Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
Get insights from 11.9k questions on Colleges in Andhra Pradesh, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
- 11.9k
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 50
Active Users
- 14
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Andhra Pradesh? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How many recruiters participated during the recent KL University Guntur placements?

A total of 480 companies visited the campus during KL University Guntur placements 2025. In 2024 and 2023, 360 and 297 companies visited the campus.
Is it good to do an MBA from KL University? Does it provide better campus selection?

It is worth pursuing MBA from KL University. The key placement highlights over the past three years are mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2023 | MBA Placement Statistics 2024 | MBA Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 13 LPA | INR 12 LPA | INR 10.7 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.25 LPA | INR 4.82 LPA | INR 5.2 LPA |
Median package | INR 4.59 LPA | INR 4.22 LPA | INR 5 LPA |
How good are the BTech placements at KL University Guntur?

KL University Guntur provides good placements to BTech. The key placement highlights 2025 are mentioned below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 75 LPA |
Average package | INR 11 LPA |
Median package | INR 7.6 LPA |
Are the placements at KL University Guntur good? What is the average placement?

Yes, KL University offers decent placements annually for courses BTech, MBA, MCA, etc. The key highlights of KL University placements for the Class of 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 60 LPA (Domestic) INR 100 LPA (International) |
Average package | INR 7.8 LPA |
Total recruiters | 400 |
Internship | 5000 |
Students placed | 4000 |
What is the average package offered at KL University Guntur placements?

The average package offered during KL University Guntur placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Course | Average Package 2023 | Average Package 2024 | Average Package 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
BTech | INR 8.69 LPA | INR 8.55 LPA | INR 11 LPA |
MTech | INR 6.88 LPA | INR 6.87 LPA | INR 7.32 LPA |
MBA | INR 5.25 LPA | INR 4.82 LPA | INR 5.2 LPA |
How many students are placed during KL University Guntur placements?

The number of students placed during KL University Guntur placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2023 | Placement Statistics 2024 | Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Students placed | 2810 | 2890 | 4806 |
What are the key highlights of KL University Guntur placements?

The key highlights of KL University Guntur placements over the past two years are mentioned below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics 2024 | Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 53 LPA | INR 75 LPA |
Companies visited | 360 | 480 |
Students placed | 2890 | 4806 |
Total offers | 4728 | 7050 |
What is the highest package offered at KL University?

The highest package offered during KL University placements 20265 was INR 75 LPA. In 2024 and 2023, the highest package recorded was 53 LPA and 58.2 LPA.

Yes, KL University offers good placements annually for courses like MBA, BTech, MCA, etc. The key highlights of KL University placements for the Class of 2024 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 60 LPA (Domestic) INR 100 LPA (International) |
Average package | INR 7.8 LPA |
Total recruiters | 400 |
Internship | 5000 |
Students placed | 4000 |
Placement percentage | 85% |