Colleges in Uttarakhand
Get insights from 7.8k questions on Colleges in Uttarakhand, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Uttarakhand
- 7.8k
Questions
- 5
Discussions
- 298
Active Users
- 15
Followers
Have a question about Colleges in Uttarakhand? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the fee structure for BDes at UPES School of Design?
The BDes programme is offered to the students by School of Design UPES for a duration of four years in wide range of specialisations as per the interest of students. The total of tuition fee that the students need to pay eventually during the course duration ranges from INR 22.6 Lakh to&n
Can you share the list of top private agricultural universities in Uttarakhand and their placement score and percentage?
What is the pattern of GBPUAT PG entrance exam of life science group?
Which documents do I have to take with me for GBPUAT entrance paper?
Who are the top recruiters for BTech at School of Computer Science, UPES?

Some of the eminent companies that were part of the School of Computer Science, UPES placements 2023 are mentioned in the table below:
UPES School of Computer Science Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Amazon | TCS | Deloitte |
Microsoft | PwC | Schlumberger |
Adani Group | ONGC | KPMG |
Ericsson | Reliance | Hyundai |
How many recruiters are seen during the Sai Group of Institutions placements?
More than 400 recruiters are seen during the Sai Group of Institutions placements. Check out the table below to know more about Sai Group of Institutions placements recruiters:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Recruiters | 260+ | 350+ | 400+ |
How many recruiters are seen during the Sai Group of Institutions placements?
More than 400 recruiters are seen during the Sai Group of Institutions placements. Check out the table below to know more about Sai Group of Institutions placements recruiters:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Recruiters | 260+ | 350+ | 400+ |
Has the Sai Group of Institutions released its placement report?
Sai Group of Institutions has released its placement brochure. Refer to the table below for more placement information for placements held in 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 28 LPA | INR 32 LPA | INR 41 LPA |
Average Package | INR 17 LPA | INR 26 LPA | INR 37 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 260+ | 350+ | 400+ |
Total Offers | 500 | 496 | 632 |
PPO's | 250 | 365 | 523 |
Placement Rate | 65% | 73% | 82% |
Students Placed | 250 | 365 | 523 |
Summer Internship Placements | 226 | 270 | 412 |
What are the key takeaways from the Sai Group of Institutions placements?
Sai Group of Institutions has released its placement brochure. Annually, leading companies take part in placing graduating students. For more information on key takeaways for the Sai Group of Institutions placements, refer to the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 28 LPA | INR 32 LPA | INR 41 LPA |
Average Package | INR 17 LPA | INR 26 LPA | INR 37 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 260+ | 350+ | 400+ |
Total Offers | 500 | 496 | 632 |
PPO's | 250 | 365 | 523 |
Placement Rate | 65% | 73% | 82% |
Students Placed | 250 | 365 | 523 |
Summer Internship Placements | 226 | 270 | 412 |