CEPT University
Get insights from 420 questions on CEPT University, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about CEPT University
- 420
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 1
Active Users
- 175
Followers
Have a question about CEPT University? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the MArch placement rate at CEPT University?
Over the past three years of placements, a fluctuating trend was recorded in the MArch placement rate. Refer to the table below to know the exact numbers:
| Particulars | MArch Placement Statistics (2021) | MArch Placement Statistics (2022) | MArch Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 208 | 202 | 218 |
| Students placed | 200 | 153 | 204 |
| Placement Rate | 96% | 76% | 94% |
NOTE: The placement details mentioned above are from the NIRF report 2024.
What is the placement package offered to BArch students at CEPT University?
During the 2023 BArch placements, the median package offered was INR 5.80 LPA, 16% higher than in 2022. The table below showcases the Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology University placement package trends for BArch:
| Course | Median Package (2021) | Median Package (2022) | Median Package (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BArch | INR 4.40 LPA | INR 5 LPA | INR 5.80 LPA |
NOTE: The above salary details are collated from the NIRF report 2
The table below represents the CEPT University BArch placement trends for better understanding:
| Particulars | BArch Placement Statistics (2021) | BArch Placement Statistics (2022) | BArch Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 99 | 102 | 93 |
| Students placed | 53 | 59 | 47 |
| Placement Rate | 54% | 58% | 51% |
NOTE: The placement details mentioned above are from the NIRF report 2024.
What is the median package offered at CEPT University?
The following table mentions the median package offered to BArch and MArch students over the past three years of CEPT University placements:
| Course | Median Package (2021) | Median Package (2022) | Median Package (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BArch | INR 4.40 LPA | INR 5 LPA | INR 5.80 LPA |
| MArch | INR 4.95 LPA | INR 5.50 LPA | INR 7.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above salary details are fetched from the NIRF report 2024.
How many students were placed during Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology University placements?
A total of 93 BArch students graduated in 2026.
The table below showcases the course-wise total strength and the number of students placed over the past three years of Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology University placements:
| Course | Placement Statistics (2021) | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BArch | - Total students: 99 - Students placed: 53 | - Total students: 102 - Students placed: 59 | - Total students: 93 - Students placed: 47 |
| MArch | - Total students: 208 - Students placed: 200 | - Total students: 202 - Students placed: 153 | - Total students: 218 - Students placed: 204 |
The placement rate recorded for BArch and MArch courses during the 2023 placements was 51% and 94%, respectively. Looking at the past three years' data, a fluctuating trend was recorded in CEPT University placement rate, which is presented below:
| Course | Placement Rate (2021) | Placement Rate (2022) | Placement Rate (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BArch | 54% | 58% | 51% |
| MArch | 96% | 76% | 94% |
NOTE: The above placement percentage is calculated fro
What was the highest package offered at Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology University
The CEPT University the highest package has not been released. However, the median package for BArch and MArch courses has been released. The highest median package stood at INR 7.50 LPA and was offered to MArch students. The table below depicts the Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology U
Who are the top recruiters at CEPT University placements?
Some of the leading companies that visited the University campus over the past few years are listed below:
CEPT University Placements: Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
KPMG | CRISIL | JLL |
Ernst & Young | Cushman & Wakefield | Mott MacDonald |
Raman Development Consultants Pvt. Ltd. | PwC | Larsen & Toubro |
AECOM | BMT India Technologies | Voyants Solutions Pvt. Ltd. |
CBRE Group | Adani Group | |
What is the placement package offered in recent years at CEPT University?
Over the past three years of placements (2021 to 2023), an improving trend was observed in the BArch and MArch median packages. For a detailed analysis of the CEPT University placement package refer to the table below:
| Course | Median Package (2021) | Median Package (2022) | Median Package (2023) |
|---|---|---|---|
| BArch | INR 4.40 LPA | INR 5 LPA | INR 5.80 LPA |
| MArch | INR 4.95 LPA | INR 5.50 LPA | INR 7.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above salary details are fetched from the NIRF report 2024.
What is the average package offered at CEPT University?
The Centre for Environmental Planning and Technology University average package details have not been released. However, the course-wise median package is available, which is presented below:
| Course | Median Package (2023) |
|---|---|
| BArch | INR 5.80 LPA |
| MArch | INR 7.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above salary details are fetched from the NIRF report 2024.