Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
There are 707 BBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh. Of the total number of colleges offering BBA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 491, public private: 32 & public / government: 31;
Location wise
Uttar Pradesh is home to 707 BBA. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Karnataka | 865 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 707 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 703 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 602 Colleges |
| Kerala | 510 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 494 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 459 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 378 Colleges |
| Punjab | 324 Colleges |
| Telangana | 313 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 302 Colleges |
| Haryana | 294 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 250 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 233 Colleges |
| Pune | 231 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 217 Colleges |
| Bihar | 212 Colleges |
| Delhi | 168 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 165 Colleges |
Specializations
BBA is offered in varied specializations such as Human Resources, Finance, Sales & Marketing, Business Analytics, Digital Marketing, International Business, Entrepreneurship, Aviation, Transport & Logistics, Supply Chain, Travel & Tourism Management, HealthCare & Hospital, IT & Systems, Operations, Retail, Marketing, Family Business, Tourism Studies, Marketing Research, Data Analytics . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each BBA specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Human Resources | 32 Colleges |
| Finance | 29 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 27 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 21 Colleges |
| International Business | 18 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 17 Colleges |
| Aviation | 12 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 9 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 8 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 8 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 7 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 6 Colleges |
| Operations | 6 Colleges |
| Retail | 6 Colleges |
| Marketing | 6 Colleges |
| Family Business | 4 Colleges |
| Tourism Studies | 4 Colleges |
| Marketing Research | 4 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 3 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to BBA is based on valid score in national, state or universi
There are 707 BBA colleges in Uttar Pradesh. Of the total number of colleges offering BBA, split of colleges by ownership is private: 491, public private: 32 & public / government: 31;
Location wise
Uttar Pradesh is home to 707 BBA. Below is the list of prominent locations housing these colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Karnataka | 865 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 707 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 703 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 602 Colleges |
| Kerala | 510 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 494 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 459 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 378 Colleges |
| Punjab | 324 Colleges |
| Telangana | 313 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 302 Colleges |
| Haryana | 294 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 250 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 233 Colleges |
| Pune | 231 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 217 Colleges |
| Bihar | 212 Colleges |
| Delhi | 168 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 165 Colleges |
Specializations
BBA is offered in varied specializations such as Human Resources, Finance, Sales & Marketing, Business Analytics, Digital Marketing, International Business, Entrepreneurship, Aviation, Transport & Logistics, Supply Chain, Travel & Tourism Management, HealthCare & Hospital, IT & Systems, Operations, Retail, Marketing, Family Business, Tourism Studies, Marketing Research, Data Analytics . Below is the break up of number of colleges offering each BBA specialization:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Human Resources | 32 Colleges |
| Finance | 29 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 27 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 21 Colleges |
| International Business | 18 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 17 Colleges |
| Aviation | 12 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 9 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 8 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 8 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 7 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 6 Colleges |
| Operations | 6 Colleges |
| Retail | 6 Colleges |
| Marketing | 6 Colleges |
| Family Business | 4 Colleges |
| Tourism Studies | 4 Colleges |
| Marketing Research | 4 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 3 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Admission to BBA is based on valid score in national, state or university-level entrance exams. Below are the entrance exams accepted for BBA, along with number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 512 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 502 Colleges |
| ISC | 476 Colleges |
| CUET | 63 Colleges |
| UGPET | 30 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 9 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 9 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 5 Colleges |
| UP 10th | 3 Colleges |
| SUAT | 2 Colleges |
| GLAET | 2 Colleges |
| MAT | 1 Colleges |
| CAT | 1 Colleges |
| CMAT | 1 Colleges |
| FDDI AIST | 1 Colleges |
| SET | 1 Colleges |
| UGAT | 1 Colleges |
| Christ University Entrance Test CUET | 1 Colleges |
| SVUCET | 1 Colleges |
| SHIATS Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
To get admission to SRMIST Ghaziabad for the BBA course, students need to furnish multiple documents for the applied course. Apart from this, candidates can find the list of basic documents to be kept ready while applying for the course:
- Class 10 mark sheet & certificate
- Class 12 mark sheet & certificate
- The Aadhar Card of the candidate
- The Aadhar Card of the parent
- Cancelled cheque
- Two passport-size photos
Note: Applicants must ensure that the passport photograph size of the file is between 10kb and 200kb with the dimensions being 3.5cm X 4.5cm, and the size of the signature file should be between 10kb and 200kb with the dimensions being 3.5cm X 1.5cm.
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
Applicants for a BBA course can determine if a university is a better choice than DSMNRU by analysing several key factors. They can consider factors like the available range of specialisations, student reviews, tuition fees, placement, return on investment (ROI), faculty, and other significant factors to consider.
AKTU is a state-level, public collegiate university. Formerly known as Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU), it is a University of National Importance, specially for the UG and PG courses offered in the field of Engineering and Science. AKTU is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC) and is also a member of the Association of Indian Universities (AIU). Coming to the AKTU placements, the university has not released the placement report for the year 2023. However, as per media reports, 1,531 students were selected in TCS. A total of 318 students were placed with a package of INR 7.60 LPA in TCS Digital and rest 1,213 students were placed with a package of INR 3.60 LPA in TCS Ninja during AKTU placement 2023.
Noida Institute of Engineering & Technology offers direct admission under Management Quota to BTech, MTech, MBA, PGDM, MCA courses. Candidates have to fill out the form for direct admission on the institute's website. The institute considers merit/ test/ seat availability for admission under Management Quota. The 15% seats out of the total are allotted via direct admission.
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
The total tuition fee of BBA in GLA University, Greater Noida is INR 4.5 lakh. Candidates need to pay the course fee to confirm their admission. This number is taken from the official sources. It can change.
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
The number of students that secured placements during Sri Sharda Group of Institutions placements 2025 was 325. The table below provides the other placement details recorded in the recent past:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Students Placed | 200 | 275 | 325 |
No, RMLAU does not offer direct admission. Aspirants seeking admission in any of the Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University courses, can follow the below steps:
Step 1: Applicants can register online for the choice of RMLAU programme. For courses where the admission is through national-level entrance exam, candidates must first register for the examination.
Step 2: The university offers admission to most of the undergraduate and postgraduate courses, such as M.Ed, LLM, MA, BPharm, BA LLB, etc. is based on the entrance exam conducted by the Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University.
Step 3: Once the entrance exam results are out, selected aspirants are called for counselling. Selected students need to report before the reporting time with the specified documents.
Commonly asked questions On Best BBA Colleges in Uttar Pradesh
Maharishi University of Information Technology (MUIT) can be considered expensive, with tuition fees ranging from a minimum of INR 40,000 to a maximum of INR 6 Lakh, depending on the course and level.
Here's a more detailed breakdown:
Course Fees:
BCA: INR 2,25,000 - 3,00,000
B.Com: INR 1,26,000
BBA: INR 6.25 Lakh
After 10th Diploma: INR 2.7 L - 3.6 L
M.E./M.Tech: INR 1.2 L
MSc Information Technology: INR 40,000 to INR 4 Lakh
Other Expenses:
Amity University's 100% scholarship is a merit-based fee waiver that covers only the academic tuition fees. It does not cover hostel fees.