CMR Institute of Technology Placement

Get insights from 35 questions on CMR Institute of Technology Placement, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about CMR Institute of Technology Placement

  • 35

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 0

    Active Users

  • 0

    Followers

Have a question about CMR Institute of Technology Placement? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago

The institute has not released the CSE package details as of yet. Meanwhile, the CMRIT placement overall the highest package offered so far as of January 2025 stood at INR 44.1 LPA. In 2024, the highest package stood at INR 29 LPA. See the table below showcasing the CMRIT the highest package trends

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

A total of 389 placement offers have been made as of January 2025 at CMR Institute of Technology. Check out the table below to know more about the number of offers made during the CMRIT Bangalore placement drive in 2023-2025:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Total Offers

844

823

389

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

Yes, pursuing an BTech course from CMR Institute of Technology Hyderabad is a good choice if considering the placement opportunities. In 2024, the participating recruiters placed 133 CSE, 116 AI & ML, 113 Data Science and 91 ECE branch students with handsome packages. The highest package offered t

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

The course-wise salary package offered during CMR Institute of Technology Hyderabad placements in 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Course

the highest Package (2023)

the highest Package (2024)

BTech

INR 20 LPA

INR 44 LPA

MBA

INR 6 LPA

INR 6LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

As per the latest report, the highest package offered to BTech students in 2024 stood at INR 44 LPA. The branch-wise total number of placed during CMR Institute of Technology placements 2024 are tabulated below:

BTech Branch

Strength (2024)

Placed (2024)

CSE

268

133

CSE (AI&ML)

196

116

CSE (Data Science)

198

113

ECE

257

91

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

As per the latest report, the highest package offered to BTech students in 2024 stood at INR 44 LPA. The highest package offered during CMR Institute of Technology placements between 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Course

the highest Package (2023)

the highest Package (2024)

BTech

INR 20 LPA

INR 44 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

The branch-wise total number of placed during CMR Institute of Technology placements 2024 are tabulated below:

BTech Branch

Strength (2024)

Placed (2024)

CSE

268

133

CSE (AI&ML)

196

116

CSE (Data Science)

198

113

ECE

257

91

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

The following is a list of few top recruiters who were part of CMR Institute of Technology Hyderabad MBA placements 2024:

CMR Institute of Technology Hyderabad Top Recruiters

Ultratech Cement

Max

Berkadia

Niva Bhupa Health

Kotak Life

TFS

Canara Bank

Media Mint

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

As per the latest report, the participating recruiters placed 82 MBA students out of the total 125 students of the MBA batch 2024. The total number of MBA students placed during CMR Institute of Technology Hyderabad between 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Total strength

120

125

Students placed

69

82

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
Shoaib Mehdi
a year ago

As per the report, the the highest package offered to MBA batch 2024 stood at INR 6 LPA. The key highlights of CMR Institute of Technology Hyderabad placements for the MBA Class of 2023 and 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2023)

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 6 LPA

INR 6 LPA

Total strength

120

125

Students placed

69

82

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon