Science
₹30.40 K
Hathras
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Sagar
Popular Specialisation
Fashion Designing,B.A. (Geography, History, Political Science),Bachelor of Arts (B.A. Hons.),B.A. (History, Political Science, Hindi),Yogic Science,Music,B.A. (History, Sociology, Sanskrit),Bachelor of Performing Arts (BPA),B.A. (Political Science, Sociology, Economics),B.A. (Political Science, Economics, Criminology),B.A. (History, Sociology, Political Science),B.A. (Geography, History, Sociology),B.A. (History, Political Science, English),B.A. (History, Sociology, English),B.A. (History, Sociology, Hindi),B.A. (History, Political Science, Sanskrit),Interior Design
₹14.60 K
Ghazipur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Mainpuri
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Sagar
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Computer
₹4.50 K
Allahabad
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Bhopal
Popular Specialisation
Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
qna

L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Combined intake across all courses at L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management is up to 780. L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management offers Degree courses including 2 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Rohini Pandey

Updated on Sep 5, 2024

L.B.S. Group of Education Institute of Management
Contact Information

Address

Hardua, Nababganj, Bareilly, Pincode- 243406
Bareilly ( Uttar Pradesh)

Go to College Website ->