Sapthagiri NPS University
Sapthagiri NPS University Logo

MBA in Financial Management 

  • Private University
U
UMESH KUMAR N N
MBA in Financial Management - Batch of 2025
5.0
Very much satisfied, and I highly recommend this to my cousin who is looking for engineering.
Placements: I am happy that I passed out in 2025 and we all placed in various companies, including Dell, IBM, and Infosys. Average package I don't know, but I got 6.5 LPA package for the role of Manager- Accounts. I have done my MBA in finance and marketing. My friends also got jobs in various companies with various designations.
Infrastructure: Absolutely wonderful campus with the highest facilities I have ever seen anywhere, very good food, and weekly, two times, non-vegetarian food was served. The quality was also very good, we had Wi-Fi facility, medical support, hot water, and all required facilities. The HRD department was doing a wonderful job and we had training every day.
Faculty: Teachers were very friendly and never denied our requests, and had good knowledge about the subject. The course was 100 percent matching with current industry requirements. Exams were moderately difficult, and more than 95 percent of students passed. The curriculum was designed with academicians, industry experts, and even foreign universities
Other: university in Karnataka. The campus placement infrastructure was also very good compared to any other private university in Karnataka. Many fests and guest lectures were conducted. A pan-India crowd was there. There was a good environment to share knowledge.
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026Read More
P
Pradhamya
MBA in Financial Management - Batch of 2026
4.8
Our college has mesmerizing architecture.
Placements: Our university offers top roles to students from different courses. It includes Financial Analyst, HR, Business Development Associate, and Sales Associate. Along with Customer Advisory, Business Advisory, Client Relationship Manager, HR Intern, Sales Intern, Advertising Manager, and Brand Manager.
Infrastructure: The classroom infrastructure is the best. It has smart boards, a library, and labs that have internet access. Free Wi-Fi is provided to students to help them complete their assignments. The hostel facility is very good, and both the food and ambience are truly worth it.
Faculty: Highly qualified faculty members provide the best education. The syllabus is not complex and is practical-oriented, helping students gain real-world knowledge. The curriculum is simple and very effective in allowing us to choose our domain in specific subjects. The semester exams are easy.
Other: The MBA program provides a detailed overview of business decisions. The finance domain helps us gain knowledge about financial goals. Many events are conducted by our university, and all of them are highly successful.
Reviewed on 24 Aug 2025Read More
View more 2 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

5.00 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

2 years

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

6.00 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private
MBA in Financial Management
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
5.00 Lakh
5.00 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

Karnataka PGCET
Want to know more about Sapthagiri NPS University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2023)
Average SalaryINR 6.00 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 35.00 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for Sapthagiri NPS University
Amazon
Bosch Ltd
Cognizant
IBM
Indian Navy
Infosys
JSW Steel
JUSPAY
Ola Cabs
Tech Mahindra
Wipro
View placement details

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Entry Requirements

GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • N/A
Conditional OfferUp Arrow Icon
  • Not mentioned

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Admission Process

  • Admission Process

Important Dates

ALL
KARNATAKA PGCET
Jun 15, 2026
Release of Karnataka PGCET Provisional Answer Key
Jun 15 - 17, 2026
Karnataka PGCET Answer Key Objection Window
Aug 19, 2026
Karnataka PGCET 2026 Results

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Cutoffs

Filter Icon3
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
Round2024
124205
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-Home State)
Round2024
135426
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-All India)
Round2024
124205
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-Home State)
Round2024
135426
View Cutoff Details

Explore Courses offered by Sapthagiri NPS University

Other courses offered by Sapthagiri NPS University

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
View Other 78 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read MBA/PGDM reviews from Sapthagiri NPS University
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

qna

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

MBA in Financial Management
 at 
Sapthagiri NPS University 
Contact Information

Address

#14/5, Chikkasandra, Hesarghatta Main Road
Bangalore ( Karnataka)

Phone
9035922191

(For general query)

9900072632

(For admission query)

Email
admissions@snpsu.edu.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->