Bangalore

Get insights from 12k questions on Bangalore, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Bangalore

  • 12k

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 64

    Active Users

  • 10.6k

    Followers

Have a question about Bangalore? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•2 years ago

How costly is St Pauls College Bangalore?

19 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Nishar
S
2 years ago

It is one of the costly college of India. St. Paul's College in Bangalore, India has a variety of courses and fees (in INR): 

  • BCA: 3 lakhs
  • B.Sc: 2.55 lakhs
  • B.Com: 3.1 lakhs
  • BBA: 1.7 Lakhs to 3.2 lakhs
  • M.A.: 1.5 lakhs
  • M.Sc: ?1.4 lakhs
  • BA: 1.23 lakhs 

St. Paul's College with Bangalore University and

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

Is St Pauls College Bangalore good for BSc?

14 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Nishar
S
2 years ago

ST PAULS College which is situated in Bengaluru is also called SPC. Spc is one of the educational units which is part of the Society of ST PAULS, which is an international Catholic institution founded by Blessed James Alberione in Alba, Italy in 1914. The society under which ST PAULS College is a un

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Both the colleges are pretty expensive 

Here are the fees comparison of both the colleges  for the course BA. LLB

For IFIM law school Bangalore

Total Fees INR 9.75 Lacs (for 5 years)

For Reva University

Total Fees INR 7.25 Lacs (for 5 years)

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

Is City College best in Bangalore?

6 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Nishar
S
2 years ago

Yes, City College is one of the best institutes in Bangalore. It offers vast range of PUC, UG, PGDM and PG courses to the students. Whichever course you are looking for, rest assured! The institute has world-class faculty members that will provide detailed knowledge and practical training, making yo

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New question posted•2 years ago
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Both NIFT Bhopal and NIFT Bangalore are esteemed institutions of fashion education with their unique strengths. NIFT Bangalore offers a wider range of programs and possesses a more extensive alumni network, while NIFT Bhopal emphasizes sustainability and has strong ties with local artisans. The choi

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Ashish Rana
2 years ago
CourseStudent Capacities
BCom180

St Pauls College Bangalore offers a Bachelor of Commerce (BCom) program. The programme is designed to provide students with a strong foundation in the principles of accounting, finance, economics, and business law. The programme also includes a number of elective courses that allow students to speci

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Ashish Rana
2 years ago
SubjectsCutoff Marks
Physics85%
Chemistry80%
Mathematics75%
Biology70%

 

The cutoff marks for BSc at St Paul's College Bangalore vary depending on the subject. For the year 2023, the cutoff marks for Physics is 85%, Chemistry is 80%, Mathematics is 75%, and Biology is 70%. These cutoff marks are indicative and may vary depending on the number of applicants and the

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New question posted•2 years ago
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

As per the 2023 ranking, Atria Institute ranks 131 in India. It ranks 17th in Bangalore. It offers the best placement opportunities the highest package offered was around 30 lpa. The institute also has an A+ NACC rank. While AIT is a well-regarded institution in Bangalore, it is essential to co

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon