Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
There are 2 of colleges in Sriganaganagar that offer Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ). 1 of private owned institutions and 1 of public / government owned institutions in the Sriganaganagar that provide the Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ).
Location wise
There are currently 2 colleges in Sriganaganagar that offer Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ). The most colleges offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Sriganaganagar are located in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in the given Sriganaganagar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 350 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 255 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 237 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 164 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 149 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 141 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 118 Colleges |
| Delhi | 116 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 108 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 95 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 93 Colleges |
| Bihar | 88 Colleges |
| Pune | 88 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 65 Colleges |
| Telangana | 54 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Sriganaganagar are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Music | 1 Colleges |
| Painting & Drawing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Arts ( Fine / Visu
There are 2 of colleges in Sriganaganagar that offer Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ). 1 of private owned institutions and 1 of public / government owned institutions in the Sriganaganagar that provide the Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ).
Location wise
There are currently 2 colleges in Sriganaganagar that offer Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ). The most colleges offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Sriganaganagar are located in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in the given Sriganaganagar, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 350 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 255 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 237 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 166 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 164 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 149 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 141 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 118 Colleges |
| Delhi | 116 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 108 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 95 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 93 Colleges |
| Bihar | 88 Colleges |
| Pune | 88 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 65 Colleges |
| Telangana | 54 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Sriganaganagar are dispersed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Music | 1 Colleges |
| Painting & Drawing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into institutions offering a Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in a Sriganaganagar, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top entrance exams for various universities offering Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) in Sriganaganagar are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| RBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 1 Colleges |
Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc programme is 45% aggregate in 10+2. The university accepts the CBSE 12th and RBSE 12th exams.
The eligibility criteria for admission to Tantia University's BSc Agriculture programme is:
A minimum score of 50% on any examination that is comparable to the higher secondary school exam
Passing the BSc Agriculture exam
The eligibility criteria for BSc admission varies from college to college. Most universities or colleges require students to have a minimum score of 50–60% in their Class 12 exams to be eligible for undergraduate programs. However, some universities or colleges may have different percentage requirements for different courses.
Yes, Manipal University, Jaipur has international rankings. A few of the important Manipal University Jaipur rankings are mentioned below:
| Ranking Body | Category |
|---|---|
| QS Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia 2026 | 195 |
| QS Asian University Rankings 2026 | 658 |
| QS Sustainability Ranking 2026 | 1201-1250 |
The library at Banasthali Vidyapeeth provides comprehensive resources to support research, teaching and learning needs. The Central Library of Banasthali is very rich in its contents to facilitate research. Internet access is provided to the library by way of Campus Networking and by connecting to INFLIBNET. Access to more than 9300 full-text online journals is also made available under the UGC INFONET scheme. There is are adequate number of books, magazines, journals and other sources to support the aim of academic excellence. The library commits to:
- Build collections and create tools to support research and learning;
- Maximise access to and promote the use of internal as well as external information resources;
- Ensure the preservation and long-lasting availability of library resources;
- Create attractive and comfortable physical and virtual environments for study and research;
- Collaborate with Vidyapith faculty and researchers to enrich the collection services.
Commonly asked questions On Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ) Colleges in Sriganaganagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
ajasthan University has collaborated with various companies and universities. For these collaborations, UNIRAJ has signed MoUs with various industries and organisations. The table below reflects some of the notable Rajasthan University Jaipur collaborations:
| UNIRAJ Collaborations | |
|---|---|
Ayushraj Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. | Plants Med Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. |
| Enkay Groups | Lotus Dairy |
| Confederation of Indian Industry-BioAsia/Bio-FABA | Seminal Applied Sciences Pvt. Ltd. |
| Rajasthan Angel Investor Network | |
Some of the leading companies that were part of Arena Animation placements in recent years are listed below:
| Arena Animation Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Vasu Healthcare | Rockstar Games |
Rede Design Studio | Prana Studios |
Meditab Software | MPC Studios |
Lakshya Digital | Golden Robot Animation |
DQ Entertainment | Creatiosoft Solutions |
Amity University Jaipur is famous for its eco-friendly 152-acre campus and NAAC 'A+' accredited academic framework. It is highly sought after for its flagship programs in Engineering, Design, and Management.
As per the 2025 Amity Rajasthan annual report, the highest and average package offered to the UG students was INR 22.21 LPA and INR 4.76 LPA, respectively.
NIMS School of Humanities and Social Sciences, NIMS University tuition fee costs around INR 30,000 - INR 6 L. This fee is exclusive of other components such as examination fee, application fee, hostel fee, security deposit, etc. This fee is taken from the official website. It is subject to change.
S.S. Jain Subodh PG College admissions are merit based for UG and PG courses requiring candidates to have passed relevant qualifying examinations like 10+2 for UG, graduation for PG. Female candidates Jain minority members SC/ST/OBC/SBC/MBC/EWS students & those with NCC/NSS/Rovers/Sports certificates receive specific percentage weightages.