Best MBA Colleges in Guntakal - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Colleges in Guntakal offer the MBA/PGDM.
Location wise
There are 1 colleges in Guntakal that offer MBA/PGDM. In Guntakal, MBA/PGDM colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the MBA/PGDM in the given Guntakal, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a MBA/PGDM in a Guntakal. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer MBA/PGDM in Guntakal.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| APICET | 1 Colleges |
Colleges in Guntakal offer the MBA/PGDM.
Location wise
There are 1 colleges in Guntakal that offer MBA/PGDM. In Guntakal, MBA/PGDM colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the MBA/PGDM in the given Guntakal, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 811 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 650 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 615 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 560 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 548 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 539 Colleges |
| Telangana | 533 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 513 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 355 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 273 Colleges |
| Pune | 263 Colleges |
| Haryana | 245 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 212 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 203 Colleges |
| Punjab | 200 Colleges |
| Orissa | 195 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 195 Colleges |
| Kerala | 185 Colleges |
| Chennai | 170 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 160 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a MBA/PGDM in a Guntakal. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer MBA/PGDM in Guntakal.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| APICET | 1 Colleges |
Best MBA Colleges in Guntakal - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Guntakal - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
While preparing the cutoff for the Andhra University MBA course, the authorities will consider examination and admission-related factors. The listed factors will be checked and considered by the authorities while determining the cutoff of Andhra University MBA - previous years' cutoff trends, difficulty level of exam, total number of qualified candidates, total number of candidates applying for a specific course or specialisation, number of seats available for admission, etc.. After checking all of these factors, the authorities will prepare the Andhra University APICET cutoff for MBA admission.
Once the application form is filled out, students must pay the application fees. The ANUICET application fees for ANU MBA admissions vary depending on the candidate category. For candidates belonging to reserved categories such as SC, ST, and OBC, the application fee ranges from INR 650 to INR 750.
The key highlights of IIM Visakhapatnam summer placements for the past three batches are presented below:
Particulars | PGP Summer Placement Statistics (2023-25 Batch) | PGP Summer Placement Statistics (2024-26 Batch) | PGP Summer Placement Statistics (2025-27 Batch) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest stipend | INR 2.4 lakh | INR 3.5 lakh | INR 2.6 lakh |
Average stipend | INR 69,238 | INR 69,094 | INR 69,225 |
Median stipend | INR 60,000 | INR 60,000 | INR 50,000 |
Top 10% average stipend | INR 1.56 lakh | INR 1.82 lakh | INR 1.92 lakh |
Top 25% average stipend | INR 1.16 lakh | INR 1.33 lakh | INR 1.47 lakh |
Top 50% average stipend | INR 84,258 | INR 96,879 | INR 1.05 lakh |
Commonly asked questions On Best MBA Colleges in Guntakal - 2026 Admissions, Fees, Placements
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU), Kakinada offers two years MBA course offered in a ful-time mode. The programme costs between INR 54,000 and INR 3 lakh. The placements at JNTU Kakinada for MBA programme are decnt. The average salary package offered during JNTU Kakinada MBA placements 2022 stood at INR 5.02 LPA. Further, the university also been accredited by NAAC with a Grade of 'A+' and approved by AICTE & UGC. JNTU Kakinada has received 151 Rank in the Overall Category by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2023. Overall JNTUK is a good university for candidates wants to pursue MBA in a low cost.
KLMAT is an easy exam and similar to other MBA entrance tests. So, if you have appeared for any national level MBA entrance test, you can crack KLMAT easily. The questions are asked from general topics of English, GK, Quantitative Aptitude and Logical Reasoning. So, gain conceptual clarity in Arithmetic, Algebra, Geometry, Mensuration and Data Interpretation. Improve your English grammar and vocabulary; and practice a lot of Logical Reasoning questions.
The highest salary package offered was INR 6 Lakh Per Annum. Students who scored more than 80 percent in their academics got internships. The top roles offered in Master of Business Administration course are marketing manager, sales executives etc. Students get selected in companies like Infosys, Wipro, etc.
Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam (SPMVV) and Christ University are both prestigious institutions, but they have different specializations and focuses.
SPMVV is a women's university that offers a wide range of undergraduate and postgraduate programs in various disciplines. It is known for its commitment to women's education and empowerment, and it has a strong reputation in fields such as arts, sciences, and technology. The university is recognised for its academic excellence, experienced faculty, and research opportunities.
On the other hand, Christ University is a co-educational institution that offers programs in various disciplines, including engineering, management, humanities, and commerce. It has a well-established reputation for its quality education, industry collaborations, and overall holistic development of students. Christ University is known for its state-of-the-art infrastructure, experienced faculty, and strong industry connections.
Yogi Vemana University MBA fee is around INR 20,000, which might include a sum of multiple fee components other than the tuition fees. Candidates must pay the Yogi Vemana University course fee within that scheduled date & time candidates via online mode only.