Marwadi University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
22 Photos
Marwadi University Logo

Marwadi University Placements 2025: Average Package, Median Package, Students Placed

  • A+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2008
Marwadi University Placement
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3
  • Marwadi University Placement Overview 2025
  • Marwadi University Placement Report 2025
  • Marwadi University Average Package 2025
  • Marwadi University NIRF Placement Report
  • Marwadi University Student Reviews
  • + 1 more item

Marwadi University Placement Overview 2025

₹ 5.25 LPA
Average Salary
₹ 34.5 LPA
Highest Salary
500+
Companies Visited
3.8icon

(291 students)

Student rating - Placements
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Overview
Q:   What is the highest placement package offered at Marwadi University?
A: 

The highest package offered during Marwadi University placements in recent past was 34.5 LPA.

Q:   How are the placements at Marwadi University?
A: 

The key placement highlights 2025 at Marwadi University are mentioned below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2025

the highest package

INR 34.5 LPA

Average package

INR 5.25 LPA

Companies visited

500

Total internships

1000

Q:   How many students receive salary package above 10 LPA during Marwadi University placements?
A: 

According to the data available, 14 Marquee offers were made above INR 10 LPA during Marwadi University placements 2024.

Marwadi University Placement Report 2025

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest Salary
Info Icon
₹ 34.5 L
Average Salary
Info Icon
₹ 5.25 L
Companies Visited
Info Icon
500
Total Internships1000
Info IconSource : Official Report
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Report
Q:   How many job offers were made during Marwadi University placement drive?
A: 

The number of offers made during Marwadi University placements 2024 is mentioned below:

Offer Name

Total Offers 2024

Salary Package 2024

Dream Offer

124

Between 5 LPA and 6.99 LPA

Super Dream Offer

48

Between 7 LPA and 9.99 LPA

Marquee Offer

14

10 LPA

Q:   What is the median package offered during Marwadi University placements?
A: 

According to the NIRF report 2025 released, BTech median package recorded during Marwadi University placements 2024 was 5 LPA. MBA and BPharm median package in 2024 was 5.5 LPA and 4.5 LPA.

Q:   Is Marwadi University good for placements?
A: 

Marwadi University is good in terms of placements. The overall highest package offered during the recent placement drive was 34.5 LPA. More than 1000 students were placed with package 5 LPA.

Marwadi University Average Package 2025

Top Recruiters

TCS
Wipro
Federal Bank
Intas Pharmaceuticals
CapGemini
Airtel
Adani Group
Asian Paints
Berger Paints
HDFC Bank
ICICI
Tech Mahindra
Flipkart
Cognizant
GODREJ
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 159 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Many students started their own start-ups

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Both inside India & outside India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Marwadi University Average Placement
Q:   What is the average package offered at Marwadi University in recent years?
A: 

The average package recorded during Marwadi University placements 2025 was INR 5.25 LPA.

Q:   What is the average salary trend witnessed during Marwadi University placements?
A: 

The average salary trend witnessed during Marwadi University placements over the past three years is mentioned below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2023

Placement Statistics 2024

Placement Statistics 2025

Average package

INR 4.43 LPA

INR 4.92 LPA

INR 5.25 LPA

Marwadi University
NIRF Placement Report

Accordion Icon V3
Overall
Marwadi University UG - 3 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 3 years2021-222022-232023-24
Median salary
Info Icon
3 LPA3.2 LPA3.3 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
89%91%90%
Students placed626463
% Passing Students100%100%100%
Students admitted
Info Icon
707070
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
867
Students graduated
Info Icon
707070
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025
Marwadi University UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 4 years2021-222022-232023-24
Median salary
Info Icon
3.5 LPA4.25 LPA5 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
42%45%80%
Students placed210354648
% Passing Students99%109%122%
Students admitted
Info Icon
502789810
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
198298338
Lateral entry admits
Info Icon
52174176
Students graduated
Info Icon
496859986
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2025
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Marwadi University - B.Tech also showed interest in

Rajkot
₹3.56 L
Rajkot
₹2.87 L
Surat
₹3.08 L
Mehsana
₹4.76 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Ahmedabad
#89 Times
₹2.52 L
Vadodara
₹100.00 K
Vadodara
₹1.98 L
Ahmedabad
₹2.44 L
Ahmedabad
₹5.82 L
Ahmedabad
₹5.82 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Marwadi University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon291 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.1
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.2
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
What students say about Marwadi University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies like TCS, Infosys, Byju's, Reliance, LG, etc., visit our campus.
Based on 76 Reviews
DislikesView All
Other students have to settle for lesser companies, but only deserving candidates get good placements.
Based on 25 Reviews
M
Manav singh Verified Icon
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (VLSI Design) - Batch of 2030
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Absolutely satisfied because of the environment.
Placements: The ECE branch is totally new in this college. There are no 4th-year students we are the second batch of the ECE department. I am in 1st semester, but the network is so good at this college. Top roles are aerospace designer and VLSI scientist. Nvidia and Intel are the giants.
Infrastructure: Hostel has multiple facilities water, open campus,24/7 surveillance, anti-ragging guards, Wi-Fi, and many more things. Classrooms are good. The library is super good. There are a lot of books available to issue. Food quality is superb there are many types of food.
Faculty: Teachers are supportive. They have good knowledge, and the extracurricular activities are also good. Semester exams are good according to my seniors. The pass percentage is 82 percent. Basically, there are more subjects other than main subjects, and personally I like those extra subjects.
Other: ECE is growing and I like designing, so I chose this the best thing is VLSI. The thing I want to improve is that the labs in India for this segment are not that much available. The college has a lot of events (monthly 4-5), the fest is good, the campus is secure, and there is huge diversity.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sri Ram Prasadgoud Verified Icon
B.E. in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
4.4
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The college has high potential, and students need to use it.
Placements: There are only a few placements from our course. The percentage is about 30% to 50% of students placed. Recently, some students got placed in TCS. The highest package is 34.4 LPA, and more than 1,000 students have packages of around 4 to 5 LPA till now. Top recruiting companies are Jio, Vi, TCS, and Zomato. Around 40% of students get internships annually, not only in my branch but also in other branches. The top roles are Computer Engineering, Software Development Engineer, and other roles based on their choice of specialization.
Infrastructure: The college infrastructure is very good, and facilities include lifts, a canteen, and a printing shop. Wi-Fi is available all over the college. The classrooms are okay. The library is very good and big. It has many books. The hostel facilities include Wi-Fi, hot water for bathrooms, and cool drinking water in summer. Washing machines are also provided for clothes. The food in the mess is very good, and they maintain good quality and hygiene. The menu also has some good options. There is a medical room with a doctor. Sports and games facilities are also good, with various games available.
Faculty: Teachers are well qualified and very helpful. They share their knowledge with all who need it. The teaching standard and quality are good. The curriculum is relevant and covers subjects from basic to advanced levels. It makes students industry-ready. The difficulty level of the college exams is moderate, and the pass percentage is 35%.
Other: I chose this course because I love maths, and this course covers various levels of engineering mathematics. The college should improve some things, such as organising industry visits and providing real-life problems and real-world projects. Events take place in the college once or twice a month, and the college fest is held once a year. The crowd is high but well maintained. The campus surroundings are good and feel pleasant. The college provides scholarships to students who score above 90% in their 12th grade. Many extracurricular activities are also held from time to time.
Reviewed on 10 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vinithareddy Verified Icon
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Everything on the campus is very good.
Placements: Actually, at my university, this is the first time that they have started this course. In this CSE course, many students were placed. The highest salary package offered is 30 LPA. Still, internships and interviews were not obtained. We are the first batch for ECE. Currently, we are 2nd year students. I got 9.9 CGPA.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi, labs, classrooms, library, and everything is good, neat, and clean. Food is tasty. Sports and games are also available. Medical facilities are provided. We have two South Indian messes and one north indian mess. We also have another mess for international students in the university.
Faculty: Teachers are better. They are qualified, helpful, and friendly with students. They communicate with all students. Semester exams are very difficult. The pass percentage is 20/60. They make students industry-ready till we complete our 4 years of the course. This course curriculum is relevant.
Other: ECE is an evergreen course. So I chose it. It has both hardware and software. We have good opportunities. The best part of the course is that we have special labs and workshops. Extracurricular activities are enjoyable and interesting. If students score above 95% in Intermediate, they may get Rs. 20,000 as scholarships.
Reviewed on 9 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Nishtha Saini Verified Icon
B.A. LL.B. (Hons) - Batch of 2030
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Good faculty members are helpful. Infrastructure is good, average.
Placements: 75 to 85 students are placed in our college, with packages ranging from 4.43 to 5.27 LPA. Adani Group, Reliance, ICICI Bank, and HDFC Bank are among the companies involved. Internship starts in the first year, and everyone has to do it. CGPA is around 5-9. Recently, top companies like TCS, Deloitte, and Amazon have been involved in placements.
Infrastructure: All facilities are available; the infrastructure is good. There are good classrooms and well-maintained labs. Two libraries are easily accessible, and a variety of books are available. The library is also good, with helpful discussion rooms. The mess food is sometimes good and sometimes average. The hostel is good, and sports and games are available. There are many types of clubs you can easily join, like photography, singing, and dance clubs.
Faculty: Every teacher is qualified, very knowledgeable, and the way they teach is very good in our department. I don't know about any other department, but I think it is also good. Field visits are provided by the faculty members to visit and see the practicality of what they studied. The coursework is moderate, not very hard, with 50% in each subject.
Other: This course provides me with confidence, and I love studying laws and observing social problems during the internship. There is more practical exposure, and moot court practice is helpful. Everything is good.
Reviewed on 25 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Harsh Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Nursing - Batch of 2027
4.4
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The infrastructure is very good. Many events and celebrations. Good studies and placements.
Placements: The college has tie-ups with many companies and is offering very good placements for all students. The placement system is very good for female students, and a women’s cell is also there for the security of female students. The campus is so big, and many students are coming from different states and countries.
Infrastructure: Total four hostels are there in Marwadi University. 2 hostels are for girls and 2 for boys, providing good canteen facilities with good food. 24/7 security and medical facilities are also available. The college canteen is very huge, and the campus is very big.
Faculty: In our department, exams are a bit difficult, but we passed with the support of faculty members in our studies. Faculty members help us with exam preparation, conduct lectures with digital boards, and using technology, they make the syllabus easy to understand. The university is very well developed.
Other: I chose B.Sc. Nursing because in B.Sc. Nursing there are many scopes for the future. We can easily get a job in nursing with a good salary, and in our college, a total of 16,000 students are studying.
Reviewed on 1 Apr 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
R
Raj kumari Gajula Verified Icon
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
3.8
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
College and facilities are good.
Placements: 75 percent of students from our course get placed. The highest package offered is 40 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 8 LPA. The average package offered is 6 LPA. The top recruiting companies for our course are Tech Mahindra, TCS, and other state-based companies like Adani Group. Nearly all students from our course secure internships with various companies across Gujarat.
Infrastructure: Labs and other facilities are all perfect. Sometimes, we may face network problems. Sports, games, and medical facilities are good. In the hostel, the main C-block rooms and washrooms are hygienic. Food is also good. We only get a vegetarian option in the mess, but non-vegetarian food is available at one center of the university.
Faculty: Teaching is excellent. Teachers are helpful to us. When we explain a problem clearly, they answer us. It is based on students. We don't need to worry about exams. We need to write the main points based on the question to get marks, and they do not consider the length of answers. Faculty members are good at teaching AutoCAD, designing, and automation.
Other: This course is currently trending, with many industries offering placements in this field, so I chose it. There is no need for improvement in our course as it is perfectly aligned with industry needs. Events and festivals are organised in our college twice a week by various clubs. The campus is well-connected to the university, with all types of transportation facilities available nearby, including an airport.
Reviewed on 2 Mar 2026Read More
S
V
Sri +1 othersfound this accurate
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Marwadi University Placements FAQs

Q:   Where are Marwadi University alumni placed?
A: 

According to external sources, a major portion of Marwadi University alumni is placed in the Engineering sector (27%), followed by Business Development (14%) and Education (11%). The pie chart below illustrates a sector-wise bifurcation of Marwadi University alumni placements throughout the years:

NOTE: The 'Others' category includes Research, HR, Media & Communication, Customer Success & Support, Quality Assurance, Finance and Administrative.

Q:   How many companies participated during Marwadi University placement drive?
A: 

More than 500 companies visit the campus every year during Marwadi University placements. During the placement drive 2024, 300 companies and 150 MNCs participated in the campus placement drive.

Q:   What are the various companies that hire Marwadi University graduates?
A: 

During the recent placement drive held, Amazon offered the highest package of 34.5 LPA. Further, companies such as Certus, RT Camp and Federal Bank offered salary package of INR 22 LPA, 18 LPA and 16.42 LPA.

Q:   What is the salary package offered during Marwadi University placements?
A: 

The highest and average package recorded during Marwadi University placements 2025 was 34.5 LPA and 5.25 LPA.

Q:   How is faculty at MU - Marwadi University?
A: 

There are more than 500 academic members at Marwadi University, including more than 110 with PhDs from renowned universities in India, Stanford University, IITs, NITs, VIT, BITS, and Stanford.

The Academic Team is made up of outstanding scientists, researchers, trainers, and innovators who follow a 360-degree education approach created for a variety of learners to enhance academic skills, English language proficiency, and subject-specific knowledge necessary for 21st-century aptitude.

With faculty members regularly participating in national and international seminars and having their papers published in the top scholarly publications, Marwadi University is very aggressive in the research arena. One of the few educational organisations in the nation with a thorough policy for its faculty members who want to pursue a PhD degree is Marwadi Education.

 

Q:   Are Marwadi University admissions open?
A: 

Yes, for a number of UG and PG programmes, Marwadi University Admission 2023 is currently available. To acquire the most up-to-date information on the admissions procedure for the programme you are interested in, you can visit the Marwadi University website or get in touch with the admissions office. They may give you details about the application procedure, prerequisites, date for admission, and other specifications.

Q:   What is the ranking of Marwadi University?
A: 

Marwadi University is one of the popular universities in the state of Gujarat. It is ranked by various organisations/ranking bodies such as Outlook, India Today, and Times. Check below some of the rankings of the university:

  • 62nd in India Today rankings 2023 under private university category
  • 173rd in Times rankings 2021 under Engineering category
  • Featured among Top Private Universities in India by India Today in 2021
  • 23rd among Top 50 state private universities in India by Outlook iCare India University
Q:   How is Marwadi University for BE in Computer Engineering?
A: 
Now, there are some factors which anyone should consider before getting into a college: 1) Infrastructure:-Marwadi has the best infrastructure in the town considering its plot area to the size of classrooms and labs and workshops. 2) Hostel facility:-Now I have my house in Rajkot itself but my best friend lived in hostel throughout his engineering. Hostel facility is decent too. 3) Faculty:-They got THE BEST faculty as compared to any other colleges in town. Now comes the main part: 4) Placement: - As you can see, it has the best placement possible in town. In 2016 (the year which I graduated) the highest package was of INR 6 lpa, but it varies as per your performance. But, if you consider average package, you can claim it to be around INR 2.5 lpa. Now, in 2017 highest package was of INR 7 lpa (lakhs per annum) offered by amazon.
Q:   What is the Marwadi University ranking in the Science stream?
A: 

Marwadi University ranking was 62nd under the Science category in 2023. It was ranked 3rd best university among the India Today-ranked colleges in Gujarat in 2023. Moreover, in 2021, Times ranked Marwadi University Roorkee 173rd in the Engineering category.

qna

Marwadi University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

The highest package offered at Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot Placements stood at INR 34.50 LPA. Refer to the table to know the same:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

the highest Package

INR 34.50 LPA 

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The institution has released the overall average package. The average package offered at Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot Placement in 2023 stood at INR 5.27 LPA. Check out the table for reference:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Average Package

INR 5.27 LPA 

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The average package offered at Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot Placement in 2023 stood at INR 5.27 LPA. Check out the table for reference:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Average Package

INR 5.27 LPA 

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The institution has not released the course-wise placement packages as of yet. Meanwhile check out the table below to know about the overall average package recorded at Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot placements: 

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

the highest Package

INR 34.50 LPA 

Average Package

INR 5.27 LPA 

Total Students (receiving packages INR 5 LPA+)

125 

Total Offers

800+

Total Recruiters

450+

Note- The institute has not released the 2024 placemen

...Read more

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot placement report is out on the official website for the year 2023. Check out the tabulated data given below to know more about Emversity School of Hospitality & Allied Health Sciences, Rajkot  recent placement:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

the highest Package

INR 34.50 LPA 

Average Package

INR 5.27 LPA 

Total Students (receiving packages INR 5 LPA+)

125 

Total Offers

800+

Total Recruiters

450+

Note- The institute h

...Read more

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
diksha soni

Updated on Jun 2, 2026

Marwadi University
Take a look at Campus

Marwadi University Campus View(1)Campus View
Marwadi University Campus View(2)Campus View
Marwadi University Campus View(3)Campus View
Marwadi University Others(1)
Marwadi University Annual Fest

Marwadi University
Contact Information

Address

Rajkot-Morbi Road, Rajkot Gujarat.
Rajkot ( Gujarat)

Phone
02817123456

(For general query)

8980030090

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->