Colleges in Rajasthan
Get insights from 18.2k questions on Colleges in Rajasthan, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Rajasthan
- 18.2k
Questions
- 4
Discussions
- 119
Active Users
- 32
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Rajasthan? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the salary package offered during IIM Udaipur placements?
The highest, average, median and salary package offered during IIM Udaipur placements 2025 are mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2025 | MBA GSCM Placement Statistics 2025 | MBA DEM Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 47.65 LPA | INR 40.18 LPA | INR 32.71 LPA |
Average package | INR 17.58 LPA | INR 19.54 LPA | INR 18.36 LPA |
Median package | INR 17 LPA | INR 16.79 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 8.02 LPA | INR 11 LPA |
What is the average package offered during IIM Udaipur MBA GSCM placements?
The average package offered during IIM Udaipur MBA GSCM placements over the past three years is mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA GSCM Placement Statistics 2023 | MBA GSCM Placement Statistics 2024 | MBA GSCM Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 20.7 LPA | INR 22.53 LPA | INR 19.54 LPA |
The key highlights of IIM Udaipur placements 2025 are mentioned below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics 2025 | MBA GSCM Placement Statistics 2025 | MBA DEM Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 47.65 LPA | INR 40.18 LPA | INR 32.71 LPA |
Average package | INR 17.58 LPA | INR 19.54 LPA | INR 18.36 LPA |
Median package | INR 17 LPA | INR 16.79 LPA | INR 17 LPA |
the lowest package | INR 7.5 LPA | INR 8.02 LPA | INR 11 LPA |
Offers accepted | 302 | 48 | 53 |
Sought Placement through Institute | 302 | 48 | 53 |
Which is top recruiting sector during IIM Udaipur summer placements?
The top recruiting sector during IIM Udaipur summer placements for the batch of 2024-26 was BFSI. It was followed by FMCG in terms of most number of offers. The highest percentage of internship roles were offered in Sales & Marketing domain.
Which is the top hiring domain during IIM Udaipur MBA DEM placements?
The top hiring sector during IIM Udaipur MBA DEM placements 2025 was Consulting. A total of 20 offers were accepted in this domain.
What is the sector-wise placement break-up for MBA GSCM course at IIM Udaipur?
During MBA GSCM placements 2025, 22 offers were accepted in the Consulting sector. In Logistics sector, 8 offers were accepted whereas 7 and 4 offers were accepted in IT and Pharmaceutical sectors. In other sectors, less than 4 offers were accepted in 2025.
Which is the top recruiting sector during IIM Udaipur MBA placements?
BFSI was the top recruiting sector during IIM Udaipur MBA placements 2025. Offers accepted in BFSI sector was 84. In addition, Sales & Marketing was the top function wherein 73 offers were accepted in 2025.
What is the lowest package offered during IIM Udaipur MBA placements?
The institute has not released the lowest package. However, the course-wise the Median package offered during IIM Udaipur MBA placements 2026 is mentioned below:
Course | Median Package 2026 |
|---|---|
MBA GSCM | INR 23.10 LPA |
MBA DEM | INR 20.81 LPA |
Does IIM Udaipur offer good placements in MBA DEM course?
MBA DEM placements at IIM Udaipur are good. The highest package offered in 2026 was 47.99 LPA and the average and median package stood at INR 23.46 LPA and INR 20.81 LPA. All 56 students that participated were placed during the placement drive 2026.
Is IIM Udaipur good in terms of MBA GSCM placements?
IIM Udaipur MBA GSCM placements are good. The highest package offered in 2026 was 47.99 LPA. The median package received was 23.10 LPA. All 63 students who participated in the placement process were placed in 2026.