Woxsen University
Video Play Icon8 Videos,
17 Photos
Woxsen University Logo

Woxsen University Courses & Fees 2027: UG, PG, Doctorate Courses

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2014
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 18 Sep '26

Woxsen University
What's new?

Accordion Icon V3
For All Courses
Change

Woxen University Courses and Fees 2027

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
MBA/PGDM(5 courses)
10+2 : 55 %
Graduation : 60 %
Exams : NMATXAT+4 More
B.E. / B.Tech(5 courses)
13.8 L - 14.3 LGet Fee Details
10+2 : 55 %
Exams : VITEEESAT India+3 More
B.Des(4 courses)
10+2 : 55 %
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees and Eligibility
Q:   Is Woxsen University costly?
A: 

MBA and BTech at Woxsen University are amongst the most expensive and popular course with total fees of INR 22.36 lakh - INR 23.63 lakh and INR 30.15 lakh - INR 33.14 lakh respectively. The below is the Woxsen University fee details for some courses:

CoursesTuition Fees
BTech
INR 17.20 lakh 
BSc
INR 8.65 lakh - 11.50 lakh
BDes
INR 17.30 lakh

 

Q:   What is BTech fee in Woxsen University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for BTech is INR 13.35 lakh. The total fees which includes INR 28.85 lakh - INR 29.45 lakh. Woxsen University hostel fees is INR 12.6 lakh. One time payment needs to be done is INR 50,000. Other/Miscellaneous fees is INR 2.4 lakh - INR 3 lakh. 

Q:   Is it worth pursuing BTech from Woxsen University?
A: 

Yes, the University has a good placement record for BTech. BTech placements 2025 concluded with 100% placement rate. The highest and average packages offered during Woxsen University BTech placements 2025 were INR 24 LPA and 9.50 LPA. The top 20% average package was INR 12.20 LPA. The median package offered was INR 8.5 LPA.

Q:   What is the Woxsen University cut off for MBA?
A: 

Woxsen University MBA cutoff 2026 has not been released yet. Until then, according to the Woxsen University MBA cut off 2024, the cutoff needed for admission to the MBA programme was 160. Hence, students with this cutoff score might have an chance at admission if they clear the eligiblity rules. 

Woxsen University
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 15 Programs
₹9.2 LPA
₹13.46 L
₹8.5 LPA
₹13.85 L - 14.3 L
₹6.2 LPA
– / –
₹7 LPA
₹9.75 L - 14.15 L
8 Courses3 - 4 years
– / –
₹6.35 L - 8.6 L
– / –
Star Icon5.0
– / –
84 Courses3 - 4 years
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹8.5 LPA
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Programs
Q:   What is the ranking of Woxsen School of Business MBA?
A: 

The top-ranking bodies such as Times & Business Today have released the rankings for the Woxsen University MBA course. The ranking is an important factor of consideration when choosing to study a course in a particular college. Find below the ranks provided to Woxsen University by the top-ranking bodies:

School of BusinessIndia#7 Best B-Schools (State Private Universities)IIRF Impact Ranking2026
School of BusinessIndia#5 India, Top Performing University of the YearEducation World2026
School of BusinessIndia#20 India, Private Multidisciplinary UniversityEducation World2026
School of BusinessGlobal#30 AsiaQS Executive MBA Rankings2026
School of BusinessIndia#5 IndiaQS Executive MBA Rankings2026
School of BusinessIndia#8 All India Top 100 B-SchoolsTimes B-School Ranking2026
Q:   Who were the top recruiters at Woxsen University placements?
A: 

Various companies visited Woxsen University for its placements, Some of them are given the table below:

Woxsen University Placements: Top Recruiters

EY

Oracle

KPMG

Deloitte

Reliance

IBM

Apollo

LTIMindTree

Tech Mahindra

KPIT

Q:   How good is the Woxsen University campus?
A: 
Woxsen University is spread across 200 acre of a sprawling campus with all the basic facilities for the students including academic blocks, a library, collaboration spaces, hostels, recreation facilities, a swimming pool, gymnasium, cafe, convenience store, etc. The Woxsen campus houses well-equipped design laboratories, computing labs, AI & Robotics workshops to facilitate applied research, teamwork & practice. For the discipline of Design & Architecture, workshops with the new machines & tools are made open. The university has several clubs and councils that organise a number of events and cultural activities to enhance the talents of the students.
Q:   How much percentile is required for Woxsen University?
A: 

Students have to meet the basic eligibility to get admission in Woxsen University. The eligibility may change depending on the programme. The basic eligibility and minimum percentile for Woxsen University admission is tabulated below:

Course Name

Eligibility 

BTech

Class 12 in Science discipline with at least 55% aggregate

MBA 

UG in relevant discipline with at least 60% aggregate

BBA (Hons)

Class 12 in any stream from a recognised board, with a minimum aggregate of 55%

BA (Hons)

Class 12 in any discipline with at least 55% aggregate

 

B.Arch

Class 12 or Class 12 scheme of examination with minimum 55% aggregate in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics subjects, or 10+3 Diploma examination with Mathematics as a compulsory subject.

Woxsen University
All courses

Showing 133 Courses
180
– / –
₹13.46 L
60
₹6.2 LPA
120
₹9.2 LPA
₹13.46 L
60
₹6.2 LPA
120
₹9.2 LPA
₹13.46 L
60
₹9.2 LPA
₹13.46 L
180
₹8.5 LPA
60
– / –
60
₹9.1 LPA
₹18.55 L
80
– / –
60
– / –
120
    – / –
₹8.5 LPA
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   What is highest placement package in Woxsen University?
A: 

Woxsen University has 100% placement record for BTech, MBA and, BBA (Hons). As per the latest data available, highest package offered was for MBA of INR 28 LPA. BTech highest package at Woxsen University was of INR 18 LPA. 

Q:   Is Woxsen University good for an MBA in terms of placements?
A: 

As per the latest report, 133 companies from diverse sectors participated in 2026 MBA placement drive for thebatch 2024-26. Check the complete insights of Woxsen University MBA placements 2026 from the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics 
Placement rate100%
Highest PackageINR 28 LPA
Average PackageINR 10.10 LPA
Median PackageINR 9.20 LPA
Top 20% PackageINR 15.10 LPA
Companies Visited151
New Companies71
Q:   What is MBA fee in Woxsen University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for MBA at Woxsen University is INR 15.66 lakh. The total fees for MBA at Woxsen University is INR 22.36 lakh - INR 23.63 lakh which includes different components as well. There is one time payment of INR 1 lakh which is non-refundable in case of admission cancellation. Other/Miscellaneous fees for MBA at Woxsen University is INR 1.2 lakh

Q:   What is the average package offered for Woxsen University MBA course?
A: 

Woxsen University MBA average package offered was of INR 10.10 LPA. Top 20% average CTC was of INR 15.10 LPA. The highest package offered was of INR 28 LPA. Woxsen University has 100% placement record for MBA. In total, there was 200+ industry interaction throughout the program. 

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Woxsen University - MBA also showed interest in

Bangalore
₹9.00 L
Hyderabad
#22 Business Today
₹17.01 L
Bangalore
₹15.00 L
Bangalore
#71 NIRF
₹13.00 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bangalore
#69 Times
₹11.10 L
Bangalore
#66 Times
₹8.50 L
Hyderabad
₹22.00 L
Bangalore
₹13.05 L
Bangalore
#74 Times
₹12.05 L
Bangalore
#2 NIRF
₹26.00 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Woxsen University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.3/5
Verified Icon123 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.6
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.4
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.4
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
What students say about Woxsen University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
A top recruiting company is Deloitte, KPMG, Aditya Birla Fashion, Dell, and many more.
Based on 60 Reviews
T
Tejas Prasad Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2030
4.8
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Faculty is helpful and supports research and academics.
Placements: Almost everyone was placed. The package ranges from 8–24 LPA, and recruiters like Google, Microsoft, Oracle, and HighRadius come during the placement season. Software Engineer is the most common role offered. Everyone does an internship by Year 3. If no internship is found on campus, it will be found elsewhere.
Infrastructure: We get to have AC classrooms and a dedicated AI Studio, AI Research Centre, and other computer labs with an NVIDIA GPU. The library has all the books required as study materials and a Mac Studio. The hostel is spacious enough. I have chosen a 4-sharing room, but 2- and 3-sharing rooms do exist.
Faculty: Most teachers have a Ph.D. in their field from highly respected premier institutions around the world and focus on research a lot. The curriculum starts with your respective specializations by Year 3. If you need access to more skills or are not sure how to get there, the Talent Development Center will guide you. The exams are manageable to pass. You need 50% to pass.
Other: I've had an interest in cybersecurity research and found the culture here for research interesting. The campus could improve the speed of construction in certain parts a little bit more. There are celebrations for almost every event around the calendar. There's enough space for extracurricular activities, especially if you're a sports person.
Reviewed on 6 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
J
Jalagari Taruna Sri Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Everything is average here.
Placements: The placement team is trying to bring companies to place almost all the students. But I can say it is not very good this year. They are definitely trying to help us. Students are preparing, and the placements team is also conducting training classes for students.
Infrastructure: Hostel, infrastructure, and food are really good. Facilities-wise, we can actually say that they provide really good facilities. Wi-Fi, classrooms, library, medical facilities, sports and games facilities, everything is really good.
Faculty: They only teach basics in the classroom, studying advanced things is the students' responsibility. Exams are not really tough, but they should concentrate on or improve more by hiring new faculty, and try to give more input to students. I can say it's average as of now.
Reviewed on 28 Feb 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
B
Bakka Eekshitha Reddy Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
It offers good campus facilities and supportive faculty members.
Placements: I am from the 2028 passing out batch of the B.Tech. My branch is CSE data science. Our course focuses on data science subjects along with industry-oriented training, internships, and technical skills development. Around 85-90 percent of the eligible students from our course got placed through the campus recruitment process. The package offered ranges from 6-7 LPA. Infosys is the top recruiting company for our course. A top role offered is a software engineer.
Infrastructure: Our college provides high-speed Wi-Fi, programming and computing labs, projectors, and a smart board. The library has a large collection of textbooks and reference books. Regular housekeeping is done. The mess provides hygienic and balanced meals, with a rotating weekly menu. First-aid services are provided. It has indoor and outdoor games.
Faculty: Our college conducts projects, assignments, and doubt-clearing sessions. It gives programming, software tools, networking, problem-solving, teamwork, and real-world project experience. Questions are based on classroom teaching, lab work, and textbook concepts. Assignment and internal assessment help to improve final scores. The difficulty level of exams is balanced, neither too easy nor too tough.
Reviewed on 6 Dec 2025Read More
T
T
Tejas +1 othersfound this accurate
ⓘ
G
Geetha Sahithi K Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of Woxsen University.
Placements: Placements have been great so far. The highest package is at 24 LPA, the lowest is 7 LPA, and the average is 10 LPA. These are the statistics for the first batch to graduate. They graduated last year, and our 2025 batch is yet to graduate. But their placements are impressive so far, considering they are just the second B.Tech batch to graduate.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is really good. Classrooms are interactive, and each class contains 58 students. The hostel and food are also really good. Sports facilities meet international standards, and the campus is full of hangout spots, especially the library, a student hotspot.
Faculty: All faculty members are Ph.D. scholars, and each has their research projects behind classwork, which helps students gain information for their research. Project work is the most important part of each semester, with 2 credits per semester for project.
Reviewed on 9 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(2) Thumbs Down Icon2 people found this helpful
V
Vaishnavi G Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Blockchain, IoT and Cybersecurity) - Batch of 2026
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Campus is peaceful, wonderful, world-class infrastructure, and greenery.
Placements: 80%-90% of students got placed. The highest package is 24 LPA, the lowest is 7 LPA, and the average is 10 LPA. Top recruiting companies are JTP, Scientific, Ariqt, and Suhora - 75% of students are getting internships. Top roles include developer, machine learning engineer, and data engineer.
Infrastructure: - The whole campus is equipped with Wi-Fi - 10th the largest Library - Fully-furnished Classrooms - Technical advanced Labs - Good Food - Spacious Hostel Room (2 per each room & 3 per each room) - We have a General Store which almost all consists of the things we can buy - We have a hospital for students - We have sports arena and fields and Gyms.
Faculty: Teachers are very knowledgeable, friendly, and approachable. The course is always changing concerning real-time industry requirements. The semester exams are of moderate level as long as we can apply the knowledge in applications and practically.
Other: I chose cybersecurity because I am passionate about it, and it is what is very much in demand in the future.
Reviewed on 8 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Addanki Sai Anirud Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) - Batch of 2027
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Good and safe environment.
Placements: Woxsen University has emerged as a leading institution with 80% to 90% of students got placed and with the highest package of 24 LPA, the average is 10 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 7 LPA. JTP and Centrific are the top companies for the B.Tech course. About 75% of students from the course got internships in the field of development.
Infrastructure: College has good infrastructure compared to other top-class universities. Good arena for sports to showcase our extracurricular activities. Hostels are so hygienic and clean, and they are so good to stay. Food in the canteen is also good. It's a good and peaceful environment to get a degree.
Faculty: Top-class faculty. They are so good at teaching that feedback will be taken every month to improve the way of teaching. Course curriculum is followed without any fail, and the end semester examinations are subtle to attempt, not too tough and not too easy. Overall, it's good.
Reviewed on 8 May 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Woxsen University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

Yes, Woxsen University accepts entrance exams like WLAT (Woxsen Law Aptitude Test). It is conducted by the university only. Woxsen Unversity also accepts national and state level entrance exams like CLAT, LSAT, SAT, CUET, or any other law related entrance exam.

R

Riya Gupta

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 months ago

The total tuition fee of BA LLB at Woxsen University is INR 9.25 lakh. The total fee can range between INR 29.25 lakh. This fee include different components like hostel, one time payment, application fee, examination fee, etc. The hostel is around INR 15.75 lakh. There is one time payment of INR 50,

...Read more

R

Riya Gupta

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Yes, there is 25% seat reservation for Telangana Domicile candidates at Woxsen Unviersity. This reservation is not specific to BA LLB course only. This seat reservation is offered for all the courses in the university.

R

Riya Gupta

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 months ago

The total tuition fee for the Woxsen University BTech programme is INR 13.3 LPA. The hostel fee that the students must pay is INR 12.28 lakh. Students are also charged a one-time fee of INR 50,000. Pay the fee on time to avoid late fee submission charges. 

R

Rashmi Shukla

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

Woxsen University offers two types of Scholarships of upto 50% on tuition fees. In the academic year 2026, the university awarded scholarships worth INR 65 crores across various programmes.

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Riya Gupta

Updated on Sep 18, 2026