Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, Delhi Placement

Get insights from 24 questions on Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, Delhi Placement, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, Delhi Placement

  • 24

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 0

    Active Users

  • 0

    Followers

Have a question about Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, Delhi Placement? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•3 years ago

IIFT Delhi provides good placements to its studnets. The key highlights of MBA IB and MBA BA placements 2025 are mentioned below: 

Particulars

MBA IB Placement Statistics 2025

MBA BA Placement Statistics 2025

Highest international package

INR 123 LPA

INR 60 LPA

Highest domestic package

INR 72 LPA

INR 72 LPA

Average package

INR 31.3 LPA

INR 25.3 LPA

Median package

INR 26 LPA

INR 20 LPA

Total recruiters

135

25

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Indrani Choudhury
3 years ago

The average package offered to the top 50% students during 2022-2024 batch stood at INR 2.76 lakh. The graph below showcases the top average package offered in the last two years:

IIFT KolkataThe table below showcases the top average package offered in the last two years:
Particulars2021-2023 Batch2022-2024 Batch
Top 50%INR 2.79 lakhINR 2.76 lakh
Top 25%INR 3.13 lakhINR 3.13 lakh
Top 10%INR 3.24 lakhINR 3.24 lakh

 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•3 years ago
Indrani Choudhury
3 years ago

Majority of students were placed in Sales and Marketing (22%), followed by Consulting (20%) and Finance (18%) sectors among others. To know the function-wise domain wise placements, students can check out the pie chart below:

IIFT Kolkata

The table below showcases domain-wise placements 2023:

SectorsStatistics (2023)
Sales and Marketing22%
Consulting20%
Finance18%
General Mgt13%
Product Mgt10%
Trade & Operations9%
IT/Analytics8%

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2016-05-27 10:46:07
S
2016-05-27 10:46:07
Yes, they do. The companies go through your entire profile which includes your academic performance in X, XII, graduation as well as your CGPA in IIFT. So, marks do matter, infact they might sometimes be one of the criteria for shortlisting too. Post that, it's all up to your performance in the proc

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon