Colleges in Calicut

Get insights from 1.1k questions on Colleges in Calicut, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Calicut

  • 1.1k

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 2

    Active Users

  • 1

    Followers

Have a question about Colleges in Calicut? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

For admission to AIMER B-School BBA course, aspirant should have passed Class 12 or equivalent from a recognised board. For verification purposes, students are required to submit the pass certificate/mark sheet.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

AIMER Business School BBA tuition fee is INR 10.7 lakh. The total fee include other components such as registration fee, infrastructure, uniform and more. The fee amount mentioned is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes.

DescriptionFirst YearSecond YearThird Year
Registration fee (One time)10000000
Tuition fee (UGWIP)123740123740123740
Infrastructure fee80,00080,00080,000
Ecosystem enablement fee58,86058,86058,860
Immersion01000000
Assessment fee15,00015,00015,000
Student Services10,00010,00010,000
Uniform (One time)12,00000
 399600387600287600
Total Fees  1074800

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The aspirants with a valid bachelor's degree in any discipline or professional qualficiation like CA/CS/CMA are eligible for admission in this course. Additionally, good proficiency in English is also required for selection.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

AIMER Business School is part of the Markas Knowledge City campus, which is spread across 125 acres. It has different business inside the campus. Thus, during the course, candidates also get an opportunity to be in an environment of growth and learning.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

AIMER B-School MBA fee is INR 10.7 Lakh for 2 years. This is cumulative of multiple components such as tuition, registration, assessment, student services, etc. Below mentioned is the AIMER Business School Calicut MBA fee break-up:

DescriptionYear 1Year 2
Registration fee (One time)1500000
Tuition fee (PGWIP)230110230110
Infrastructure fee6000060000
Ecosystem enablement fee8829088290
Immersion0100000
Assessment fee1500015000
Student Services1000010000
Uniform (One time)120000
Sub Total565400503400
Total Fees 1068800

NOTE: The above-mentioned fee is taken from the official website/sanc

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

National Institute of Electronics and Information technology Srinagar was given average rating of 4.2. Whereas NIELIT Agartala was given 3.7 of average rating by verified reviews. It is difficult to definitively say whether a certificate program at NIELIT Srinagar is "better" than one at NIELIT Agar

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

NIELIT entrance exam Scores are accepted by this college. And the minimum eligibility criteria to get a opportunity to study ACC here is minimum 50% marks in entrance examination or 12th in any recognised board of education. You can check Out the shiksha.com College details pannel to get extra detai

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

Candidates can be eligible to pursue ACC at Nielit Shillong if he/she scores minimum 50% in the Nielit entrance exam and has passed 12th with minimum 50% - 60% from any recognised board of secondary education.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The NIELIT 2024 January cycle examination for O/A/B/C level was held from January 13 to January 20, 2024. The admit card for the same was released at the student portal to download. Candidates can visit the official portal, or a direct link is available on this page for downloading the admit card. D

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Three primary steps comprise the NIELIT Gorakhpur M.Tech programme selection process: Entrance Exam, Shortlisting, and Counselling. Admitted candidates with valid GATE scores are given preference. You can take the AKTU PG Entrance Exam offered by Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow,

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon