IIHMR University
Video Play Icon8 Videos,
7 Photos
IIHMR University Logo

IIHMR University Answered Questions

  • B NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 1984
qna

IIHMR University

Ask a question

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...
Sort By
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon

How to prepare for IIHMR University placements?

1 Views|Posted a year ago
B
a year ago

Most of the companies start the placement process with a pre-placement talk that describes the job profile, the company's vision and the services provided by them. Students are advised to attend the PPT for the desired company as it is the base step of preparation for that particular company. Therea

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the placement scenario at IIHMR University?

2 Views|Posted a year ago
I
a year ago

The University has disclosed the highest salary details for the 2024 drive, which is mentioned below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 35.60 LPA

Till the time, the complete 2024 placement data is released, students can have a look at the IIHMR University placements 2023:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)
the highest domestic packageINR 13.10 LPA
Average packageINR 7.20 LPA
Students placed188
Companies recruited130+

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Who are the top recruiters at IIHMR University?

2 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Aayush Taneja
R
a year ago

Some of the eminent companies that were part of IIHMR University Jaipur placements are listed below:

IIHMR University Placements: Top Recruiters
DeloitteDaburKPMG
ZS AssociatesP&GMedanta
MankindHexaware TechnologiesBCG
CiplaBain & CompanyAccenture

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the highest stipend offered during IIHMR University internships?

3 Views|Posted a year ago
B
a year ago

The highest stipend offered during IIHMR University Jaipur internships 2021-23 was INR 47,500 per month. The same is presented below:

ParticularsStatistics (2021-23)
the highest stipendINR 47,500 per month

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the highest placement package at IIHMR University Jaipur?

6 Views|Posted a year ago
A
a year ago

The overall the highest package for 2024 stood at INR 35.60 LPA, comparatively higher than the amount offered in 2023. The table below compares the IIHMR University the highest package for the past two years:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)Placement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 13.10 LPA (Domestic)INR 35.60 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

How many students are placed during IIHMR University placements?

2 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Abhay Panda
R
a year ago

A total of 188 students were placed during the 2023 drive. Earlier, 172 students were placed during the 2022 placements. Take a look at the table below depicting the IIHMR University placement trends in terms of students placed:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2021)Placement Statistics (2022)Placement Statistics (2023)
Students placed173172188

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Which is the top sector during IIHMR University internships?

1 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Ishita Kaur
S
a year ago

The University has released the branch-wise top sectors in which students received the highest percentage of summer training. As per the report, Hospitals (62%) emerged as the top sector for the MBA batch (Hospital and Health Management) 2022-24. In addition to this, the majority of the MBA (Pharmac

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Where are IIHMR University Jaipur alumni placed?

2 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Nishtha Anand
A
a year ago

As per unofficial online sources, a large share of IIHMR University Jaipur alumni is placed in the Business Development with a 29% share. The pie chart below showcases the sector-wise distribution of alumni:

IIHMR University alumni

 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

How many companies participated in IIHMR University placements?

1 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Bhumika Gupta
A
a year ago

The number of recruiters for the 2023 drive has not been released. Earlier, over 130 companies from diverse sectors recruited students from the 2023 batch. The table below depicts the IIHMR University Jaipur placement details in terms of number of recruiters:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)
Companies recruited130+

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the salary offered during IIHMR University placements?

4 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Rohini Rai
N
a year ago

The highest package grabbed by the 2024 passing-out batch was INR 35.60 LPA. The same is presented below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2024)
the highest packageINR 35.60 LPA

Earlier, the highest domestic package offered to the 2023 batch was INR 13.10 LPA and the average package stood at INR 7.20 LPA. Check the salary details from the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2023)
the highest domestic packageINR 13.10 LPA
Average packageINR 7.20 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17

IIHMR University
Take a look at Campus

IIHMR University Campus Building(1)Campus Building
IIHMR University Campus Building(2)Campus View
IIHMR University ClassroomClassroom
IIHMR University Campus View
IIHMR University Others(1)

IIHMR University
Contact Information

Address

1, Prabhu Dayal Marg,
Near Sanganer Airport

Jaipur ( Rajasthan)

Phone
180030105700

(For general query)

9145989952

(For admission query)

Email
iihmr@iihmr.edu.in

(For general query)

admissions@iihmr.edu.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->