Colleges in Mumbai
Get insights from 27.4k questions on Colleges in Mumbai, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Mumbai
- 27.4k
Questions
- 1
Discussions
- 110
Active Users
- 292
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Mumbai? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the placement package offered at St. Xavier's College, Mumbai?
The salary package details are released for BCom Management course at St. Xavier's College, Mumbai. The placement statistics are mentioned below:
Particulars | BCom Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
Salary package offered in 2025 | Between 5 LPA and 18 LPA |
Highest package offered in 2021 and 2022 | INR 30 LPA |
What is the placement trend at St. Xavier's College, Mumbai?
Check St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placement trends from the table below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2023 | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2024 | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 6.89 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 6.12 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 778 | 834 | 927 |
Students Placed | 112 | 201 | 142 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 378 | 356 | 371 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2023 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2024 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
Median package | INR 6.23 LPA | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 5.25 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 226 | 246 | 230 |
Students Placed | 47 | 42 | 52 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 81 | 37 | 48 |
What is the median package offered during St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placements?
The median package recorded during UG and PG placements 2025 at St. Xavier's College, Mumbai is mentioned below:
Course | Median Package 2025 |
|---|---|
UG 3-year | INR 6.12 LPA |
PG 2-year | INR 5.25 LPA |
What is the placement percentage at St. Xavier's College, Mumbai?
St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placement rate 2026 is not released. However, as per NIRF report 2026, number of students placed in 2025 is mentioned below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Number of Graduating Students | 927 | 230 |
Students Placed | 142 | 52 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 371 | 48 |
How many students are placed during St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placements?
Number of students placed over the past three years during St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placements is mentioned below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2023 | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2024 | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Number of Graduating Students | 778 | 834 | 927 |
Students Placed | 112 | 201 | 142 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 378 | 356 | 371 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2023 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2024 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
Number of Graduating Students | 226 | 246 | 230 |
Students Placed | 47 | 42 | 52 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 81 | 37 | 48 |
How are the placements at St. Xavier's College, Mumbai?
As per NIRF report 2026, St. Xavier's College, Mumbai placement highlights over the past 2 years is mentioned below:
Particulars | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2024 | UG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 6 LPA | INR 6.12 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 834 | 927 |
Students Placed | 201 | 142 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 356 | 371 |
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2024 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
Median package | INR 3.6 LPA | INR 5.25 LPA |
Number of Graduating Students | 246 | 230 |
Students Placed | 42 | 52 |
Students Selected for Higher Studies | 37 | 48 |
What is the fee for various programmes available at Pearl Academy, Mumbai?
The Pearl Academy Mumbai fees details for the available UG (undergraduate) & PG are below:
| Programme Name | One Time Fees |
|---|---|
| B. Des in Fashion Design | 82,000 |
| B. Des in Fashion Styling | 82,000 |
| B. Des in Communication Design | 82,000 |
| B. Des in Fashion Communication | 82,000 |
| B. Des in Interior Architectural Design | 82,000 |
| B. Des in Product Design | 82,000 |
| BBA in Fashion and Lifestyle Business Management | 82,000 |
| M. Des in Fashion Design | 82,000 |
| MBA | 82,000 |
| M. Des. in Game Design and Extended Reality (XR) | 82,000 |
What is the minimum attendance required at Pearl Academy, Mumbai?
Pearl Academy, Mumbai students are encouraged to maintain a 100 % attendance for each & every semester. However, a min. of 75% attendance is important to be eligible for the assessments. Attendance means full presence in all scheduled classes. This also consist tutorials/seminars/ lectures/practical
Pearl Academy Mumbai is famous for its location. Being located in Mumbai, there are multiple opportunities available for the students. Hence, after completing eucation from this college, there will be multiple opportunities available for students. Pearl Academy Mumbai, has been ranked 7th by Th
What all documents are required by KJSIM for MCA admission?
Hi.
When you get admitted (or at the time of application/verification), you should submit:
Admit card of the entrance exam (e.g. MAH‑MCA‑CET / PERA‑CET / CUET‑PG — whichever you appeared in)
Entrance exam scorecard / result sheet
Class 10th (SSC) mark sheet and passing certificate
Class