Andhra Pradesh
Get insights from 8.2k questions on Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Andhra Pradesh
- 8.2k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 52
Active Users
- 24
Followers
Have a question about Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
When will be Andhra Pradesh SSC supplementary exam dates 2025 released?
The Andhra Pradesh SSC supplementary exam dates 2025 will be released soon after the Andhra Pradesh SSC result 2025. BSEAP SSC supplementary exams 2025 will be held in May/June 2025.
Yes, the AP SSC result date 2026 and time is out. Andhra Pradesh SSC result 2026 will be released on the official website of the AP board- bse.ap.gov.in. AP SSC 10th result 2026 was out on April 30.
Who were the top recruiters at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Anantapur placements?
Some of the top companies that participated at JNTU, placements are:
· TCS
· IBM
· Osmosys
· Wipro
· Genpact
· &nbs
Can I pursue my higher studies in another state after passing the Andhra Pradesh 10th exam?
Yes, students can pursue higher studies in another state after passing the Andhra Pradesh SSC exam. They can pursue higher studies or senior secondary studies from a different Board within AP. BSEAP 10th Certificate is valid for any senior secondary studies in India. Students have to apply for a mig
What is the total marks of the Andhra Pradesh SSC exam?
Each subject, including first and second languages, English, Mathematics, OSSC Main Language Paper I and II and social studies, is evaluated for a total of 100 marks. Physical Science and Biological Science is evaluated for a total of 50 marks.
JNTU, Anantapur placement rate has not been published, but in 2024, 510 students were placed out of 998 students in BTech. While 68 students out of 134 secured placements in MTech.
When will the Andhra Pradesh SSC Physical Science exam 2026 be held?
AP SSC Physical Science exam 2026 will be held on March 2026. The exam will be held between 9.30 am to 11.30 am. BSEAP exam 2026 will be held from March 2026. Students can click on AP SSC date sheet 2026 to check all exam dates.
I want to know about the latest cutoff information for MPharm in Pharmaceutics at Sri Venkateswara College of Pharmacy, Chittoor.
For admission into the MPharm programme in pharmaceutics at Sri Venkateswara College of Pharmacy, Chittoor, candidates must have a BPharm degree with a minimum of 50% marks and 45% for reserved category from an AICTE and UGC approved institution. Sri Venkateswara College of Pharmacy course admission
What is the highest package at JNTU Anantapur placements?
JNTU, Anantapur has not yet announced its the highest package for 2024; however, the median package for both courses, BTech and M.Tech stood at INR 4.20 LPA.
The table below presents JNTU, Anantapura placement report, according to the NIRF report 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Total students | 998 (BTech) 134 (MTech) |
No. of students placed | 510 (BTech) 68 (MTech) |
Median package | INR 4.20 LPA (BTech) INR 4.20 LPA (MTech) |
NOTE: The data has been taken from the NIRF report 2025.