University of Kashmir, South Campus
Get insights from 29 questions on University of Kashmir, South Campus, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about University of Kashmir, South Campus
- 29
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 1
Active Users
- 4
Followers
Have a question about University of Kashmir, South Campus? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
Does University of Kashmir, South Campus provide 100% placement?
Students in the University of Kashmir, South Campus, especially those enrolled in the B.Sc. Nursing degree, are not guaranteed a 100% placement rate. The university does, however, provide career assistance services and has relationships to hospitals, healthcare facilities, and other pertinent organi
What is the eligibility criteria for admission to M.Sc. at University of Kashmir, South Campus?
To be eligible for admission to M.Sc. courses at University of Kashmir, South Campus, candidates must hold a Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) in a relevant topic from an accredited university with at least 50% of the possible points in order to be considered for admission to the University of Kashmir, So
What is the average package for M.A. students at University of Kashmir, South Campus?
The average salary package for M.A. graduates from the University of Kashmir, South Campus, can vary significantly depending on the specialization, industry, and individual skill set. However, for general reference, M.A. students, particularly in fields like English, Sociology, Economics, or Politic
Is University of Kashmir, South Campus good for M.Sc. Mathematics?
Yes, the University of Kashmir, South Campus is a good place to pursue an M.Sc. in Mathematics.
It is a good college but management is not good. In short, it's the best University in Kashmir. I am motivated and satisfied here every time because of the good teachers, the good environment, etc. So
Are there any scholarship programmes for UG courses at University of Kashmir, South Campus?
Students selected for admission to various courses/programmes in the university are eligible to receive two merit scholarships which are paid to top two merit holders.
Merit scholarship in favour of previous year paid students is granted on the basis of merit in the EnteranceTest to the course a
What is the fees for MBA at University of Kashmir, South Campus?
Candidates who get admission to Kashmir University MBA are required to pay the Kashmir University MBA fees of INR 1.3 Lacs to confirm the admission.
| Fee components | Amount (for 2 years) |
|---|---|
| Tuition | INR 1.3 L |
| Total fee | INR 1.3 L |
Interested candidates are suggested to contact the admissions office of the institute directly to
What is the highest package offered at University of Kashmir, South Campus placements?
According to the information availaible, the highest placement ranges around some 10 LPA and the lowest was 1 LPA.
Kashmir University Placements 2023 - Average & the highest Package . The average package offered to PG students during the 2022 placement drive was Rs 7 LPA.
In 2023, the
YES, University of Kashmir, South Campus is considered to be a good Institute.
Over the years this Campus has become a preferred destination of students belonging to various parts of the Jammu and Kashmir, for Post Graduate degree programmes being offered in the disciplines of Business Administration
What is the rank of University of Kashmir, South Campus in Business & Management?
The University of Kashmir's South Campus does not have a specific, publicly available ranking solely for its Business & Management programs. However, the university is recognised for its overall academic quality and offers various postgraduate programs, including in business management, that are des