Institute of Management, Nirma University Placement
Get insights from 76 questions on Institute of Management, Nirma University Placement, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Institute of Management, Nirma University Placement
- 76
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 1
Active Users
- 0
Followers
Have a question about Institute of Management, Nirma University Placement? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
Nirma University offers a two-year MBA programme in various specialisations through its Institute of Management. The institute was ranked #9 among the Best B-Schools (Pvt) category of IIRF India MBA Rankings 2026, making it the best IIRF-ranked private B-school in Gujarat. F
What is the median package offered during Goa Institute of Management placements?
The median package offered in the last three years is given below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Salary | INR 14.6 LPA | INR 15 LPA | INR 15 LPA |
The institute has released the salary details for the MBA batch 2023-25. The highest package bagged by the batch was INR 70 LPA. The average package offered was INR 11.10 LPA. In addition, the average package for top 50 and top 100 recorded was INR 17.08 LPA and INR 14.74 LPA. As soon as the other p
What is the highest package offered at Institute of Management, Nirma University?
The highest package offered during IMNU placements 2025 was INR 70 LPA. Earier, the highest package offered to the batch 2024 was INR 70 LPA. Talking about 2023 statistics, the highest package stood at INR 30 LPA. This indicates an improving trend.
How are the placements at Institute of Management Nirma University?
The placements 2025 concluded with the highest package INR 70 LPA. The average package for the 2024-25 academic year was INR 11.10 LPA. In addition to this, the average package for top 50 and top 100 during Institute of Management Nirma University placements 2025 was INR 17.08 LPA and INR 14.74 LPA,
Is it worth joining the Institute of Management Nirma University for an MBA?
The Institute of Management Nirma University provides good placements to its MBA graduating students and it is definitely worth joining. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Institute of Management Nirma University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 26 LPA | INR 30 LPA | INR 70 LPA |
Average package | INR 10.50 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 11.22 LPA |
Median package | INR 10 LPA | INR 11 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% | 100% | |
Total companies | 102 | 87 | 85 |
Entrepreneurial stand | 22 | 20 | 29 |
Average package of top 50 | INR 16.06 LPA | INR 17.50 LPA | NA |
Average package of top 100 | INR 13.21 LPA | INR 15 LPA | NA |
Institute of Management Nirma University provides good placement packages to its MBA graduating students. The highest packages saw an increasing trend in recent years. Check out the table below to know the placement packages for the Institute of Management Nirma University placements for MBA during
Which course is best for placement at Institute of Management Nirma University?
The MBA programme at IMNU is considered the best for placements. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of Institute of Management Nirma University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 26 LPA | INR 30 LPA | INR 70 LPA |
Average package | INR 10.50 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 11.22 LPA |
Median package | INR 10 LPA | INR 11 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
Placement Rate | 100% | 100% | |
Total companies | 102 | 87 | 85 |
Entrepreneurial stand | 22 | 20 | 29 |
Average package of top 50 | INR 16.06 LPA | INR 17.50 LPA | NA |
Average package of top 100 | INR 13.21 LPA | INR 15 LPA | NA |
What is the highest package for MBA offered in the IMNU placements?
The highest package offered at Institute of Management Nirma University placements 2025 stood at INR 70 LPA. The highest package offered to the 2024 batch was also the same , i.e. INR 70 LPA. Refer to the table to know the highest packages offered in placements held between 2023-2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 30 LPA | INR 70 LPA | INR 70 LPA |
Related Tags
49 Followers
Institute of Management Nirma University provides has had a good placement record for its MBA graduates. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Institute of Management Nirma University placements for MBA during 2022-2024:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 26 LPA | INR 30 LPA | INR 70 LPA |
Average package | INR 10.50 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 11.22 LPA |
Median package | INR 10 LPA | INR 11 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA |
Placement rate | 100% | NA | |
Total companies | 102 | 87 | 85 |
Entrepreneurial stand | 22 | 20 | 29 |
Average package of top 50 | INR 16.06 LPA | INR 17.50 LPA | NA |
Average package of top 100 | INR 13.21 LPA | INR 15 LPA | NA |