Maa Markama College
Maa Markama College Logo

Maa Markama College Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

  • Public-Private Institute
  • Estd. 1995

Maa Markama College
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

Maa Markama College
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.Sc. in Botany4551.563.4
B.A. in History49.1741.6767.83
B.Sc. in Physics45.549.563.2
B.Sc. in Chemistry46.8351.8365.33
B.Sc. in Mathematics38.334251.5

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Maa Markama College - B.A. also showed interest in

Dhenkanal
Popular Specialisation
Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
English,Philosophy,Odia,History,Sanskrit,Psychology,Sociology,Economics,Political Science,Education
₹25.64 K
Shivpuri
Popular Specialisation
Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Baripada
Popular Specialisation
Hindi,Santhali,English,Santali,Journalism and Mass Communication,Sociology,Political Science,Economics,Geography,Philosophy,Odiya,History,Psychology,Anthropology,Home Science,Industrial Relation and Personnel Management,Industrial Sociology,Education,Sanskrit,Statistics
₹6.28 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
English,B.A. (Hons.) Public Administration and Governance
₹5.30 L
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Political Science,Odia,Archeology & Museology,Economics,History,Hindi,English,Education,Philosophy,Agriculture and Management
₹33.55 K
Khordha
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Psychology (Hons.),English (Honours),Sociology (Hons.),Japanese,Spanish,French,German
₹7.68 L
Ganjam
Popular Specialisation
Psychology,Political Science,History,Home Science,Education,Political Science,Odiya,Home Science,Odia,Education,English,English,History
₹23.28 K
Ganjam
Popular Specialisation
Economics,Odiya,History,Political Science,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Environmental Science,Public Health and Hygenic,Education
₹10.20 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Maa Markama College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Maa Markama College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Maa Markama College offers Degree courses including 3 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at Maa Markama College is up to 128.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Maa Markama College offers Degree courses including 3 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Maa Markama College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Botany, Zoology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Maa Markama College offers courses such as B.A., B.Sc. in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences, Science. Maa Markama College has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Botany, Zoology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Maa Markama College offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex to students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Maa Markama College
Contact Information

Address

Rayagada Road Near Telephone Exchange Rayagada Bissamcuttack- 765019
Rayagada ( Orissa)

Phone
6863247630

(For general query)

9437770168

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->