

Gurugram University Answered Questions
- Public/Government University
- Estd. 2018
Gurugram University
Ask a question
What is the eligibility criteria for MBA at Gurugram University?
The eligibility criteria for MBA courses differ from course to course. Majorly 3 courses of MBA are offered by Gurugram University, the eligibility criteria for each is mentioned below-
- MBA: 50% aggregate in Masters or Bachelors from recognised university. (47.5% for SC/ ST and Divyang categories)
- MBA
How costly is Gurugram University?
The fees to be payable to Gurugram University is different for different courses. The range of the fee is INR 4k - INR 2.82 lakh. Taking admissions into most popular courses in Gurugram University like MBA and BTech costs INR 2.8 Lacs – INR 5 lakhs for MBA and INR 4.27 Lacs – INR 10.57 lakh for BTec
Is Gurugram University hard to get?
The admissions to Gurugram university is based on both merit and entrance based. Generally, the criteria to get into merit-based courses require the candidate to secure 50% aggregate in qualifying examinations. The entrance-based admissions are done through cutoff release of various courses. The 202
What are the cutoff marks required for MBA at Gurugram University?
The Gurugram university takes admissions to MBA through various entrance examinations. The accepted exams include CAT, XAT, MAT, etc. The candidate is also required to have 50% aggregate in graduation to be eligible for MBA admissions at Gurugram University. The cutoffs through all the examinations
Are there any fee waivers or scholarships available for Gurugram University students?
Yes, there are various kind of scholarships available at Gurugram University based on merit subject to vice chancellor's approval, university employees who die in harness and university employees plus their dependents. The detailed eligibility criteria for a particular scholarship is given on the sc
How many students were placed during Gurugram University placements?
The placement cell of Gurugram University has made consistent efforts for its students through various collaborations and MoUs as highlighted by media reports. The top recruiters include TCS, HCL, Airtel, Accenture etc. The college website mentions 270+ students placed in the year 2025 along with o
What is the MBA fees of Gurugram University?
The Gurugram university offers MBA through its Department of Management. Some of the specialisations are– Business Analytics, Hospitality Management, etc. It also offers an integrated MBA course of 5-year duration. The proposed fee for MBA admissions 2026-27 is INR 1.8 lakh, for MBA executive it is
Can Gurugram University be considered a good college?
Gurugram University is one the prestigious institutions based in Haryana. It is well known for its student friendly campus offering Wi-Fi equipped environment, smart classrooms, sports facilities, central library and auditorium. The college offers courses at UG, PG and PhD level and across multiple
Which scholarships are offered by Gurugram University?
The Gurugram University offers scholarships to its students to keep them motivated for higher studies and help them with the hurdles coming in the way. The below-mentioned are the conditions for the scholarship:
Scholarship A -Full Tuition Fee Concessions to deserving students on recommendation of th
Is there any seat reservation policy followed for MBA at Gurugram University?
The seat reservation policies in MBA at Gurugram University is according to the state guidelines. Reservation applies for SC/ ST and other categories. To secure a seat in MBA at Gurugram University, students have to fulfill the eligibility criteria and clear the cutoff scores of the accepted examina
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
Gurugram UniversityTake a look at Campus
Campus Building
Classroom
Convocation

Gurugram University News & Updates





Gurugram UniversityContact Information
Gurugram University,Mayfield Garden, Sector 51
Gurgaon ( Haryana)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about Gurugram University
- All About Gurugram University
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Placement - Highest & Average Salary Package
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- Gurugram University Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- Gurugram University Faculty
- Compare Gurugram University
- Scholarships
