Best MCA Colleges in Guntakal 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
There are nearly 1 MCA colleges in Guntakal.
Location wise
Guntakal has 1 MCA. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for APICET, state level exams and used for MCA admissions Many colleges also accept and scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| APICET | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 1 MCA colleges in Guntakal.
Location wise
Guntakal has 1 MCA. Refer to the table below cities/states having no. of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students have to appear for APICET, state level exams and used for MCA admissions Many colleges also accept and scores for admissions. Below is table showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| APICET | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Guntakal 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Guntakal 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Guntakal 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
According to students' reviews on Shiksha page, the Andhra University College of Engineering the highest package offered during the recent placement drive stood at INR 12 LPA.
The cutoff for Master of Computer Application at Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology & Research is 18406-49182 rank in AP-EAPCET. If you are under this rank you can easily take admission in this university. Along with this candidates must have passed a bachelor's degree of 3/4 years duration with Mathematics as one of the subjects at the Intermediate or Degree level.
Admission to the Master of Computer Application program is based on the performance in the AP ICET/TS ICET entrance exams conducted by Andhra Pradesh.
The starting package recorded during Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education MCA placements 2025 was INR 6 LPA. The table below states the same:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| the lowest Package | INR 6 LPA |