MBA Fees

Get insights from 3.3k questions on MBA Fees, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about MBA Fees

  • 3.3k

    Questions

  • 1

    Discussions

  • 65

    Active Users

  • 336

    Followers

Have a question about MBA Fees? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•2 years ago
Chandra Shekhar
2 years ago

The Kogod School of Business MBA fees for international students is INR 35 L - 48 L. The Kogod School of Business tuition fees for MBA programme vary by programme specialisation at the school. We have mentioned below the complete first-year package to study full-time MBA:

Fees components

Amount (for 1 year)

Tuition & fees

INR 41,06,063

Insurance

INR 1,91,250

Transportation

INR 1,43,728

Graduate Activity Fee

INR 4,985

Technology fee

INR 19,939

Sport Center Fee

INR 10,800

Personal Expenses

INR 1,26,448

Books and Supplies

INR 1,37,082

Metro U-Pass Fee

INR 22,598

Global Experience Project Fee

INR 2,32,624

Enrollment Fee

INR 83,080

Total approximate fees

INR 50,78,597

Know more about the MBA Cost

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

How much does MBA cost at Harvard?

13 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Chandra Shekhar
2 years ago

The Harvard Business cost to study MBA programme is INR 18 L - 62 L as per the specializations for international students. Students can check the below table for Harvard Business MBA fees for international students:

ProgramsFirst-Year Tuition Fees
MBAINR 62.24 L
Master of Science in Clinical Service OperationsINR 46.54 L
Master in Public PolicyINR 46.51 L

Also read about the MBA Cost in the USA in 2024 for Indian Studen

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Yes, you can benefit in your career by joining the right MBA colleges in Kolkata, as the costs match the average packages. Check the details below and compare. 

College Names

Total Tuition Fee

Annual Average Package

IIM Calcutta MBA

INR 25 lakh

INR 31 LPA - INR 34 LPA

International Management Institute MBA

INR 14 lakh

INR 12 LPA

Indian Institute of Social Welfare and Business Management MBA

INR 3 lakh – INR 8 lakh

INR 5 LPA - INR 11 LPA

Calcutta University MBA

INR 33,000

INR 9 LPA

Hope this information proves beneficial for you!!

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Candidates applying for MBA at Amrut Mody School of Management have to pay an application fee. Aspirants can pay the fee via any of the online payment modes. The fee of MBA and MS courses is INR 1,200 (inclusive of GST). Aspirants are required to fill out the form online. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

Is studying MBA at SAGE University, Bhopal costly?

17 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Kratika
S
2 years ago

SAGE University offers MBA within the fee range of INR 1.20 Lacs to INR 3.5 lakhs. Candidates are required to pay the course fee after completion of all the selection rounds to confirm their seats. SAGE University Bhopal has concluded its 2023 placement drive. The highest package offered was INR 30

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

The total tuition fee for MNNIT Allahabad MBA is INR 48,000. This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change. Apart from the tuition fee, caution deposit and hostel are also part of the fee structure. Aspirants need to pay the programme fee after com

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Candidates who wish to apply for MBA at NIT Durgapur need to pay an application fee. They can pay the fee via any of the online payment modes. Aspirants need to apply for MBA on the official website of NIT Durgapur. Below is the application fee for MBA:

CategoryApplication Fee
Open/ EWS/ OBCINR 1,000
SC/ STINR 500

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

What is the AIMER Business School MBA fees?

19 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Manori Sahni
S
2 years ago

AIMER B-School MBA fee is INR 10.7 Lakh for 2 years. This is cumulative of multiple components such as tuition, registration, assessment, student services, etc. Below mentioned is the AIMER Business School Calicut MBA fee break-up:

DescriptionYear 1Year 2
Registration fee (One time)1500000
Tuition fee (PGWIP)230110230110
Infrastructure fee6000060000
Ecosystem enablement fee8829088290
Immersion0100000
Assessment fee1500015000
Student Services1000010000
Uniform (One time)120000
Sub Total565400503400
Total Fees 1068800

NOTE: The above-mentioned fee is taken from the official website/sanc

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Akanksha Malhotra
2 years ago

Cornell University fees for the MBA course for the 2023-24 academic year is USD 79,910. This is the tuition fee and in INR this will cost around INR 66 lakh. Other fee components of the MBA fees are given below:

Particulars

Fall / Spring Term

Student activity fee

USD 85 (Around INR 7,000)

Health fee

USD 500 (Around INR 41,000)

Housing

USD 11,562 (Around INR 9.6 lakh)

Meals

USD 6,992 (Around INR 6 lakh)

Books & supplies

USD 2,700 (Around INR 2 lakh)

Transportation

USD 3,042 (Above INR 2.5 lakh)

Misc.

USD 2,420 (Around INR 2 lakh)

Check more details about Cornell University MBA from here

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon