Colleges in Mumbai
Get insights from 27.4k questions on Colleges in Mumbai, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Mumbai
- 27.4k
Questions
- 1
Discussions
- 99
Active Users
- 292
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Mumbai? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the highest package offered during IBS Mumbai PGPM placements?
The highest package offered during IBS Mumbai PGPM placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | 2023 PGPM Placement Statistics ( In INR) | 2024 PGPM Placement Statistics (In INR) | 2025 PGPM Placement Statistics ( In INR) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest domestic package | INR 18.8 LPA | INR 20 LPA | INR 20 LPA |
Highest international package | INR 11.13 LPA | INR 18 LPA | NA |
What is the placement trend witnessed during IBS Mumbai PGPM placements?
The placement trend witnessed during IBS Mumbai PGPM placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | PGPM Placement Statistics (2023) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2024) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest domestic package | INR 18.8 LPA | INR 20 LPA | INR 20 LPA |
Highest international package | INR 11.13 LPA | INR 18 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 8.17 LPA | INR 8.03 LPA | INR 7.89 LPA |
Placement rate | 98% | 98% | 95% |
Top 10% average package | INR 13.3 LPA | INR 13.56 LPA | INR 11.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 11.01 LPA | INR 11.45 LPA | INR 10.67 LPA |
The key highlights of IBS Mumbai PGPM placements 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | PGPM Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Highest domestic package | INR 20 LPA |
Average package | INR 7.89 LPA |
Placement rate | 95% |
Top 10% average package | INR 11.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 10.67 LPA |
What is the average salary trends witnessed during IBS Mumbai placements?
The average salary trends witnessed during IBS Mumbai placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | 2023 PGPM Placement Statistics (In INR) | 2024 PGPM Placement Statistics (In INR) | 2025 PGPM Placement Statistics (In INR) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | 8.17 LPA | 8.03 LPA | 7.89 LPA |
Top 10% average package | 13.3 LPA | 13.56 LPA | 11.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | 11.01 LPA | 11.45 LPA | 10.67 LPA |
What is the batch-wise salary package offered during IBS Mumbai placements?
The batch-wise average package offered during IBS Mumbai placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | 2023 PGPM Placement Statistics In INR | 2024 PGPM Placement Statistics In INR | 2025 PGPM Placement Statistics In INR |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest domestic package | 18.8 LPA | 20 LPA | 20 LPA |
Top 10% average package | 13.3 LPA | 13.56 LPA | 11.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | 11.01 LPA | 11.45 LPA | 10.67 LPA |
The placement rate recorded during IBS Mumbai placements 2025 and previous two years was 95%. Earlier, in 2024 and 2023, the placement rate was 98%.
What is the salary trend witnessed during IBS Mumbai placements?
The salary trend witnessed during IBS Mumbai placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | PGPM Placement Statistics (2023) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2024) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest domestic package | INR 18.8 LPA | INR 20 LPA | INR 20 LPA |
Highest international package | INR 11.13 LPA | INR 18 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 8.17 LPA | INR 8.03 LPA | INR 7.89 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 13.3 LPA | INR 13.56 LPA | INR 11.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 11.01 LPA | INR 11.45 LPA | INR 10.67 LPA |
How many students are placed during SJMSOM MBA placements?
All participating students were placed during SJMSOM MBA placements 2026. Placement percentage recorded in 2025 and 2024 was 100% as well.
In what type of domain MBA students are placed during SJMSOM placements?
The sector-wise placement distribution recorded during SJMSOM placements 2026 is mentioned below:
Sectors | Students Placed 2026 |
|---|---|
Consulting | 26% |
E-Commerce & IT | 26% |
BFSI & Conglomerates | 21% |
FMCG / FMCD | 11% |
Pharma & Others | 16% |
What is the sector-wise recruiters’ distribution during SJMSOM placements?
The sector-wise recruiters distribution recorded during SJMSOM placements 2026 is mentioned below:
Sectors | Companies Visited 2026 |
|---|---|
Consulting | 20% |
E-Commerce & IT | 19% |
BFSI & Conglomerates | 20% |
FMCG / FMCD | 18% |
Pharma & Others | 23% |