Srinivas University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
6 Photos
Srinivas University Logo

Srinivas University Mangalore Fees 2026

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2013
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 1 Jul '26

Srinivas University Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (28 Courses)
₹ 1.99 L - 11.64 LGet Fee Details
B.E. / B.Tech  (27 Courses)
₹ 3.86 L - 10.2 LGet Fee Details
BBA  (24 Courses)
₹ 1.49 L - 4.49 LGet Fee Details
BPT  (2 Courses)
BMLT  (2 Courses)
₹ 3.69 L - 6.29 L
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fees of Srinivas University Mangalore?
A: 

Srinivas University fee included components that are one-time chargeable, refundable, or charges like tuition fee that has to be paid annually/semesterly. The total fee is a cumulative of all the fee components. Tabulated below is the tuition fee for some of the university programmes:

Course Name

Tuition Fee 

BTech

INR 3.9 - INR 10.2 lakh

MTech

INR 93,500-INR 1.7 lakh

MBA

INR 2.7 lakh - INR 4.3 lakh

BSc

INR 2 lakh - INR 11.6 lakh

MSc

INR 2.8 lakh - INR 3.2 lakh

BCA

INR 2.3 lakh - INR 4.6 lakh

BCom

INR 1.5 lakh - INR 4.2 lakh

NOTE: The mentioned fee is as pe the official website/sanctioning body. It is however, subject to changes and hence, is indicative.

Q:   What is MBA (Hospital Management) fees at Srinivas University?
A: 

Srinivas University MBA (Hospital Management) fees is INR 2.5 Lacs – INR 4.5 lakh. Srinivas University fee structure includes many components. The total fee may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee structure.

Q:   What is BTech fees at Srinivas University?
A: 

Srinivas University BTech fees is INR 2.5 Lacs - INR 8 lakh. Srinivas University fee structure includes many components. The total fee may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee structure.

Srinivas University B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.99 L - 11.64 L
₹ 1.66 L - 3.72 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 3.67 L - 15.38 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.6/5 (12 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University Mangalore
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.99 L - 11.64 L1.66 L - 3.72 L
3.16 L - 12.33 L1.8 L - 3.6 L
3 L - 31.11 L1.8 L - 3.6 L
3 L - 10.32 L-/-
6.1 L - 6.68 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Srinivas University B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 3.86 L - 10.2 L
₹ 2.79 L - 3.72 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 6.67 L - 13.93 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (69 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University Mangalore
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
3.86 L - 10.2 L2.79 L - 3.72 L
8 L - 13.08 L2.4 L - 4.8 L
3.86 L - 10.2 L3.12 L
6.2 L - 9.52 L-/-
3.36 L - 8.08 L2.9 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Srinivas University BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.49 L - 4.49 L
₹ 1.02 L - 2.79 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 2.52 L - 7.29 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 2.5/5 (11 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University Mangalore
BBA Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.49 L - 4.49 L1.02 L - 2.79 L
2.62 L - 5.8 L2.88 L - 3.36 L
3.9 L - 31.78 L-/-
3 L - 3.91 L1.8 L - 3.6 L
2.05 L - 3.8 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Srinivas University BPT Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 - 5 years)
₹ 8.6 L
₹ 3 L - 3.75 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 11.61 L - 12.36 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.68 L - 4.29 L
₹ 1.47 L - 1.86 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 4.17 L - 6.16 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.8/5 (6 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.79 L - 3.19 L
₹ 1.86 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 4.66 L - 5.06 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.78 L - 2.79 L
₹ 1.5 L - 1.86 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 4.29 L - 4.66 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (9 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 2.29 L - 4.59 L
₹ 2.25 L - 2.79 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 4.55 L - 7.39 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (40 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University B.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.29 L
₹ 1.5 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 2.81 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

Srinivas University B.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.49 L - 4.19 L
₹ 2.25 L - 2.79 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 3.75 L - 7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University B.Arch Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 6.4 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 6.42 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University MPT Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 5.18 L - 7.18 L
₹ 1.5 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 6.7 L - 8.7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University M.E./M.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 93.5 K - 1.74 L
₹ 1.86 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 2.81 L - 3.61 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University MSW Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.29 L
₹ 1.5 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 2.81 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University BHMCT Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 3.4 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 6.41 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University Mangalore
GNM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Srinivas University MPH Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.79 L
₹ 2.79 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Srinivas University Mangalore
B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Srinivas University Mangalore
BSW Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

Srinivas University MD Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 3.09 L - 21.42 L
₹ 3.09 L - 21.42 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Srinivas University Mangalore - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Respiratory Technology,Medical Laboratory Sciences,Computer Science (Data Science, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with TCS ioN IBM,Anesthesia & Operation Theatre Technology (AT & OT),Medical Imaging Technology (MIT),Integrated B.Sc.+ M.Sc. Clinical Embryology,Cardiovascular Technology (CVT),Food Technology,Medical Lab Technology (MLT),Forensic Science with TCS ioN,Computer Science (Cyber Security, Ethical Hacking & Digital Forensic) with TCS ioN IBM,Neuro Science,Emergency Medical Technologist,Emergency Medicine / Trauma Care Management,Clinical Psychology,Respiratory Therapy,Hospitality Management (Aviation / Travel & Tourism)
₹3.00 L
Mangalore
Popular Specialisation
Cardio Vascular Technology,Food Science, Nutrition and Dietetics,Forensic Science,Cybersecurity, Data Analytics and Ethical Hacking,Data Science, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning,Culinary Arts,Hospitality Management with minor in Travel and Tourism,Hospitality Management with minor in Aviation,Industrial Chemistry with specialization in Petrochemicals and Refining,Industrial Chemistry with specialization in Pharmaceutical and Analytical Science,Industrial Chemistry with specialization in Industrial Processes
₹3.16 L
Mangalore
Popular Specialisation
Biomedical Science
₹5.30 L
Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Respiratory Technology,Medical Laboratory Sciences,Emergency Medical Technologist
₹6.10 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Mangalore
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Nuclear Medicine Technology,Respiratory Technology,Medical Imaging Technology,Medical Laboratory Sciences,Occupational Therapy,Clinical Psychology,Forensic Science with minor in Cyber Forensics,Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,Computer Science (Data Science, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) with TCS ioN IBM,Neuro Science Technology,Food Science, Nutrition and Dietetics,Cardio Vascular Technology,Microbiology with minor in Biotechnology and Biochemistry,Anesthesia & Operation Theatre Technology (AT & OT),Medical Laboratory Technology,Renal Dialysis Technology,Medical Imaging Technology (MIT),Integrated B.Sc.+ M.Sc. Clinical Embryology,Physician Associate
₹3.00 L
Mangalore
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Bachelor of Physiotherapy,Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology
NA
Mandya
Popular Specialisation
Nursing,Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,B.Sc. Medical Imaging Technology,Optometry Technology,B.Sc Medical Laboratory Technology,Physics, Mathematics, Computer Sciences,Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics,Physics, Chemistry, Biochemistry
₹1.35 L
Mysore
Popular Specialisation
Cardiac Care Technology,Neuro Science Technology,Anaesthesia Technology (Part -Time),Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,Perfusion Technology,Medical Laboratory Technology,Medical Imaging Technology (Part -Time),Optometry (Part -Time),Cardiac Care Technology (Part -Time),Respiratory Care Technology (Part -Time),Renal Dialysis Technology,Medical Laboratoy Technology (Part -Time),Renal Dialysis Technology (Part -Time),Optometry,Perfusion Care Technology (Part -Time),Operation Theatre Technology (Part -Time)
NA
Bangalore
Popular Specialisation
Anaesthesia Technology,Nursing,Nutrition and Dietitian,Perfusion Technology,Optometry,Operation Theatre Technology,Radio Therapy Technology,Renal Dialysis Technology,Mathematics,Computer Science,Electronics
₹4.00 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Srinivas University Mangalore
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

Srinivas University Mangalore
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon117 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.9
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
What students say about Srinivas University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Numerous companies, including NOKIA, Afford Medical, Cyraacs, BNP Paribas, Cisco, Valeo, Equal, and several startups, have visited the campus for placements.
Based on 19 Reviews
K
K KARTHIK BHAT Verified Icon
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2023
Offered by Srinivas Institute of Technology, Srinivas Group of Colleges
3.2
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Placement and facilities in our college.
Placements: The placement cell is most important and in our course 70 percent of students got placed in different companies. The package is decent. 20 LPA is the highest package. The lowest package is 4 LPA. Top companies are visiting for placement with better package offers, but students need to be skilled. Top recruiting companies are TCS, Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, etc. Internship may be a chance in the final year of the course, and more startup companies take new interns. The top role offered is software developer.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure and facilities are good. In our department, all facilities are good like Wi-Fi is available, but in some areas it is not available. The library is good. Classrooms are decent. Labs are available for practical knowledge. The hostel is in decent condition and the mess food is also decent. Sports and medical facilities are also decent. For playing, all games are available.
Faculty: Faculty is well experienced and knowledgeable. They follow up with students to gain theory and practical knowledge. They solve and clear all doubts of students. Their teaching quality is good. Our course curriculum is relevant. I think it is important for placement. It makes students industry-ready. The semester examinations have a moderate question level. Around 80 percent is the pass percentage.
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
K Karthik Bhat Verified Icon
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2023
Offered by Srinivas Institute of Technology, Srinivas Group of Colleges
4.4
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Best college in Bangalore for placement.
Placements: It had offered a 90% placement guarantee for the last year. The highest package was 30 LPA, and the lowest was 5 LPA. The average was 7 to 9 LPA. Top recruiting companies were TCS, Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, Tech Mahindra, etc. 90% of students got internships from our course.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure and facilities for our course were good. Wi-Fi was available. Labs had all the necessary equipment. A library was available for studying and reading books. The hostel facilities were good according to the conditions in our city. The mess food was acceptable. The sports facilities were also decent.
Faculty: Teachers were highly qualified, educated, and knowledgeable. Their teaching quality was also good. The course curriculum was relevant and placement-ready. The semester examinations were easy. Teachers were also good at exam evaluation. Around 90% of students appeared for the examinations easily.
Reviewed on 16 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
R
Rihana Verified Icon
BCA in Software Development and Web Design - Batch of 2027
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
It is good for placements and overall development.
Placements: Good placement opportunities with supportive training and internships. Overall, placements and career support are good. The college provides decent placement and internship support. Many students secure placements. Internship opportunities are available.
Infrastructure: In my college, there is AC in labs and some classrooms. The college and the washrooms are clean. They are cleaned daily. There are many labs in our college and lots of facilities.
Faculty: Exams are always difficult, so we try our best. Out of 10, I get 8.33. Teachers are always helpful and qualified in every situation. If we have any doubts about any subject, they explain them clearly. Thanks to them, they explain everything without any hesitation. All lectures and teaching methods are good and easy to understand.
Other: I take computer courses because I love working with computers. They make us more talented.
Reviewed on 3 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sreyas K Verified Icon
BCA in Google Cloud, AI & Data Analytics - Batch of 2027
Offered by Srinivas University: Pandeshwar Campus
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The college provides a supportive learning environment with quality education.
Placements: The placement opportunities at our college help students connect with some of the best and most reputed companies. The placement cell actively works to create opportunities for students by collaborating with leading organizations and conducting campus recruitment drives.
Infrastructure: My college provides different kinds of facilities and infrastructure for each course and department. For the BCA course, the college provides high-end computer labs with the latest equipment. The college hostel is well maintained, clean, and easily accessible by the college bus.
Faculty: College is supported by qualified faculty members who are committed to students' success and academic growth. Teaching combines both theory and practical learning. It helps students develop their skills. Exams are regularly conducted. It evaluate students' academic progress and knowledge.
Reviewed on 2 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vaibhav Verified Icon
BCA in Software Development and Web Design - Batch of 2027
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Good infrastructure, supportive faculty, decent placements, and enjoyable campus for BCA students.
Placements: 99.9% of students from our college were recruited. Top companies such as Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Wipro, Cognizant, Accenture, and TCS. Around 50–60 percent of students secure internships at companies like Wipro, Infosys, local startups, and development firms.
Infrastructure: Department provides good infrastructure and facilities for students. Classrooms are spacious and well-ventilated. They have projectors and smart teaching facilities. The computer laboratories are well-maintained. Along with updated systems required for software programming and practical sessions.
Faculty: Teachers in the department are supportive and well-qualified. Most faculty members have good knowledge of their subjects and explain concepts clearly with practical examples. They are approachable for doubts, assignments, and project guidance.
Other: I chose because I am interested in Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA), programming, and technology.
Reviewed on 23 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Nandita Hemachandra Patgar Verified Icon
BCA in Robotics, AI & Virtual Reality (IBM) - Batch of 2027
4.4
3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
It has good faculty, better placement, and a good campus experience for BCA students.
Placements: The university conducts the placement training, aptitude test, seminars, and skill development programs that help students to prepare for their interview. Many students get their opportunities in software companies, startup companies and IT-related jobs.
Infrastructure: Srinivas University is modern and comfortable for students. Computer labs are well-maintained with updated systems, and they also have good internet facilities, which are very useful for BCA students. Classrooms are clean, and they provide a good learning environment. Hostel facilities are also decent with good rooms, food, and safety for students.
Faculty: The faculty members are friendly, supportive, and helpful throughout the course. They encourage students to participate in practical sessions, seminars, presentations, and projects. The BCA course curriculum is very useful. Exams are manageable if students attend classes regularly and prepare properly for the exam.
Other: Srinivas University is one of the best universities for students who want to build their career in the computer field. The university provides a good learning environment, supportive faculty members, & good opportunities for skill development.
Reviewed on 23 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Srinivas University Mangalore

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

Yes, Sri University offers fee refund, if students want to withdraw admission. Students can get 100% fee refund, if they withdraw admission before the formally notified last date of admission. Check below fee refund policy of Sri University:

Percentage of refund of aggregate fees *Point of time when the notice of withdrawal of admission is served
100%15 days or more before the formally- notified last date of admission
90%Less than 15 days before the formally- notified last date of admission
80%15 days or less after the formally- notified last date of admission
50%30 days or less, but more than 15 days, after formally- notified last date of admission
0%More than 30 days after the formally- notified last date of admission

 

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Sri University BArch overall tuition fees is INR 7 lakh. The fee structure includes many components. The total fee may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee structure. The fee information is taken from the official/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

To get admission in Sri University BArch, students must meet the eligibility. The basic eligibility criteria required by the university for admission to BArch course is to pass Class 12 from any stream with 50% aggregate. The final selection is based on academic scores and SSU CET/ NATA/ JEE Main Pa

...Read more

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Yes, students can get admission in Sri University BArch with NATA scores. BArch admission is entrance-based. The final selection is based on academic scores and SSU CET/ NATA/ JEE Main Paper-2. 

 

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

Srinivas University recorded 60.3% placements for Class 2026. Tabulated below are the institute-wise placement percentage recorded during Srinivas University placements 2026:

Institute

Total Students (Final Year)

Students Placed

Placement %

Srinivas Institute of Technology

620

398

80.4%

Institute of Management & Commerce

437

342

78.3%

Institute of Hotel Management & Tourism

288

243

84.4%

Institute of Engineering & Technology

123

93

75.6%

Institute of Port, Shipping & Logistics Management

244

138

56.6%

Institute of Aviation Studies

103

80

77.7%

Institute of Education

96

87

90.6%

Institute of Physiotherapy

117

70

70.7%

Institute of Computer & Information Sciences

359

24

12.0%

Institute of Allied Health Sciences

569

7

1.8%

Srinivas College of Pharmacy

181

84

70.0%

Total

3137

1566

60.3%

39519231
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Anya Singh

Updated on Jul 1, 2026

Srinivas University Mangalore
Take a look at Campus

Srinivas University Mangalore Campus Building(1)Header
Srinivas University Mangalore Campus Building(2)Campus Building
Srinivas University Mangalore Hostel RoomHostel Room
Srinivas University Mangalore Campus View
Srinivas University Mangalore Others(1)

Srinivas University Mangalore
Contact Information

Address

Srinivas Nagar, Mukka, Surathkal
Mangalore ( Karnataka)

Go to College Website ->