Polaris School of Technology
Get insights from 63 questions on Polaris School of Technology, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Polaris School of Technology
- 63
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 8
Active Users
- 11
Followers
Have a question about Polaris School of Technology? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the weightage of different selection parameters at Polaris School of Technology?
Polaris School of Technology admission criteria is based on mainly three selection parameters such as PAT score, Interview round and Class 10/12 exam merit scores. Mentioned below are the weightage given to Polaris School of Technology admission parameters:
| Criteria | Weightage |
|---|---|
| PAT score | 50% |
| Interview | 30% |
| Class 10 & 12 Exam results | 20% |
Which courses are available at Polaris School of Technology?
Polaris School of Technology offers full-time Integrated BTech programme in Computer Science (AI & ML). The course is offered under the affiliation of Medhavi Skills University (MSU). Further, the course can be pursued in the following core areas:
- Artificial Intelligence
- Machine Learning
- Neural Ne
Does Polaris School of Technology offer scholarships?
Yes, Polaris School of Technology does offer scholarships under different categories. Students can apply online for the same. The institute may provide a separate application for the scholarships. Students can contact the admission desk to know more.
Are admissions open at Polaris School of Technology?
Yes, admissions are currently open at Polaris School of Technology. Prospective students can submit their applications through the official website. Eligible students can complete the registration and application form precisely. Admission to the BTech is entrance-based. Candidates must meet the acad
What is the application process at Polaris School of Technology?
The applications at Polaris School of Technology is accepted in online mode only. Eligible students can apply directly on the college's official website for admission. Given below is the step-wise Polaris School of Technology application process:
- Visit the college's official website at- polariscampus
What is the entrance exam date of Polaris School of Technology?
Polaris School of Technology conducts PAT exam in various rounds. PAT 2025 is likely to be conducted entirely in May. Check below the application and exam timeline:
| Early Bird Intake | Application Deadline | PAT Exam Date (2025) |
|---|---|---|
| Intake 1 | May 2, 2025 | May 3, 2025 |
| Intake 2 | May 9, 2025 | May 10, 2025 |
| Intake 3 | May 16, 2025 | May 17, 2025 |
| Intake 4 | May 23, 2025 | May 24, 2025 |
| Intake 5 | May 30, 2025 | May 31, 2025 |
Can I get direct admission to Polaris School of Technology?
Polaris School of Technology admissions are completely entrance-based. There is no provision of direct admission at the college. Candidates seeking for admission to integrate BTech programme at the college must qualify for PAT exam with a decent score.
Which entrance exam is accepted at Polaris School of Technology?
Polaris School of Technology conducts 120-minute Polaris Admission Test (PAT). The focus of this exam is to evaluate the quantitative aptitude and math skills of candidates. This exam is mandatory to qualify at the initial level to proceed with other steps of admission process. Applicants having sco
Polaris School of Technology admissions are entrance-based. Students need to go through a multi-level admission process to secure a seat to Polaris School of Technology courses. Find below the detailed steps around PST admission process:
- Application Process: Polaris School of Technology application p
Can I take admission in Polaris School of Technology BTech without PAT?
No, candidates can not take admission in Polaris School of Technology BTech programme without PAT. PST Bangalore admission 2025 is merit-based and is offered to students in online mode. To get admitted to Polaris School of Technology, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the col