Colleges in Bangalore
Get insights from 33.1k questions on Colleges in Bangalore, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Bangalore
- 33.1k
Questions
- 2
Discussions
- 144
Active Users
- 462
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Bangalore? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How are the MBA placements at RV Institute of Management?
The RV Institute of Management is known for its MBA placements. Check out the key insights for the RV Institute of Management placements 2023-2024 for MBA:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 14.25 LPA | INR 11.50 LPA |
| Average package | INR 6.80 LPA | N/A |
| Median package | N/A | INR 6.30 LPA |
| Companies visited | 68 | 40 |
| Placement rate | N/A | 61% |
| Students placed | 158 | 105 |
Is RV Institute of Management good in terms of placement?
The institute is considered good when it comes to the placements offered to the MBA graduates. Check out the RV Institute of Management placement stats for 2023-2024 from the table below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 14.25 LPA | INR 11.50 LPA |
| Average package | INR 6.80 LPA | N/A |
| Median package | N/A | INR 6.30 LPA |
| Companies visited | 68 | 40 |
| Placement rate | N/A | 61% |
| Students placed | 158 | 105 |
How good are the packages offered at RV Institute of Management?
The institute offers good packages to its MBA graduates. Check out the RV Institute of Management placements during seasons 2023-2024 presented below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 14.25 LPA | INR 11.50 LPA |
| Average package | INR 6.80 LPA | N/A |
| Median package | N/A | INR 6.30 LPA |
Does the RV Institute of Management provide placements?
The RV Institute of Management provides good placements to the MBA graduates. Check out the table for more information on the placements recorded during seasons 2023-2024:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 14.25 LPA | INR 11.50 LPA |
| Average package | INR 6.80 LPA | N/A |
| Median package | N/A | INR 6.30 LPA |
| Companies visited | 68 | 40 |
| Placement rate | N/A | 61% |
| Students placed | 158 | 105 |
What is the placement scenario at RV Institute of Management?
The RVIM has a strong record when it comes to placements offered to the MBA program. Check out the table for the RV Institute of Management placements 2023-2024:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 14.25 LPA | INR 11.50 LPA |
| Average package | INR 6.80 LPA | N/A |
| Median package | N/A | INR 6.30 LPA |
| Companies visited | 68 | 40 |
| Placement rate | N/A | 61% |
| Students placed | 158 | 105 |
What is the placement rate at RV Institute of Management?
The RV Institute of Management placement season 2024 recorded 61% placement rate. Check out the table for more clarity:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
| Placement rate | 61% |
Is the NSB Academy good in terms of placements?
The NSB Academy is considered good when it comes to the placements offered to the PGDM students. Check out the table for the NSB Academy placements 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package (international) | INR 43.5 LPA |
the highest Package (domestic) | INR 21 LPA |
Average Package | INR 7 LPA |
Placement Rate | 99.6% |
PPO's Percentage | 45% |
Total Recruiters | 200+ |
Is it good to do PGDM from NSB Academy? Does it provide better campus selection?
The NSB Academy is an ideal institute when it comes to PGDM placements. Check out the table for the key highlights recorded during the NSB Academy placements 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package (international) | INR 43.5 LPA |
the highest Package (domestic) | INR 21 LPA |
Average Package | INR 7 LPA |
Placement Rate | 99.6% |
PPO's Percentage | 45% |
Total Recruiters | 200+ |
What is the highest package offered to the PGDM students at NSB Academy?
During the NSB Academy placements 2025, the highest international and domestic packages offered to the PGDM programme were INR 43.5 LPA and INR 21 LPA, respectively. Check out the table for more clarity:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package (international) | INR 43.5 LPA |
the highest Package (domestic) | INR 21 LPA |
How are the PGDM placements at NSB Academy?
The NSB Academy provides amazing placements and packages to the PGDM students. Check out the table for the NSB Academy placements recorded during season 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package (international) | INR 43.5 LPA |
the highest Package (domestic) | INR 21 LPA |
Average Package | INR 7 LPA |
Placement Rate | 99.6% |
PPO's Percentage | 45% |
Total Recruiters | 200+ |