Colleges in Uttarakhand
Get insights from 7.8k questions on Colleges in Uttarakhand, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Uttarakhand
- 7.8k
Questions
- 5
Discussions
- 298
Active Users
- 15
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Uttarakhand? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the average salary trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements?
The overall and batch-wise average salary trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 6.33 LPA | INR 6.53 LPA | INR 7.11 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
What is the salary trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements?
The salary trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 10.7 LPA |
the highest international package | INR 23 LPA | INR 36.76 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 6.33 LPA | INR 6.53 LPA | INR 7.11 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
The placement percentage recorded during IBS Dehradun placements 2025 was 99%. Earlier, in 2024 and 2023, the placement percentage was 94% and 93%, respectively.
What is the placement trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements?
The placement trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 10.7 LPA |
the highest international package | INR 23 LPA | INR 36.76 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 6.33 LPA | INR 6.53 LPA | INR 7.11 LPA |
Placement rate | 93% | 94% | 99% |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
What is the batch-wise salary package offered during IBS Dehradun placements?
The batch-wise salary package offered during IBS Dehradun placements 2025 and previous two years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
What is the eligibility criteria for BDes at School of Design, UPES?
For admission to UPES School of Design, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams. The school offers admission to BDes on the basis of the minimum aggregate of 50% in Class 10 and Class 12. Candidates must secure valid scores in entrance exams such of NID/ NIFT or candidates nat
UPES School of Design offers courses such as BDes and MDes in various specialisations on the basis of entrance. The school offers respective courses for the durations varying from 2 years to 4 years. Furthermore, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria to secure a seat at UPES School of Design
How do I get admission to the School of Design, UPES?
UPES School of Design offers admission to various UG and PG level programmes on the basis of valid entrance scores. Therefore, candidates must meet the cutoff to get shortlisted for the further qualification rounds. The school offers admission on the basis of valid scores of NID Entrance Exam/ NIFT
UPES School of Design offers courses at the UG and PG level. The school offers courses such as BDes and MDes for the duration of 2 years and 4 years. The admission process for the respective courses includes various qualification rounds, starting with entrance based shortlisting. The school offers r
Yes, at Shri Guru Ram Rai University, students aiming for BPharma admissions are not required to appear for NEET to take admission in the BPharma course. The admissions to BPharma at the university are done based on marks secured in the last qualifying exam. Moreover, students applying for the cours